Footy on the Telly

Footy on the Telly 3/7 – 3/13

Saturday March 7

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
1:30pm New England vs Chicago Fire ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
2:00pm Real Salt Lake vs New York RB ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App, MLS Live
3:00pm Dallas vs Montreal Impact ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
3:30pm DC United vs Inter Miami fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision, MLS Live
5:00pm Toronto FC vs New York City ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
7:00pm Atlanta United vs Cincinnati ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
8:00pm SJ Earthquakes vs Minnesota United ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
8:30pm Sporting KC vs Houston Dynamo ESPN+, fuboTV, ESPN App
9:00pm Colorado Rapids vs Orlando City SC ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
10:00pm LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live
10:00pm Seattle Sounders FC vs Columbus Crew ESPN+, ESPN App, MLS Live

England – Premier League
7:30am Liverpool vs AFC Bournemouth NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
10:00am Arsenal vs West Ham United NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
10:00am Crystal Palace vs Watford NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Sheffield United vs Norwich City NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Southampton vs Newcastle United NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Brighton & Hove Albion fuboTV, UNIVERSO
12:30pm Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Eibar vs Mallorca fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
10:00am Atlético Madrid vs Sevilla beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
12:30pm Barcelona vs Real Sociedad beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
3:00pm Getafe vs Celta de Vigo fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Italy – Serie A
Postp. Fiorentina vs Brescia ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
Postp. Bologna vs Juventus ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN
Postp. Hellas Verona vs Napoli ESPN+, ESPN App
Postp. Roma vs Sampdoria ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN, Digi Sport 1
Postp. Internazionale vs Sassuolo ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN
12:00pm Atalanta vs Lazio ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN, TV2 Sport

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Eintracht Frankfurt Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
9:30am Wolfsburg vs RB Leipzig Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Werder Bremen FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Freiburg vs Union Berlin FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA
12:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Borussia Dortmund Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
11:30am Strasbourg vs PSG fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Nice vs Monaco fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
2:00pm Dijon vs Toulouse Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Angers SCO vs Nantes Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Metz vs Nîmes Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
2:00pm Reims vs Brest fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
10:30am Tondela vs Boavista Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV África
1:00pm Vitória Setúbal vs Benfica fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
3:30pm Porto vs Rio Ave fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Mexico – Liga MX
6:00pm Monterrey vs Atlético San Luis Fox Soccer Plus, fuboTV
6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Tijuana ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
8:00pm Pachuca vs Santos Laguna ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV
10:06pm Atlas vs Guadalajara fuboTV, TUDN USA, Univision, TV

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
4:00pm Banfield vs Huracán fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
4:00pm Defensa y Justicia vs Patronato Fox Sports Premium Argentina
7:00pm Atlético Tucumán vs River Plate Fanatiz USA, Sport TV1, OLL.tv
7:00pm Boca Juniors vs Gimnasia La Plata fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Argentina – Copa de la Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Central Córdoba SdE vs Newell’s Old Boys Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Unión Santa Fe vs Arsenal Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Godoy Cruz vs Boca Juniors Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Patronato vs San Lorenzo Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Independiente vs Vélez Sarsfield Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Gimnasia La Plata vs Banfield Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Rosario Central vs Colón Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Aldosivi vs Racing Club Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Lanús vs Argentinos Juniors Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Defensa y Justicia vs Estudiantes Fanatiz USA
6:00pm Huracán vs Talleres Córdoba Fanatiz USA

Belgium – First Division A
2:00pm Club Brugge vs Cercle Brugge B/R Live, ESPNPlay Caribbean, Foot+
2:00pm Anderlecht vs Zulte-Waregem Foot+, Proximus Sports, Sport1 +
2:00pm Standard Liège vs Sint-Truiden Proximus Sports, Play Sports
2:00pm Gent vs Sporting Charleroi B/R Live, Proximus Sports
2:00pm Kortrijk vs Antwerp Proximus Sports, Play Sports
2:00pm Mouscron-Péruwelz vs Waasland-Beveren Proximus Sports, Play Sports
2:00pm KV Oostende vs Genk B/R Live, Proximus Sports, Play Sports
2:00pm Mechelen vs AS Eupen Proximus Sports, Play Sports

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1
1:00pm Santo André vs Oeste PFC Internacional, SporTV, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Palmeiras vs Ferroviária PFC Internacional, Premiere FC Brasil
5:00pm Novorizontino vs Corinthians Globo TV Internacional (Americas)
5:30pm Santos vs Mirassol SporTV, Premiere FC Brasil

England – Championship
7:30am Bristol City vs Fulham ESPN+, ESPN App, fulhamfctv
10:00am Barnsley vs Cardiff City Cardiff City TV
10:00am Birmingham City vs Reading iFollow, BluesTV
10:00am Brentford vs Sheffield Wednesday iFollow
10:00am Leeds United vs Huddersfield Town iFollow, LUTV
10:00am Preston North End vs Queens Park Rangers iFollow, QPR+
10:00am Swansea City vs West Bromwich Albion ESPN+, ESPN App, iFollow, sportdigital, …
10:00am Wigan Athletic vs Luton Town iFollow

Tournoi de France
1:00pm Canada vs Netherlands fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm France vs Brazil beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12:30pm AZ vs ADO Den Haag ESPN+, ESPN App, Fox Sports 2
1:45pm Emmen vs VVV Fox Sports 3, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
1:45pm Vitesse vs Twente Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
2:45pm Heerenveen vs Ajax ESPN+, ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean

United States – USL Championship
2:30pm North Carolina vs Louisville City ESPN+, ESPN App
3:00pm New York RB II vs Tampa Bay Rowdies ESPN+, ESPN App
7:00pm Memphis 901 vs Indy Eleven ESPN+, ESPN App
7:30pm Bethlehem Steel vs Loudoun United ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm OKC Energy vs Colorado Springs ESPN+, ESPN App
8:00pm Saint Louis vs Miami ESPN+, ESPN App
8:30pm Austin Bold vs New Mexico United ESPN+, ESPN App
8:30pm San Antonio vs Real Monarchs ESPN+, ESPN App
9:30pm Phoenix Rising vs Portland Timbers II ESPN+, ESPN App
10:00pm San Diego Loyal vs LAS VegAS Lights ESPN App, ESPNEWS
10:30pm Sacramento Republic vs Tulsa Roughnecks ESPN+, ESPN App

Sunday March 8

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer
7:00pm Portland Timbers vs Nashville SC ESPN, ESPN Deportes
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Philadelphia Union Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes

England – Premier League
10:00am Chelsea vs Everton NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com
12:30pm Manchester United vs Manchester City NBC, fuboTV, NBCSports.com, Telemundo

Spain – La Liga
7:00am Osasuna vs Espanyol fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
9:00am Real Valladolid vs Athletic Club beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
11:00am Levante vs Granada fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
1:30pm Villarreal vs Leganés beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
4:00pm Real Betis vs Real Madrid beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
7:30am Parma vs SPAL ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean
10:00am Milan vs Genoa ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean
10:00am Sampdoria vs Hellas Verona ESPN+, ESPN App
1:00pm Udinese vs Fiorentina ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean
3:45pm Juventus vs Internazionale ESPN App, ESPNPlay Caribbean, DAZN

Germany – Bundesliga
10:30am Bayern München vs Augsburg Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA
1:00pm Mainz 05 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
10:00am Saint-Étienne vs Bordeaux fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:00pm Rennes vs Montpellier fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
4:00pm Lille vs Olympique Lyonnais fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Portugal – Primeira Liga
11:00am Belenenses vs Famalicão fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
11:00am Moreirense vs Marítimo Sport TV3, Sport TV LIVE, QQ Sports Live
1:00pm Gil Vicente vs Santa Clara Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV5, QQ Sports Live
1:30pm Sporting CP vs Desportivo Aves fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV
4:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Vitória Guimarães Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE, Sport TV África

SheBelieves Cup
2:15pm Japan vs England ESPN3, ESPN App, BBC Two
5:00pm USA vs Spain ESPN, fuboTV, TUDN USA

Mexico – Liga MX
7:00pm Necaxa vs Morelia fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
9:00pm Juárez vs León fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
4:35pm San Lorenzo vs Lanús fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:40pm Independiente vs Central Córdoba SdE fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:45pm Newell’s Old Boys vs Godoy Cruz fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:50pm Talleres Córdoba vs Colón TNT Sports

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1
10:00am Água Santa vs Inter de Limeira PFC Internacional, SporTV
3:00pm Botafogo SP vs São Paulo PFC Internacional, Globo

Brazil – Campeonato Carioca 1
3:00pm Volta Redonda vs Vasco da Gama Globo TV Internacional (Americas)
5:00pm Fluminense vs Resende Premiere FC Brasil

Denmark – Super Liga
7:00am Hobro vs Esbjerg Eurosport 2 Denmark
9:00am SønderjyskE vs OB Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden
9:00am AaB vs Lyngby Eurosport 2 Denmark
11:00am København vs Horsens Canal 9 Denmark
1:00pm Nordsjælland vs Brøndby ESPN+, ESPN App, TV3+ HD
3:00pm Randers vs Midtjylland Viaplay Denmark, Viaplay Sweden

Africa – CAF Confederation Cup
9:00am Pyramids FC vs Zanaco fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:00pm Hassania Agadir vs Al-Nasr fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
12:00pm Horoya vs Enyimba fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
3:00pm RSB Berkane vs Al Masry fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Netherlands – Eredivisie
7:15am Utrecht vs Sparta Rotterdam Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
9:30am Heracles vs RKC Waalwijk Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, QQ Sports Live
9:30am Feyenoord vs Willem II ESPN+, ESPN App, ESPN2 Caribbean
11:45am Groningen vs PSV ESPN+, ESPN App

Scotland – Scottish Premiership
8:00am Ross County vs Rangers B/R Live, Rangers TV, Foot+

United States – USL Championship
3:30pm Atlanta United II vs Charleston Battery ESPN+, ESPN App
5:00pm Swope Park Rangers vs Charlotte Independence ESPN+, ESPN App
7:30pm Rio Grande Valley vs LA Galaxy II ESPN+, ESPN App

Monday March 9

England – Premier League
4:00pm Leicester City vs Aston Villa NBCSN, fuboTV, NBCSports.com

Italy – Serie A
1:30pm Sassuolo vs Brescia ESPN App, ESPN Caribbean

Argentina – Superliga Argentina
6:00pm Unión Santa Fe vs Vélez Sarsfield fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:10pm Estudiantes vs Racing Club fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Brazil – Campeonato Paulista A1
7:00pm Ponte Preta vs RB Bragantino PFC Internacional, SporTV

Ecuador – Primera A
8:15pm El Nacional vs Deportivo Cuenca fuboTV, Fanatiz USA, GOLTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2
3:30pm Stuttgart vs Arminia Bielefeld FOX Soccer Match Pass

Peru – Primera Division
4:00pm Ayacucho vs Alianza Universidad Peru Magico, GolTV Latinoamerica, Gol Peru

Tuesday March 10

North America – CONCACAF Champions League
8:00pm Montreal Impact vs Olimpia fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo

Europe – UEFA Champions League
4:00pm Valencia vs Atalanta fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live
4:00pm RB Leipzig vs Tottenham Hotspur fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live

Spain – La Liga
3:00pm Eibar vs Real Sociedad fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Universidad Católica vs América de Cali fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:15pm Santos vs Delfin beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm Bolívar vs Tigre fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Libertad vs Caracas fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Boca Juniors vs Medellín fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Palmeiras vs Guaraní fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Mexico – Copa MX
11:00pm Toluca vs Tijuana ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+, fuboTV

