Featured

Footy on the Telly: July 13 – 19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, July 13
2:45pm – Benfica vs Olympique Marseille – Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Dayton Dutch Lion – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Goiás vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional

Saturday, July 14
1:15pm – FC Porto vs Evian TG – Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – UEFA Women’s U19 Championship: Sweden vs Spain – GolTV
3:20pm – América de Natal vs Ceará – PFC Internacional
5:30pm – Corinthians vs Náutico – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
5:30pm – Figueirense vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
6:15pm – Universidad Católica vs Santiago Wanderers – TV Chile
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:00pm – Antigua Barracuda vs Los Angeles Blues – USLLive.com
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Wilmington Hammerhead – USLLive.com
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Rochester Rhinos – USLLive.com
8:00pm – Ponte Preta vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – Portland Timbers vs LA Galaxy – NBCSN

Sunday, July 15
3:00pm – Internacional vs Santos – GolTV
3:00pm – Botafogo vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
4:00pm – O’Higgins vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
5:30pm – Palmeiras vs São Paulo – ESPN3
6:00pm – Cobresol vs Real Atlético Garcilaso – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Santa Fe vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs DC United – Galavision

Monday, July 16
1:00pm – AS Monaco vs Newcastle United – GolTV
2:30pm – Lille vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
6:10pm – Carlos Barbosa vs Erechim – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, July 17
6:30pm – Guarani vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
8:50pm – América Mineiro vs Guaratinguetá – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, July 18
1:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
2:00pm – AmaZulu (RSA) v Manchester United – FSC
4:00pm – Chivas USA vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live
6:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:30pm – Santos vs Botafogo – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Toronto FC vs Colorado Rapids – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs New England Revolution – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:45pm – Flamengo vs Corinthians – GolTV, PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs LA Galaxy – Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas – NBCSN

Thursday, July 19
12:30pm – AS Monaco x Sivasspor – GolTV
3:00pm – Sporting CP Lisbon vs Charlton Athletic – Sport TV Americas
5:20pm – Suzano vs Caros Barbosa – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Fluminense vs Bahia – PFC Internacional, ESPN3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: