Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 8-May 14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 8
5:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ural vs Ufa – NGSN
12:00pm – Rubin Kazan’ vs Kuban’ Krasnodar – NGSN
2:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Rosario Central – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
2:25pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Guingamp – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Hamburger SV vs Freiburg – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Eibar vs Espanyol – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Motherwell vs Kilmarnock – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Brentford vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
4:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Lanús vs Tigre – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Kansas City – YouTube
7:30pm – Charlotte Independence vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
8:00pm – Orlando City vs New England Revolution – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:10pm – Estudiantes vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Chiapas – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes
8:30pm – LDU Loja vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV, NGSN
9:30pm – Veracruz vs Pachuca – UniMás, Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs San Jose Earthquakes – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, May 9
5:30am – Sydney vs Adelaide United – Fox Sports 2, One World Sports, Fox Sports GO, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:10am – Ipswich Town vs Norwich City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Everton vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayern München vs Augsburg – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin – My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayer Leverkusen – My German TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim – My German TV +
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Werder Bremen – My German TV +
9:45am – Granada vs Córdoba – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Newcastle United vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Aston Villa vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Hull City vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Leicester City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Stoke City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Caen vs Olympique Lyonnais – V5Monde, beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Juventus vs Cagliari – beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Barcelona vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Juventus vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Benfica vs Penafiel – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Crystal Palace vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Stuttgart vs Mainz 05 – GolTV, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Queen of the South vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuavisa, NGSN
1:30pm – Académica vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN, Fubo TV
1:45pm – Bordeaux vs Nantes – beIN Sports Connect
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Valencia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
2:30pm – Plymouth Argyle vs Wycombe Wanderers – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
3:10pm – Quilmes vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
3:30pm – Sporting Braga vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV
3:55pm – Milan vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
3:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV,
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:30pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
5:10pm – Huracán vs Olimpo – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
5:30pm – Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro – GolTV, Fubo TV,
5:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – River Plate vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa, NGSN
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Universidad Guadalajara – Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Philadelphia Union – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – DC United vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
7:15pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – LDU Quito vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuador TV, NGSN
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM – UniMás, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
9:00pm – Austin Aztex vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
9:00pm – León vs Tijuana – Telemundo
9:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Puebla – Azteca America
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Club América – UniMás, Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Sunday, May 10
5:45am – Levante vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
6:30am – Chievo vs Hellas Verona – RAI Internazionale
6:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs CSKA Moskva – NGSN
7:00am – Preston North End vs Chesterfield – beIN Sports Connect
7:30am – Bochum vs Ingolstadt – My German TV +
7:30am – Heidenheim vs Greuther Fürth – My German TV +
7:30am – Nürnberg vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV +
8:30am – Manchester City vs Queens Park Rangers – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Ajax vs Cambuur – NGSN
8:30am – AZ vs NAC Breda – NGSN
8:30am – Feyenoord vs Vitesse – NGSN
8:30am – Go Ahead Eagles vs Heerenveen – NGSN
8:30am – Groningen vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
8:30am – PSV Eindhoven vs Heracles – NGSN
8:30am – FC Twente vs Dordrecht – NGSN
8:30am – Utrecht vs Excelsior – NGSN
8:30am – Willem II vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
8:45am – Udinese vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports Connect
8:55am – Parma vs Napoli – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
9:00am – Udinese vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale
9:00am – Dinamo Moskva vs Torpedo Moskva – NGSN
9:30am – Paderborn vs Wolfsburg – GolTV, Fubo TV
9:30am – Aberdeen vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:45am – Saint-Étienne vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
10:55am – Villarreal vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:00am – Chelsea vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Köln vs Schalke 04 – GolTV, Fubo TV
11:30am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Rostov – NGSN, beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Empoli vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Parma vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Estoril vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN, FUbo TV
12:30pm – LDU Quito vs Deportivo Quito – NGSN
12:55pm – Almería vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – El Nacional vs Aucas – Ecuavisa, NGSN
1:15pm – Stevenage vs Southend United – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Edmonton – One World Sports, NASL Live
2:15pm – Porto vs Gil Vicente – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, RTP Internacional, NGSN, Fubo TV
2:40pm – Lazio vs Internazionale Milano – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Olympique Marseille vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
2:55pm – Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Cruzeiro vs Corinthians – ESPN3
3:00pm – USA vs Ireland – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
3:00pm – Aldosivi vs Banfield – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN2, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
5:15pm – River Plate vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Goiás – GolTV
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Emelec – Ecuavisa, NGSN
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Morelia – UniMás, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs New York City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO
7:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, TyC Internacional, NGSN
8:30pm – Independiente vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN

Monday, May 11
6:30am – Terek Grozny vs Spartak Moskva – NGSN
9:00am – Mordovia Saransk vs Arsenal Tula – NGSN
11:30am – Krasnodar vs Amkar Perm – NGSN
2:40pm – Genoa vs Torino – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:40pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV,
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Swansea City – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Nacional vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV
5:00pm – Sarmiento vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, May 12
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Barcelona – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
8:30pm – Santa Fe vs Estudiantes – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 13
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Juventus – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – DC United vs Orlando City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube

Thursday, May 14
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Sevilla – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Napoli – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, , Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – FC Montreal vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
5:00pm – Racing Club vs Wanderers – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Kansas City vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
8:00pm – Saint Louis vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
8:00pm – Boca Juniors vs River Plate – Fox Deportes
10:30pm – Atlético Nacional vs Emelec – Fox Deportes

One Comment

  1. murphthesurf says:

    Ed- thanks for doing this every week- it is appreciated!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com