Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly May 19 – 26

This week, watch the Union, Europa League Finals, Pulisic, Carli, Barnetta, Noguera, FIFA U20 World Cup, Copa Libertadores, Liga MX Semifinals, NASL, NWSL and even Michael Lahoud!

This Week in Footy History:

05/23/1991 San Diego Sockers win 4th consecutive Major Soccer League championship

This Week, Watch For:
5/19 @ 2:30pm Strasbourg vs Bourg en Bresse beIN Sports MAX 4 (Nogs!)
5/20 @ 9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus (Pulisic!)
5/20 @ 4:00pm Sky Blue vs Houston Dash Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com (Carli!)
5/20 @ 7:00pm  Union vs Colorado Rapids MLS Live, Comcast TCN  (BE THERE – SUPPORT THE STREAK!)
5/20 @ 7:30pm Indy Eleven vs Miami beIN SPORTS, fuboTV (Lahoud!)
5/21 @ 7:45am St. Gallen vs Grasshopper Teleclub Sport 2 / Sky Sports 2 (Barnetta!)
5/21 @ 10:00am Chelsea vs Sunderland NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World (Guess Why?)
5/22 @ 4:00am Ecuador U20 vs USA U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1 (U20 World Cup)
5/24 @ 2:45pm Ajax vs Manchester United fuboTV, ESPN Deportes (Europa League Final)

Friday May 19

United States Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 7:30pm New York RB vs Toronto MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN1, TSN3, TSN4

United States – National Womens Soccer League

  • 7:00pm Boston Breakers vs Portland Thorns go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Spain – La Liga

  • 2:45pm Granada vs Espanyol fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

France – Ligue 2

  • 2:30pm Strasbourg vs Bourg en Bresse beIN Sports MAX 4

Saturday May 20

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 3:00pm Montreal Impact vs Portland Timbers MLS Live, Root Sports Northwest
  • 4:00pm DC United vs Chicago Fire fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
  • 5:00pm Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake MLS Live, JOEtv – KZJO Seattle
  • 7:00pm Atlanta United vs Houston Dynamo MLS Live, The KUBE Channel 57
  • 7:00pm Philadelphia Union vs Colorado Rapids MLS Live, TCN Philadelphia
  • 7:00pm Vancouver Whitecaps vs Sporting KC MLS Live, Fox Sports Kansas City
  • 8:00pm Dallas vs SJ Earthquakes MLS Live, CSN Bay Area

United States – NASL

  • 7:30pm Indy Eleven vs Miami beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

United States – National Womens Soccer League

  • 4:00pm Sky Blue vs Houston Dash Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com
  • 7:00pm Washington Spirit vs Kansas City go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Spain – La Liga

  • 11:00am Sporting Gijón vs Real Betis fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 1:00pm Leganés vs Deportivo Alavés fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 1:00pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Las Palmas fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 3:00pm Sevilla vs Osasuna fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Espanol

Italy – Serie A

  • 12:00pm Chievo vs Roma beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 2:45pm Napoli vs Fiorentina beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Germany – Bundesliga

  • 9:30am Bayern München vs Freiburg FOX Network, fuboTV
  • 9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 9:30am Borussia M’gladbach vs Darmstadt 98 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 9:30am Hertha BSC vs Bayer Leverkusen fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 9:30am Köln vs Mainz 05 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 9:30am Hamburger SV vs Wolfsburg fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 9:30am Ingolstadt vs Schalke 04 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 9:30am Hoffenheim vs Augsburg fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs RB Leipzig fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

  • 3:00pm Nancy vs Saint-Étienne fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Lorient vs Bordeaux fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Lille vs Nantes fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Olympique Marseille vs Bastia fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Nice fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm PSG vs Caen fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Toulouse vs Dijon fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Angers SCO vs Montpellier fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Rennes vs Monaco fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Guingamp vs Metz fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 1:00am Venezuela U20 vs Germany U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 3:30am Argentina U20 vs England U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 4:00am Vanuatu U20 vs Mexico U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am Korea Republic U20 vs Guinea U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Portugal – Primeira Liga

  • 11:00am Rio Ave vs Belenenses fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV4
  • 11:00am Paços de Ferreira vs Marítimo fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV1
  • 11:00am Nacional vs Vitória Setúbal fuboTV, Liga PT
  • 1:15pm Vitória Guimarães vs Feirense fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV1,
  • 3:30pm Boavista vs Benfica fuboTV, Liga PT, BTV Online, Antena1-RT

Sunday May 21

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 2:30pm New England vs Columbus Crew MLS Live, CSN New England, CW Columbus
  • 5:00pm Minnesota United vs LA Galaxy ESPN, ESPN Deportes
  • 7:00pm Orlando City vs New York City fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

United States – National Womens Soccer League

  • 4:00pm North Carolina Courage vs Chicago Red Stars go90, NWSLsoccer.com
  • 9:30pm Seattle Reign vs Orlando Pride go90, NWSLsoccer.com

England – Premier League

  • 10:00am Arsenal vs Everton NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Burnley vs West Ham United NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Chelsea vs Sunderland NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Hull City vs Tottenham Hotspur NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Leicester City vs AFC Bournemouth NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Liverpool vs Middlesbrough NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Manchester United vs Crystal Palace NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Southampton vs Stoke City NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Swansea City vs West Bromwich Albion NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Watford vs Manchester City NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World

