Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly – March 24 – 31

Your weekly listings of live soccer on TV, online, and (sometimes) on satellite radio.

As always, we try to make these listings as accurate as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, etc.  If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, remember that perfectionism is an illness and you’re lucky to be 80% right most of the time. Or let us know in the comment section and we’ll try to update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website.

This week, watch for:

  1. USMNT v Honduras, WC Qualifying – 3/24
  2. Mexico v Costa Rica, WC Qualifying – 3/24
  3. Panama v USMNT, WC Qualifying – 3/28

Friday, March 24

World Cup Qualifying

  • 1:00pm Georgia vs Serbia ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 1:00pm Turkey vs Finland fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, FoxDeportes, FoxSportsGo
  • 3:45pm Austria vs Moldova ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 3:45pm Ireland Republic vs Wales ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 3:45pm Italy vs Albania fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, FoxDeportes, FoxSportsGo
  • 3:45pm Liechtenstein vs Macedonia Fox Soccer 2Go, Sportsnet World Now
  • 3:45pm Spain vs Israel ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 3:45pm Croatia vs Ukraine fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com
  • 3:45pm Kosovo vs Iceland ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 7:00pm Trinidad and Tobago vs Panama beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, go90
  • 8:50pm Mexico vs Costa Rica fuboTV, Fox Sports 1,UniMas, UnivisionDeportes
  • 10:50pm USA vs Honduras fuboTV, FoxSports1,UniMas, UnivisionDeportes

International Friendlies

  • 9:00am Macedonia U21 vs Montenegro U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 11:00am Russia U21 vs Romania U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 12:00pm Russia vs Côte d’Ivoire ESPN3.com, WatchESPN, ESPN2 Caribbean
  • 12:00pm Czech Republic U21 vs Slovakia U21 LAOLA1.TV, ČT Sport, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 1:15pm Czech Republic U20 vs Denmark U20 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 2:15pm Portugal U21 vs Norway U21 TVI 24
  • 3:00pm Morocco vs Burkina Faso beIN Sports
  • 3:00pm German Under 21 vs England Under 21 EuroSport Deutschland, BT Sport 2
  • 3:45pm Sweden U21 vs Serbia U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International

Mexico – Ascenso MX

  • 10:00pm Correcaminos UAT vs Cimarrones de Sonora Sky HD, SKY Planeta Fútbol
  • 10:30pm Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Murciélagos TVC Deportes
  • 10:30pm Venados vs Potros UAEM fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Saturday, March 25

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 2:00pm New England vs Minnesota United fuboTV, MLS Live, CSN New England, SiriusXM85
  • 4:00pm New York RB vs Real Salt Lake fuboTV, UniMás, MLS Live, SiriusXM85
  • 7:30pm Columbus Crew vs Portland Timbers MLS Live, beIN Sports 1 Australia, SiriusXM85

United States – NASL

  • 7:30pm Puerto Rico vs NY Cosmos beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 7:30pm North Carolina vs Miami One World Sports

World Cup Qualifying

  • 1:00pm Sweden vs Belarus fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, FoxDeportes,FoxSportsGo
  • 1:00pm Andorra vs Faroe Islands ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 1:00pm Switzerland vs Latvia ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 1:00pm Cyprus vs Estonia ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 1:00pm Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Gibraltar fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 3:45pm Bulgaria vs Netherlands ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
  • 3:45pm Luxembourg vs France ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 3:45pm Portugal vs Hungary fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, FoxDeportes
  • 3:45pm Belgium vs Greece fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, UnivisionDeportes

International Friendlies

  • 6:00am Georgia U19 vs Iceland U19 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 6:30am PFA Aussies vs Manchester United Legends MUTV
  • 11:00am Liverpool Legends vs Real Madrid Legends LFC TV, Astro SuperSport 3
  • 12:00pm Belarus U21 vs Lithuania U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 1:00pm France U20 vs England U20 L’Équipe 21

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

  • 3:00pm Palmeiras vs Osasco Audax PFC Internacional, LAOLA1.TV
  • 5:30pm Flamengo vs Vasco da Gama LAOLA1.TV, beIN Sports Spain

El Salvador – Primera Division

  • 5:00pm Águila vs Isidro Metapán Centro America TV

Club Friendly

  • 1:00pm Crvena Zvezda vs Spartak Moskva Arena Sport 1 Serbia, NTV+ Nash Football
  • 5:55pm Cruz Azul vs Pumas UNAM fuboTV, Univision Deportes
  • 10:00pm Seattle Sounders vs Necaxa fuboTV, Univision Deportes

Spain – Segunda Division

  • 11:00am Real Valladolid vs Gimnàstic Tarragona SportKlub 4 Serbia, Sportklub 3 Slovenia
  • 1:00pm Numancia vs Rayo Vallecano LaLiga 123 TV
  • 1:00pm Almería vs Alcorcón LaLiga 123 TV
  • 3:30pm Mallorca vs Levante Gol, LaLiga 123 TV
  • 3:45pm Real Oviedo vs Girona fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Uruguay – Primera Division

  • 3:30pm Defensor Sporting vs Peñarol Poipes

Sunday, March 26

World Cup Qualifying

  • 12:00pm Azerbaijan vs Germany ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN
  • 12:00pm San Marino vs Czech Republic fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, FoxDeportes
  • 12:00pm Armenia vs Kazakhstan Fox Soccer 2Go, Sportsnet World Now
  • 12:00pm England vs Lithuania fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, UniMas, UnivisionDeportes
  • 2:45pm Montenegro vs Poland fuboTV, Fox Sports 2,FoxSportsGo
  • 2:45pm Romania vs Denmark ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm Malta vs Slovakia Fox Soccer 2Go, Sportsnet World Now
  • 2:45pm Scotland vs Slovenia ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World Now
  • 2:45pm Northern Ireland vs Norway fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

  • 9:00am Metropolitano vs Joinville PFC Internacional
  • 3:00pm São Paulo vs Corinthians LAOLA1.TV, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia
  • 4:00pm Atletico Cajazeirense vs Centro Sportivo Paraibano LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 5:30pm São Bento vs Ponte Preta LAOLA1.TV, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia

Costa Rica – Primera Division

  • 3:30pm Santos de Guápiles vs Deportivo Saprissa Centro America TV

Club Friendly

  • 7:25pm América vs Morelia fuboTV, Univision Deportes, TDN, Galavision

Spain – Segunda Division

  • 6:00am Getafe vs Lugo Sportklub 2 Slovenia, SportKlub 2 Serb…
  • 10:00am Cádiz vs Tenerife fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 12:00pm Reus Deportiu vs UCAM Murcia LaLiga 123 TV
  • 12:00pm Mirandés vs Huesca LaLiga 123 TV
  • 12:00pm Sevilla II vs Córdoba LaLiga 123 TV
  • 2:30pm Elche vs Real Zaragoza Gol, LaLiga 123 TV

Uruguay – Primera Division

  • 3:30pm Nacional vs Liverpool Poipes

Monday, March 27

International Friendlies

  • 12:00pm Sweden U21 vs Czech Republic U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 12:15pm Turkey vs Moldova SuperSport 2 Digitalb
  • 1:00pm Switzerland U20 vs Germany U20 EuroSport Deutschland, SFV Play, Movistar+
  • 2:45pm Denmark U21 vs England U21 BT Sport 2, BT Sport Live Streaming

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

  • 7:00pm Uberlandia vs Cruzeiro PFC Internacional

Tuesday, March 28

World Cup Qualifying

  • 5:00am Australia vs United Arab Emirates ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 6:35am Japan vs Thailand Fox Sports Malaysia, Fox Sports Indonesia
  • 7:00am Korea Republic vs Syria ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 8:00am Iran vs China ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 9:00am Uzbekistan vs Qatar Fox Sports Malaysia, Fox Sports Indonesia
  • 4:00pm Bolivia vs Argentina fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 5:00pm Ecuador vs Colombia beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 5:00pm Honduras vs Costa Rica NBC UNIVERSO
  • 6:00pm Chile vs Venezuela fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 7:00pmTrinidad and Tobago vs Mexico beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 8:45pm Brazil vs Paraguay fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 10:05pm Panama vs USA beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 10:15pm Peru vs Uruguay fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

International Friendlies

  • 11:00am Germany U21 vs Portugal U21 EuroSport Deutschland, EuroSport 1 UK
  • 12:00pm Russia vs Belgium fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 12:00pm Estonia vs Croatia ETV 2
  • 12:00pm Albania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina SuperSport 2 Digitalb
  • 12:00pm Norway U21 vs Russia U21 LAOLA1.TV, LAOLA1.tv International
  • 2:45pm Austria vs Finland ESPN3, WatchESPN, ORF 1
  • 2:45pm Netherlands vs Italy beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Iceland Premier Sports, Arena Sport 4
  • 2:45pm Portugal vs Sweden TV4 Sweden, Arena Sport 2, beIN Sports 2
  • 3:00pm France vs Spain ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, March 29

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1

  • 8:45pm Corinthians vs Linense PFC Internacional

Uruguay – Primera Division

  • 3:30pm Nacional vs River Plate Poipes

Thursday, March 30, 2017

A dark pall falls over the Earth! No live soccer listings.

Friday, March 31

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 7:30pm Toronto vs Sporting KC fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 10:00pm Seattle Sounders vs Atlanta United fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

Spain – La Liga

  • 2:45pm Espanyol vs Real Betis fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

  • 2:30pm Hertha BSC vs Hoffenheim Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go

France – Ligue 1

  • 1:00pm Guingamp vs Nancy fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Portugal – Primeira Liga

  • 2:00pm Chaves vs Paços de Ferreira fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV1
  • 4:00pm Nacional vs Vitória Guimarães fuboTV, Liga PT, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

  • 11:00pm Veracruz vs Cruz Azul Azteca America

England – Championship

  • 2:45pm Derby County vs Queens Park Rangers beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Scotland – Scottish Premiership

  • 2:45pm Dundee vs Aberdeen fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus

This day in untelevised soccer history

March 24, 1913: The Netherlands records its first ever victory over England at the men’s senior level

One Comment

  1. The USA game on Tuesday is also on Telemundo apparently. That’s a free, over the air channel for those that don’t mind a Spanish speaking broadcast.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: