Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: November 3-10

With Premier League, Bundesliga, MLS Cup Playoffs and even NASL Championship, you could watch great footy from dawn to midnight this Sunday.  Also this week: the FA Cup, Copa MX, Copa Argentina, a dash of WC 2018 Qualifiers, some notable Friendlies including USWNT, and League fixtures elsewhere.

This week, watch for:

11/4 @ 8:30am Stoke City vs Leicester City / NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
11/4 @1:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Pulisic!)
11/4 @3:00pm Troyes vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN Sports MAX 7 (Nogs!)
11/5 @7:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace NBCSN, UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW
11/5 @9:15am Manchester City vs Arsenal NBCSN, Telemundo, TalkSport Radio World
11/5 @9:30am Köln vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
11/5 @10:00am Luzern vs St. Gallen / TeleClub Sport Live (Barnetta!)
11/5 @11:30am Chelsea vs Manchester United NBCSN, Telemundo, TalkSport Radio World
11/5 @3:00pm Toronto vs New York RB Eastern Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
11/5 @5:00pm NYCFC vs Columbus Crew Eastern Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / ESPN, TSN GO, TSN1, TVA Sports
11/5 @5:00pm Miami vs NY Cosmos – Championship / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
11/5 @8:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs North Carolina – Championship / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
11/5 @9:00pm Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo Western Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / TSN GO, LeTV Sports China
11/9 @10:00pm Canada vs USWNT / ESPN2, ESPN3, WatchESPN (Friendly)
11/10 @2:45pm Sweden vs Italy / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (Friendly)
11/10 @3:00pm England vs Germany / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2 (Friendly)
11/10 @5:00pm Honduras vs Australia / Telemundo

Friday November 3

Spain – La Liga

4:00pm Real Betis vs Getafe / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

3:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

3:45pm Rennes vs Bordeaux / fuboTV, Sport TV3, BT Sport 2

Portugal – Primeira Liga

4:30pm Vitória Setúbal vs Desportivo Aves / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

9:00pm Morelia vs Cruz Azul / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
11:00pm Tijuana vs León / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – FA Cup

4:00pm Hyde United vs Milton Keynes Dons / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Sportsnet World

Mexico – Ascenso MX

10:30pm Venados vs Potros UAEM / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – College Soccer

3:00pm Utah vs Colorado / Pac-12
10:00pm UCLA vs USC / Pac-12

Saturday November 4

England – Premier League

8:30am Stoke City vs Leicester City / NBCSN, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
11:00am Huddersfield Town vs West Bromwich Albion / TalkSport Radio World, WBA Radio
11:00am Newcastle United vs AFC Bournemouth / TalkSport Radio World, Sportsnet World
11:00am Southampton vs Burnley / TalkSport Radio World, Saints Live
11:00am Swansea City vs Brighton & Hove Albion / TalkSport Radio World, Sportsnet One
1:30pm West Ham United vs Liverpool / UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW

Spain – La Liga

8:00am Valencia vs Leganés  / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:15am Deportivo La Coruña vs Atlético Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
1:30pm Deportivo Alavés vs Espanyol / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
3:45pm Barcelona vs Sevilla / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

1:00pm Bologna vs Crotone / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:45pm Genoa vs Sampdoria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

10:30am RB Leipzig vs Hannover 96 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am Freiburg vs Schalke 04 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
10:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Mainz 05 / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
10:30am Augsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen / fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match
10:30am Hamburger SV vs Stuttgart / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
1:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern München / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

12:00pm Angers SCO vs PSG / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
3:00pm Monaco vs Guingamp / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Nantes vs Toulouse / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:00pm Troyes vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN Sports MAX 7

Portugal – Primeira Liga

12:00pm Moreirense vs Portimonense / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
2:15pm Estoril vs Rio Ave / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

4:30pm Porto vs Belenenses / Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

7:00pm Lobos BUAP vs Monterrey / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
9:00pm Tigres UANL vs Necaxa / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
9:06pm Pachuca vs Querétaro / Fanatiz, Fuji TV Next
11:00pm América vs Puebla / Galavision, Fanatiz
11:06pm Guadalajara vs Atlas / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision

England – Championship

8:00am Bristol City vs Cardiff City / iFollow, BCTV+, DAZN Europe
11:00am Aston Villa vs Sheffield Wednesday / ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
11:00am Barnsley vs Birmingham City / iFollow, bluestv
11:00am Bolton Wanderers vs Norwich City / iFollow
11:00am Derby County vs Reading / iFollow, Rams PlayerHD
11:00am Ipswich Town vs Preston North End / iFollow
11:00am Millwall vs Burton Albion / iFollow
11:00am Nottingham Forest vs Queens Park Rangers / iFollow, QPR+
11:00am Sheffield United vs Hull City / iFollow
1:30pm Brentford vs Leeds United / ESPN3, WatchESPN, LUTV

England – FA Cup

8:30am SL Aquaforce vs Mansfield Town / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
11:00am Luton Town vs Portsmouth / Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet Now
11:00am Boreham Wood vs Blackpool / Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet Now
1:15pm Newport County vs Walsall S4C  / Red Button

Germany – Bundesliga 2

8:00am Eintracht Braunschweig vs Darmstadt 98 / FOX Soccer Match Pass
8:00am Union Berlin vs St. Pauli / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sport 2
8:00am Jahn Regensburg vs Greuther Fürth / Sky Go Deutschland, LAOLA1.tv International

Turkey – Super Lig

7:00am Kasımpaşa vs Bursaspor / Digiturk Play
7:00am Kayserispor vs Trabzonspor / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:30am Antalyaspor vs Karabükspor / Digiturk Play
12:30pm Osmanlıspor vs Fenerbahçe / beIN Sports MAX 4, SportKlub HD Serbia

United States – College Soccer

1:00pm Denver vs Western Illinois / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Brown vs Yale / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Northern Illinois vs Akron / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Georgia Southern vs Appalachian State / ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Evansville vs Loyola-chicago / ESPN3, WatchESPN
10:00pm UNLV vs Grand Canyon / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Sunday November 5

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

3:00pm Toronto vs New York RB Eastern Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm NYCFC vs Columbus Crew Eastern Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / ESPN, TSN GO, TSN1, TVA Sports
9:00pm Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo Western Conf. Semifinal Leg 2 / TSN GO, LeTV Sports China

England – Premier League

7:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace / NBCSN, UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW
9:15am Manchester City vs Arsenal / NBCSN, Telemundo, TalkSport Radio World
11:30am Chelsea vs Manchester United / NBCSN, Telemundo, TalkSport Radio World
11:30am Everton vs Watford / TalkSport Radio World, evertontv

Spain – La Liga

6:00am Levante vs Girona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Real Sociedad vs Eibar / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Villarreal vs Málaga / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Real Madrid vs Las Palmas / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

6:30am Internazionale vs Torino / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Chievo vs Napoli / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Fiorentina vs Roma / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Lazio vs Udinese / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Cagliari vs Hellas Verona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
9:00am Juventus vs Benevento / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:00pm Atalanta vs SPAL / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:45pm Sassuolo vs Milan / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Köln vs Hoffenheim / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

9:00am Nice vs Dijon / fuboTV, BT Sport ESPN
11:00am Olympique Marseille vs Caen / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00am Metz vs Lille / fuboTV, beIN Sports 2, DAZN Europe
3:00pm Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Lyonnais / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Chaves vs Paços de Ferreira / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
11:00am Feirense vs Marítimo / Sport TV5
1:00pm Vitória Guimarães vs Benfica / BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP, sportdigital
3:15pm Sporting CP vs Sporting Braga / Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1…

Mexico – Liga MX

1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
7:30pm Veracruz vs Toluca / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

7:15am Middlesbrough vs Sunderland / ESPN3, WatchESPN

England – FA Cup

9:00am Dartford vs Swindon Town / Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet Now
9:00am Cambridge United vs Sutton United / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
9:00am Woking vs Bury / Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet Now

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:30am Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim / FOX Soccer Match Pass
7:30am Erzgebirge Aue vs Arminia Bielefeld / Sky Go Deutschland, LAOLA1.tv International
7:30am Holstein Kiel vs Dynamo Dresden / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

10:00am Basel vs Young Boys / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Luzern vs St. Gallen / TeleClub Sport Live
10:00am Thun vs Lugano / TeleClub Sport Live

United States – NASL

5:00pm Miami vs NY Cosmos – Championship / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
8:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs North Carolina – Championship / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

United States – College Soccer

2:00pm Harvard vs Columbia / ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Stanford vs San Diego State / Pac-12

Monday November 6

England – FA Cup

2:45pm Chorley vs Fleetwood Town / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

Germany – Bundesliga 2

2:30pm Nürnberg vs Ingolstadt / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Tuesday November 7

Argentina – Copa Argentina

8:00pm Atlético Tucumán vs Rosario Central / fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional, Fanatiz

Wednesday November 8

Mexico – Copa MX

9:30pm Pachuca vs Tijuana / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, ESPN DOS

Argentina – Copa Argentina

8:00pm River Plate vs Deportivo Morón / fuboTV, TyC Sports Internacional, Fanatiz

Thursday November 9

World Cup Qualifying

2:45pm Croatia vs Greece / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Northern Ireland vs Switzerland / ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sport 24

Mexico – Liga MX

10:00pm Monterrey vs Santos Laguna / Univision Deportes

Friendly

2:45pm Scotland vs Netherlands / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Women’s Friendly

10:00pm Canada vs USA / ESPN2, ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – College Soccer

5:00pm Oregon State vs Washington / Pac-12
10:00pm Stanford vs California / Pac-12

Friday November 10

World Cup Qualifying

12:00pm South Africa vs Senegal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:30pm Algeria vs Nigeria / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Sweden vs Italy / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
5:00pm Honduras vs Australia / Telemundo

England – League Two

2:45pm Newport County vs Port Vale / iFollow

Friendly

7:00am Japan vs Brazil  / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Belgium vs Mexico / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
2:45pm Poland vs Uruguay / beIN SPORTS CONNECT, ESPN no Brasil
2:45pm Portugal vs Saudi Arabia / RTP 1
3:00pm England vs Germany / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
3:00pm France vs Wales / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

One Comment

  1. Many thanks for the sustained production of this go-to feature.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com