Spain – La Liga

  • 10:45am Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Club fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 10:45am Valencia vs Villarreal fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 10:45am Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Barcelona vs Eibar beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 2:00pm Málaga vs Real Madrid fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Italy – Serie A

  • 9:00am Empoli vs Atalanta fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Milan vs Bologna fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Sassuolo vs Cagliari fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Juventus vs Crotone beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 9:00am Udinese vs Sampdoria fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Genoa vs Torino fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:45pm Lazio vs Internazionale fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 1:00am Zambia U20 vs Portugal U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 4:00am Iran U20 vs Costa Rica U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 4:00am South Africa U20 vs Japan U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 7:00am Italy U20 vs Uruguay U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Portugal – Primeira Liga

  • 1:00pm Estoril vs Arouca fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV4
  • 1:00pm Tondela vs Sporting Braga fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV5
  • 1:00pm Moreirense vs Porto fuboTV, Liga PT, Antena 1 – RTP
  • 3:15pm Sporting CP vs Chaves fuboTV, Liga PT, Antena 1 – RTP

Mexico – Liga MX – *Semi Final – Return Leg

  • 7:06pm Guadalajara vs Toluca (Vuelta) fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Facebook LIVE
  • 9:00pm Tijuana vs Tigres UANL(Vuelta) Azteca America, Sky HD, Azteca 7, SKY Planeta Futbol

Belgium – First Division A

  • 8:30am Club Brugge vs Gent Eleven Sports Network, NTV Spor, ArenaSport1
  • 8:30am Anderlecht vs KV Oostende NTV Spor, Digi Sport 1 Romania, ArenaSport 1
  • 8:30am Zulte-Waregem vs Sporting Charleroi

Germany – Bundesliga 2

  • 9:30am Stuttgart vs Würzburger Kickers Fox Soccer 2Go, Sky Bundesliga 1/HD
  • 9:30am Bochum vs St. Pauli Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Eintracht Braunschweig vs Karlsruher SC Fox Soccer 2Go, Sky Bundesliga 1/HD
  • 9:30am Greuther Fürth vs Union Berlin Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Kaiserslautern vs Nürnberg Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Heidenheim vs 1860 München Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Sandhausen vs Hannover 96 Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Erzgebirge Aue Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 9:30am Dynamo Dresden vs Arminia Bielefeld Sky Bundesliga 1/HD, Sky Go Deutschland

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

  • 7:30am Celtic vs Hearts fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 7:30am Partick Thistle vs Aberdeen Red TV International
  • 7:30am St. Johnstone vs Rangers  Rangers TV

Switzerland – Super League

  • 7:45am St. Gallen vs Grasshopper Teleclub Sport 2 / Sky Sports 2

Monday May 22

Italy – Serie A

  • 2:45pm Pescara vs Palermo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 4:00am France U20 vs Honduras U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 4:00am Ecuador U20 vs USA U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 7:00am Vietnam U20 vs New Zealand U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am Saudi Arabia U20 vs Senegal U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Tuesday May 23

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 4:00am England U20 vs Guinea U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, Fox
  • 4:00am Venezuela U20 vs Vanuatu U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, Fox
  • 6:00am Mexico vs Germany Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, DIRECT TV Sports Puerto Rico
  • 7:00am Korea Republic U20 vs Argentina U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am Mexico U20 vs Germany U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

South America – Copa Libertadores

  • 6:30pm Nacional vs Lanús FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur
  • 8:45pm Santos vs Sporting Cristal FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur
  • 8:45pm Santa Fe vs The Strongest Fox Sports Cono Sur

Wednesday May 24

United States – National Womens Soccer League

  • 7:30pm North Carolina Courage vs Sky Blue go90, NWSLsoccer.com

Europe – UEFA Europa League – FINAL

  • 2:45pm Ajax vs Manchester United fuboTV, ESPN Deportes

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 4:00am Zambia U20 vs Iran U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 4:00am South Africa U20 vs Italy U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 7:00am Costa Rica U20 vs Portugal U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am Uruguay U20 vs Japan U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

South America – Copa Libertadores

  • 8:45pm Peñarol vs Wilstermann FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur
  • 8:45pm Palmeiras vs Atlético Tucumán Fox Sports Cono Sur, Fox Sports Uruguay

Thursday May 25

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 8:30pm Chicago Fire vs Dallas MLS Live, CSN Chicago, LeTV

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 4:00am France U20 vs Vietnam U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 4:00am Ecuador U20 vs Saudi Arabia U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am New Zealand U20 vs Honduras U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am Senegal U20 vs USA U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

South America – Copa Libertadores

  • 6:30pm Emelec vs Melgar FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur
  • 6:30pm River Plate vs Medellín Fox Sports Cono Sur
  • 8:45pm Atlético Nacional vs Barcelona Fox Sports Cono Sur8:45pm Guaraní vs Deportes Iquique FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur

Friday May 26

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 7:00pm Toronto vs Columbus Crew MLS Live, TSN GO, TSN4

FIFA U-20 World Cup

  • 4:00am Mexico U20 vs Venezuela U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 4:00am Germany U20 vs Vanuatu U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 7:00am England U20 vs Korea Republic U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 7:00am Guinea U20 vs Argentina U20 fuboTV, Fox Sports

South America – Copa Libertadores

  • 12:00pm Grêmio vs Zamora FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur

2 Comments

  1. Soccerson says:

    Does anyone know which cable company and what package tier carries the channel “Fox Sports Cono sur”?

  2. Scott McVey says:

    Europa League final is also on FS2Go

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: