Soccer on TV

Footy On The Telly Nov. 10-17

Special Road Trip Note For Advance Planners – US Open Cup, Round 3:
11/18 @8:00pm Lansdowne Bhoys FC (NY) vs Junior Lone Star U23s (PA) Tibbetts Brooke Park; Yonkers, N.Y.
11/19 @1:00om Christos FC (MD) vs. Phoenix Soccer Club (PA) Anne Arundel Community College; Arnold, Md.

And now, back to our regularly scheduled Footy, coming to you at a couch near you:

11/10 @2:45pm Sweden vs Italy / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (WC Qualifying)
11/10 @3:00pm England vs Germany / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Friendly)
11/10 @5:00pm Honduras vs Australia / Telemundo (WC Qualifying)
11/11 @8:00am Russia vs Argentina / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3 (Friendly)
11/11 @3:30pm Spain vs Costa Rica / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3 (Friendly)
11/12@2:45pm Greece vs Croatia / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3 (WC Qualifying)
11/12 @8:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs NY Cosmos / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS (NASL Championship Final)
11/12 @9:00pm USWNT vs Canada / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (Friendly)
11/13 @2:45pm Italy vs Sweden / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (WC Qualifying)
1/14 @2:45pm Germany vs France / ESPN2, ESPN Deportes (Friendly)
11/14 @3:45pm Portugal vs USMNT / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (Friendly)
11/15 @4:00am Australia vs Honduras / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, ESPN3 (WC Qualifying)
11/17 @2:30pm Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Pulisic!)

Friday November 10

World Cup Qualifying

12:00pm South Africa vs Senegal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:30pm Algeria vs Nigeria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sweden vs Italy / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
5:00pm Honduras vs Australia / Telemundo

England – League Two

2:45pm Newport County vs Port Vale / iFollow

Friendly

7:00am Japan vs Brazil  / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Belgium vs Mexico / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Poland vs Uruguay / beIN SPORTS CONNECT, ESPN no Brasil
2:45pm Portugal vs Saudi Arabia / RTP 1
3:00pm England vs Germany / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:00pm France vs Wales / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Saturday November 11

World Cup Qualifying

8:00am Zambia vs Cameroon / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Tunisia vs Libya / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Congo DR vs Guinea / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:30pm Côte d’Ivoire vs Morocco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Denmark vs Ireland Republic / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

 

England – League One

7:30am Doncaster Rovers vs Rotherham United / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Blackburn Rovers vs Walsall / iFollow
10:00am Blackpool vs Portsmouth / iFollow
10:00am Bradford City vs Plymouth Argyle / iFollow
10:00am Gillingham vs Bury / iFollow
10:00am Milton Keynes Dons vs Fleetwood Town / iFollow
10:00am Oxford United vs Northampton Town / iFollow
10:00am Rochdale vs Wigan Athletic / iFollow
10:00am Scunthorpe United vs Bristol Rovers / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Shrewsbury Town vs Charlton Athletic / iFollow
10:00am Southend United vs Oldham Athletic / iFollow

England – League Two

10:00am Barnet vs Colchester United / iFollow
10:00am Cambridge United vs Accrington Stanley / iFollow
10:00am Carlisle United vs Yeovil Town / iFollow
10:00am Cheltenham Town vs Luton Town / iFollow
10:00am Coventry City vs Mansfield Town / iFollow
10:00am Crawley Town vs Forest Green Rovers / iFollow
10:00am Crewe Alexandra vs Lincoln City / iFollow
10:00am Exeter City vs Grimsby Town / iFollow
10:00am Morecambe vs Wycombe Wanderers / iFollow
10:00am Stevenage vs Notts County / iFollow
10:00am Swindon Town vs Chesterfield / iFollow

Friendly

8:00am Russia vs Argentina / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:30am Qatar vs Czech Republic / ČT Sport
2:00pm FYR Macedonia vs Norway / MAX Norge, MRT1
3:30pm Spain vs Costa Rica  /ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Sunday November 12

World Cup Qualifying

9:30am Congo vs Uganda / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:30am Ghana vs Egypt / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Switzerland vs Northern Ireland / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Greece vs Croatia / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Argentina – Copa Argentina

3:00pm River Plate vs Deportivo Morón / fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional

England – League One

9:30am AFC Wimbledon vs Peterborough United / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow

Women’s Friendly

9:00pm USA vs Canada / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

4:45am Atletico Madrid vs UDG Tenerife / beIN Sports Connect España, beIN LaLiga
10:00am Valencia vs Real Betis / Gol
12:00pm Barcelona vs Madrid CFF / Radio Barca, Gol

United States – NASL

8:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs NY Cosmos / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

 

Monday November 13

World Cup Qualifying

2:45pm Italy vs Sweden / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Friendly

12:30pm Turkey vs Albania / RTSH 1
2:45pm Poland vs Mexico / fuboTV, UniMás, Univision NOW

United States – USL

9:00pm Louisville City vs Swope Park Rangers / ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN

Tuesday November 14

World Cup Qualifying

2:30pm Senegal vs South Africa / SuperSport 4, SuperSport 10, SLGO
2:30pm Burkina Faso vs Cape Verde Islands / Maximo 360
2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Denmark / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Friendly

11:30am Argentina vs Nigeria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Germany U20 vs England U20 / EuroSport Deutschland, Movistar+
1:45pm Russia vs Spain / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:00pm Slovakia vs Norway / ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Romania vs Netherlands / Pro TV, Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm Belgium vs Japan / ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Germany vs France / ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm Austria vs Uruguay / ESPN3, WatchESPN, ORF eins
2:45pm Wales vs Panama / BBC Two Wales
3:00pm England vs Brazil / fuboTV, FOX Deportes
3:45pm Portugal vs USA / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Wednesday November 15

World Cup Qualifying

4:00am Australia vs Honduras / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, ESPN3

Thursday November 16

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:30pm Sporting CP vs Famalicão / Sport TV1

Friday November 17

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Girona vs Real Sociedad / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

1:00pm Lille vs Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, DAZN Europe, QQ Sports Live

2:45pm Amiens SC vs Monaco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Taça de Portugal

3:30pm Porto vs Portimonense / Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Lobos BUAP / Fanatiz
10:00pm Atlas vs Pachuca / Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Burton Albion vs Sheffield United / iFollow
2:45pm Preston North End vs Bolton Wanderers / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm Darmstadt 98 vs Sandhausen / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com