Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 18-April 24

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 18
5:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:15pm – Blackpool vs Burnley – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
2:05pm – Temperley vs Los Andes – TyC Sports
2:15pm – Inti Gas vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Atlético Madrid vs Elche – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:30pm – Doncaster Rovers vs Derby County – beIN Sports Play
2:30pm – Saint-Étienne vs Rennes – Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Inverness CT vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus , Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Los Caimanes vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs New York Red Bulls Reserves – NSCAA TV
8:05pm – Almagro vs Nueva Chicago – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Morelia vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:05pm – León vs Tigres UANL – Telemundo

Saturday, April 19
2:00am – Kashima Antlers vs Vissel Kobe – One World Sports
2:30am – Central Coast Mariners vs Adelaide United – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15pm – Leicester City vs Queens Park Rangers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
7:45am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Fulham – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:45am – Motherwell vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus , Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Parma vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Milan vs Livorno – beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Udinese vs Napoli – beIN Sports Play
9:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Bayern Munich – GolTV, My German TV +
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hertha Berlin – My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach – My German TV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim – My German TV +
10:00am – Cardiff City vs Stoke City – NBCSN
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Ham United vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Osasuna vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Anzhi vs Zenit – beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Watford vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Levante vs Getafe – beIN Sports Play
12:05pm – Deportivo Merlo vs Platense – TyC Sports
12:15pm – Real Madrid II vs Eibar – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Sunderland – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Juventus vs Bologna – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – GolTV, Mexico TV
1:00pm – Barcelona II vs Girona – beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV
2:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Saint-Étienne vs Rennes – TV5Monde
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Minnesota United – NASL Live
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain (French Cup final) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Fiorentina vs Roma – RAI International, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Nacional vs Cerro Largo – GolTV
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Houston Dynamo – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
4:10pm – Rosario Central vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
4:30pm – Unión Española vs O’Higgins – TV Chile
4:30pm – Universidad San Martín vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – NSCAA TV
5:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs El Nacional – Ecuador TV
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Figueirense – ESPN3
6:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
6:00pm – Washington Spirit vs FC Kansas City – NSCAA TV
6:00pm – Club América vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Atlético Huila vs Uniautónoma – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Dayton Dutch Lions – YouTube, NSCAA TV
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Portland Thorns – NSCAA TV
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs DC United – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live
7:30pm – San Lorenzo vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
7:45pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Western New York Flash – NSCAA TV
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Veracruz – UniMás
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Puebla – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Toronto FC – MLS Live (Free Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:45pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
9:00pm – FC Edmonton vs New York Cosmos – NASL Live
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Arizona United vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Toluca – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV

Sunday, April 20
6:00am – Almería vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Play
6:00am – Mallorca vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports Play
7:00am – Norwich City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:30am – Aalen vs Ingolstadt – My German TV +
7:30am – Kaiserslautern vs FSV Frankfurt – My German TV +
7:30am – Paderborn vs Greuther Fürth – My German TV +
8:00am – Monaco vs Nice – beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Hull City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Leverkusen – GolTV
11:00am – Everton vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Bordeaux vs Guingamp – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
11:30am – Stuttgart vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
1:00pm – Sevilla vs Granada – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes, El Rey Network
2:00pm – Olmedo vs Manta – Ecuador TV
2:00pm – León de Huánuco vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Colo Colo vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
3:00pm – Barcelona vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Lille – beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Sao Paulo vs Botafogo – GolTV
4:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Envigado – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Melgar vs Universitario – Peru Magico
5:00pm – River Plate vs Velez Sarsfield – GolTV
6:00pm – Millonarios vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
6:30pm – Boston Breakers vs Houston Dash – NSCAA TV
6:45pm – Alianza Lima vs San Simón – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Tigre vs Boca Juniors – TyC Sports
8:45pm – Fortaleza vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
10:00pm – Atlante vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes

Monday, April 21
10:00am – Burnley vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Chicago Fire Reserves vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV
12:15pm – Leeds United vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Manchester City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Porto vs Rio Ave – RTPi
3:10pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs All Boys – TyC Sports
4:00pm – Málaga vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
7:00pm – Fenix vs Peñarol – GolTV

Tuesday, April 22
2:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Chacarita Juniors – TyC Sports
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – Bolívar vs León – Fox Deportes
8:05pm – Deportivo Morón vs Atlanta – TyC Sports

Wednesday, April 23
12:30pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Evian – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Toulouse vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Bayern München – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
8:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Atlético Mineiro – Fox Deportes
11:10pm – Santos Laguna vs Lanús – Fox Deportes

Thursday, April 24
3:05pm – Sevilla vs Valencia – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO
3:05pm – Benfica vs Juventus – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube

One Comment

  1. It’s really very complex in this full of activity life to listen news on TV, thus I just use
    world wide web for that purpose, and take the most up-to-date information.

    Here is my page: google

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: