Soccer on TV

Footy On The Telly October 6 – 13

This week, it’s World Cup Qualifying time again! Also, the FIFA U-17 World Cup; second and third-tier league and college action; and the Union rest for the final Playoff (PLAYOFFS!???) stretch.

This week, watch for:

10/6 @2:45pm Turkey vs Iceland/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10/6 @7:35pm USA vs Panama/fuboTV, ESPN2, ESP
10/6 @9:30pm Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/6 @10:00pm Costa Rica vs Honduras/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
10/7 @12:00pm Cameroon vs Algeria/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
10/7 @2:45pm Belarus vs Netherlands/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet Wo…
10/7 @2:45pm Bulgaria vs France/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/7 @2:45pm Switzerland vs Hungary/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10/8 @12:00pm Lithuania vs England/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/8 @2:45pm Germany vs Azerbaijan/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/8 @2:45pm Norway vs Northern Ireland/ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10/9 @2:45pm Wales vs Ireland Republic/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/10 @2:45pm Portugal vs Switzerland/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/10 @2:45pm Estonia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
10/10 @7:05pm Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel/ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube
10/10 @7:30pm Brazil vs Chile/DAZN Canada, Sport TV1, Sport TV2
10/10 @7:30pm Ecuador vs Argentina/DAZN Canada, Sport TV2, Viaplay Denmark
10/10 @7:30pm Peru vs Colombia/DAZN Canada, Sport TV4
10/10 @7:30pm Uruguay vs Bolivia/DAZN Canada, Sport TV3, beIN Sports 3
10/10 @8:00pm Trinidad and Tobago vs USA/UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW
10/10 @8:00pm Panama vs Costa Rica/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/10 @8:00pm Honduras vs Mexico/Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/11 @7:30am England U17 vs Mexico U17/Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10/12 @10:30am USA U17 vs Colombia U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes

Friday October 6

World Cup Qualifying

12:00pm Georgia vs Wales – fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, FOX Deportes
2:45pm Austria vs Serbia – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Moldova – ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Italy vs FYR Macedonia – fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Liechtenstein vs Israel – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Spain vs Albania – ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:45pm Croatia vs Finland – Sportsnet World Now, Sportsnet 360
2:45pm Turkey vs Iceland – fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Kosovo vs Ukraine – ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
3:00pm Mali vs Côte d’Ivoire – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA
7:35pm USA vs Panama – fuboTV, ESPN, ESP
9:30pm Mexico vs Trinidad and Tobago – fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:00pm Costa Rica vs Honduras – fuboTV, beIN SPORTS USA

FIFA Under 17 World Cup

7:30am Colombia U17 vs Ghana U17 – fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
7:30am New Zealand U17 vs Turkey U17 – fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
10:30am India U17 vs USA U17 – fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10:30am Paraguay U17 vs Mali U17 – fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

United States – College Soccer

5:00pm Virginia Tech vs Louisville – Fox Sports Prime Ticket
7:00pm NC State vs Syracuse – WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Wake Forest vs North Carolina – WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Duke vs Pittsburgh – WatchESPN, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

5:00pm Jacksonville Armada vs Kennesaw – State ESPN3
7:00pm Pennsylvania vs Columbia – ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Kansas State vs Kansas – ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Indiana State vs Drake- ESPN3, WatchESPN

Saturday October 7

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

5:00pm New York RB vs Vancouver Whitecaps/fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
8:00pm Minnesota United vs Sporting KC/fuboTV, FOX Sports GO
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Dallas/MLS Live, KTXA Dallas

World Cup Qualifying

9:00am South Africa vs Burkina Faso/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
9:00am Uganda vs Ghana/SuperSport 2 Digitalb
12:00pm Sweden vs Luxembourg/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
12:00pm Faroe Islands vs Latvia/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet One
12:00pm Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Belgium/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm Gibraltar vs Estonia/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
12:00pm Nigeria vs Zambia/SuperSport 3 Digitalb
12:00pm Cameroon vs Algeria/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
1:00pm Guinea vs Tunisia/beIN Sports 3, Canal+ Sport 3 Afrique
1:00pm Libya vs Congo DR/Canal+ Sport 2 Afrique
1:30pm Cape Verde Islands vs Senegal/beIN Sports MAX 4,
2:45pm Belarus vs Netherlands/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Bulgaria vs France/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Andorra vs Portugal/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Switzerland vs Hungary/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm Cyprus vs Greece/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Brazil U17 vs Spain U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:30am Germany U17 vs Costa Rica U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Korea DPR U17 vs Niger U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Iran U17 vs Guinea U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

England – League One

10:00am Charlton Athletic vs Peterborough United/iFollow
10:00am Doncaster Rovers vs Southend United/iFollow
10:00am Milton Keynes Dons vs Bradford City/iFollow
10:00am Northampton Town vs Bristol Rovers/iFollow
10:00am Oxford United vs AFC Wimbledon/iFollow
10:00am Plymouth Argyle vs Fleetwood Town/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Rochdale vs Rotherham United/iFollow
10:00am Scunthorpe United vs Wigan Athletic/iFollow
10:00am Walsall vs Shrewsbury Town/iFollow

England – League Two

7:30am Barnet vs Coventry City/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Accrington Stanley vs Luton Town/iFollow
10:00am Cambridge United vs Wycombe Wanderers/iFollow
10:00am Carlisle United vs Exeter City/iFollow
10:00am Cheltenham Town vs Swindon Town/iFollow
10:00am Colchester United vs Mansfield Town/iFollow
10:00am Crewe Alexandra vs Stevenage/iFollow
10:00am Lincoln City vs Chesterfield/iFollow
10:00am Morecambe vs Crawley Town/iFollow
10:00am Newport County vs Yeovil Town/iFollow
10:00am Notts County vs Forest Green Rovers/iFollow
10:00am Port Vale vs Grimsby Town/iFollow

Mexico – Ascenso MX

6:30pm Venados vs Juárez/fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – NASL

7:30pm Puerto Rico vs North Carolina/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm Indy Eleven vs NY Cosmos/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm Miami vs San Francisco Deltas/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

United States – USL

7:00pm Charleston Battery vs City Islanders/YouTube
7:00pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Rochester Rhinos/YouTube
7:30pm Louisville City vs Charlotte Independence/YouTube
7:30pm Orlando City II vs New York RB II/YouTube
8:00pm Colorado Springs vs Sacramento Republic/ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube
8:00pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs Seattle Sounders II/YouTube
8:30pm Saint Louis vs Richmond Kickers/YouTube
8:30pm San Antonio vs Tampa Bay Rowdies/YouTube
9:00pm Real Monarchs vs Whitecaps II/YouTube
10:00pm Orange County vs Reno 1868/YouTube
10:30pm LA Galaxy II vs Portland Timbers II/YouTube
10:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Rio Grande Valley/YouTube

United States – College Soccer

6:00pm UMBC vs Binghamton/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Milwaukee vs Cleveland Stat/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm UNC Greensboro vs Mercer/ESPN3, WatchESPN
9:00pm BYU vs Saint Mary’s/BYU TV Sports

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

1:00pm Rider vs Canisius/ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Valparaiso vs Loyola-Chicago/ESPN3, WatchESPN
3:00pm Northern Iowa vs Missouri State/ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm Uic vs Detroit Mercy/ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Campbell vs Liberty/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Manhattan vs Monmouth/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Oakland vs Wright State/ESPN3, WatchESPN

Sunday October 8

World Cup Qualifying

12:00pm Denmark vs Romania/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
12:00pm Kazakhstan vs Armenia/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
12:00pm Poland vs Montenegro/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
12:00pm Lithuania vs England/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
12:00pm Slovakia vs Malta/fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
12:00pm Slovenia vs Scotland/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Egypt vs Congo/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Czech Republic vs San Marino/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Germany vs Azerbaijan/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2:45pm Norway vs Northern Ireland/ESPN, ESPN Deportes

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am New Caledonia U17 vs France U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:30am Chile U17 vs England U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Honduras U17 vs Japan U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Iraq U17 vs Mexico U17/Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

England – League One

9:30am Gillingham vs Portsmouth/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow

Club Friendly

6:00pm América vs Atlas/fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – USL

2:00pm Ottawa Fury vs Cincinnati/YouTube
6:00pm OKC Energy vs Swope Park Rangers/SiriusXM FC, YouTube

United States – College Soccer

1:00pm Virginia Tech vs Clemson/WatchESPN, ACC Network
1:00pm Florida State vs Duke/WatchESPN, ACC Network
1:00pm Boston College vs Miami/WatchESPN, ACC Network
1:00pm Syracuse vs Notre Dame/WatchESPN, ACC Network
2:00pm West Virginia vs Oklahoma/Fox Sports Florida, Fox Sports West
2:00pm Colorado vs Stanford/Pac-12
4:00pm Utah vs California/Pac-12
6:00pm California vs Stanford/Pac-12
8:00pm Washington vs UCLA/Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

12:00pm NC State vs Pittsburgh/WatchESPN, ACC Network
12:00pm Ohio State vs Michigan/BTN
1:00pm Ohio vs Akron/ESPN3, WatchESPN
1:00pm Florida vs Vanderbilt/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
1:00pm Eastern Michigan vs Toledo/ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Fort Wayne vs Western Illinois/ESPN3, WatchESPN
2:00pm Louisville vs Virginia/WatchESPN, ACC Network
2:00pm Tennessee vs Missouri/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
3:00pm Kentucky vs Mississippi State/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
3:00pm LSU vs Ole Miss/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
4:00pm Rutgers vs Nebraska/ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN
5:00pm North Carolina vs Wake Forest/WatchESPN, ACC Network
5:00pm Texas A&M vs Georgia/WatchESPN, SEC Network
6:00pm South Carolina vs Arkansas/ESPN3, ESPNU, WatchESPN

Monday October 9

World Cup Qualifying

2:45pm Albania vs Italy/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Finland vs Turkey/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm FYR Macedonia vs Liechtenstein/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Iceland vs Kosovo/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Israel vs Spain/ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:45pm Moldova vs Austria/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Serbia vs Georgia/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Ukraine vs Croatia/Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Wales vs Ireland Republic/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Ghana U17 vs USA U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportees
7:30am Turkey U17 vs Mali U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am India U17 vs Colombia/U17 Fox Soccer Plus, UNIVERSO
10:30am Paraguay U17 vs New Zealand/U17 Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm Peru’ vs Colombia/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Tuesday October 10

World Cup Qualifying

5:00am Australia vs Syria/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Foxtel Now
2:45pm France vs Belarus/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:45pm Luxembourg vs Bulgaria/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Netherlands vs Sweden/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Hungary vs Faroe Islands/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Latvia vs Andorra/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Portugal vs Switzerland/fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
2:45pm Belgium vs Cyprus/Fox Soccer Plus, FOX Soccer Match Pass
2:45pm Estonia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina/ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
2:45pm Greece vs Gibraltar/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World Now
7:30pm Brazil vs Chile/DAZN Canada, Sport TV1, Sport TV2
7:30pm Ecuador vs Argentina/DAZN Canada, Sport TV2, Viaplay Denmark
7:30pm Peru vs Colombia/DAZN Canada, Sport TV4
7:30pm Uruguay vs Bolivia/DAZN Canada, Sport TV3, beIN Sports 3
8:00pm Trinidad and Tobago vs USA/UNIVERSO, UNIVERSO NOW
8:00pm Panama vs Costa Rica/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm Honduras vs Mexico/Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm Paraguay vs Venezuela/DAZN Canada, DAZN Europe

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:15am Spain vs Nigeria/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:30am Spain U17 vs Niger U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:30am Costa Rica U17 vs Guinea U17/Fox Soccer Plus, UNIVERSO
10:30am Korea DPR U17 vs Brazil U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Iran U17 vs Germany U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

United States – USL

7:05pm Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel/ESPN3, WatchESPN, YouTube

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Mercer vs East Tennessee State/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Ohio State vs Oakland/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Cleveland State vs Akron/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Penn State vs Pittsburgh/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Florida Atlantic vs Louisville/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Michigan vs Notre Dame/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Lehigh vs Virginia/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Bowling Green vs Wright State/ESPN3, WatchESPN

Wednesday October 11

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

7:00pm Houston Dynamo vs Sporting KC/fuboTV, FOX Sports GO, MLS Live

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am England U17 vs Mexico U17/Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:30am France U17 vs Japan U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Honduras U17 vs New Caledonia/U17 Fox Soccer Plus, UNIVERSO
10:30am Iraq U17 vs Chile U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Mexico – Liga MX

10:00pm Toluca vs Lobos BUAP/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz, TDN

United States – USL

8:30pm San Antonio vs Portland Timbers II/Fox Sports Southwest, YouTube
8:30pm Swope Park Rangers vs Seattle Sounders II/YouTube

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

7:00pm Florida Tech vs Grand Valley State/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Grace College vs Indiana Wesleyan/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Marist vs Monmouth/ESPN3, WatchESPN

Thursday October 12

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Mali U17 vs New Zealand U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes
7:30am Turkey U17 vs Paraguay U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Ghana U17 vs India U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am USA U17 vs Colombia U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm California vs Oregon State/Pac-12
9:00pm Stanford vs Washington/Pac-12
11:00pm UCLA vs Utah/Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

7:00pm Arkansas vs LSU/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Rutgers vs Penn State/BTN
7:00pm Kentucky vs Missouri/SEC Network
9:00pm Northwestern vs Minnesota/BTN

Friday October 13

Spain – La Liga

3:00pm Espanyol vs Levante/fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Stuttgart vs Köln/fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Monaco/fuboTV, Sport TV3, BT Sport 3

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am Costa Rica U17 vs Iran U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes
7:30am Guinea U17 vs Germany U17/Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:30am Niger U17 vs Brazil U17/UNIVERSO, Telemundo Deportes
10:30am Spain U17 vs Korea DPR U17/Fox Soccer Plus, Telemundo Deportes

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Querétaro/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
10:00pm Tijuana vs Veracruz/Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Birmingham City vs Cardiff City/ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
2:45pm Bristol City vs Burton Albion/iFollow, BCTV+

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm MSV Duisburg vs Eintracht Braunschweig/Sky Go Deutschland
12:30pm St. Pauli vs Kaiserslautern/FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

United States – NASL

7:30pm Jacksonville Armada vs North Carolina/ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Clemson vs Duke/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Maryland vs Wisconsin/WatchESPN
7:00pm North Carolina State vs Virginia/YES Network, Root Sports Northwest
7:00pm Pittsburgh vs Notre Dame/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm SIU-Edwardsville vs Akron/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Texas Tech vs Oklahoma State/Fox Sports West, Fox Sports Arizona
7:00pm Usc vs Colorado/Pac-12
7:00pm Virginia vs NC State/WatchESPN, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

4:00pm Akron vs Toledo/ESPN3, WatchESPN
4:00pm North Dakota State vs Western Illinois/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
5:30pm Pittsburgh vs Louisville/WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Georgia vs Tennessee/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00pm Wright State vs IUPUI/ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm Florida vs Auburn/WatchESPN, SEC Network +
8:00pm Baylor vs Kansas State/ESPN3, WatchESPN
8:00pm Ole Miss vs Texas A&M/WatchESPN, SEC Network +

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com