Argentina – Copa Argentina
5:00pm Platense vs Deportivo Madryn fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Tournoi de France
2:00pm Brazil vs Canada OneSoccer, 6play, Kayo Sports
4:00pm France vs Netherlands beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Wednesday March 11

North America – CONCACAF Champions League
8:00pm New York City vs Tigres UANL fuboTV, TUDN USA, TUDN en Vivo
10:30pm América vs Atlanta United fuboTV, TUDN USA

Europe – UEFA Champions League
4:00pm PSG vs Borussia Dortmund fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live
4:00pm Liverpool vs Atlético Madrid fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live

England – Premier League
3:30pm Manchester City vs Arsenal NBCSN, fuboTV, NBC Sports App

Germany – Bundesliga
1:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Köln Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:15pm Peñarol vs Wilstermann fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
6:15pm Colo-Colo vs Atlético PR beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
6:15pm River Plate vs Binacional fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Independiente del Valle vs Junior fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Olimpia vs Defensa y Justicia fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm São Paulo vs LDU Quito fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:30pm Flamengo vs Barcelona fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

SheBelieves Cup
4:15pm England vs Spain ESPN3, ESPN App, BBC Sport Live
7:00pm USA vs Japan fuboTV, TUDN USA, ESPN App

Mexico – Copa MX
11:00pm Monterrey vs Juárez fuboTV, FOX Deportes

Argentina – Copa Argentina
4:00pm Sarmiento vs Douglas Haig fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
9:10pm Argentinos Juniors vs Cañuelas fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

United States – USL Championship
10:00pm Tacoma Defiance vs San Diego Loyal ESPN+, ESPN App

Thursday March 12

North America – CONCACAF Champions League
10:30pm Los Angeles FC vs Cruz Azul TUDN USA, Foxsports.com, TSN.ca
1:55pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Basel fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live
1:55pm Sevilla vs Roma fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live
1:55pm LASK Linz vs Manchester United fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra
1:55pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs København fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra
4:00pm Wolfsburg vs Shakhtar Donetsk fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra
4:00pm Rangers vs Bayer Leverkusen fuboTV, Galavision, B/R Live
4:00pm Olympiakos Piraeus vs Wolverhampton Wanderers fuboTV, B/R Live, TUDNxtra
4:00pm Internazionale vs Getafe fuboTV, TUDN USA, B/R Live

South America – Copa Libertadores
6:00pm Nacional vs Estudiantes Mérida beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
8:00pm Grêmio vs Internacional fuboTV, Fanatiz USA
8:00pm Racing Club vs Alianza Lima fuboTV, Fanatiz USA

Friday March 13

Spain – La Liga

4:00pm Real Madrid vs Eibar beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Italy – Serie A
3:45pm Juventus vs Lecce ESPN+, ESPN App, TLN

Germany – Bundesliga
3:30pm Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Paderborn Fox Sports 2, fuboTV

France – Ligue 1
3:45pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Reims DAZN, BT Sport ESPN, Canal+ Sport

Portugal – Primeira Liga
4:30pm Rio Ave vs Paços de Ferreira Sport TV1, Sport TV LIVE

Mexico – Liga MX
11:00pm Morelia vs Querétaro
11:10pm Tijuana vs Pachuca ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+

Australia – A-League
4:30am Brisbane Roar vs Central Coast Mariners ESPN+, ESPN App, BT Sport 3

Australia – W-League
11:00pm Melbourne Victory vs Sydney FC Foxsports.com, Kayo Sports, ABC

England – Championship
3:45pm Fulham vs Brentford ESPN+, ESPN App, iFollow, fulhamfctv

2 Comments

  1. I look at this just to reminisce now.. sigh…

  2. TheBigShoe says:

    I clicked on this link because I assumed it was updated (I didn’t look at the dates) and I was hoping it was just a link to an article that said something to the effect of “Nothing. Literally Nothing.” I would have enjoyed that and you are welcome to do that every week that we are in this nightmare, and I will still enjoy it.

    Union soccer, please come back (as is reasonable; I work in healthcare, so don’t come back too quick)!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*