Soccer on TV / Uncategorized

Footy On The Telly September 1 – 8

This week, USMNT  and every other National Team in World Cup Qualifying action.  Also, NASL, NWSL, Euro U-21 Qualifying, a smattering of action from the international pro leagues, College Soccer,  And The Union get to Trust The Process while they rest.

This week, watch for:

9/1 @ 2:45pm Czech Republic vs Germany fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9/1 @6:55pm USA vs Costa Rica ESPN, fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
9/1 @9:30pm Mexico vs Panama fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9/2 @ 2:45pm Spain vs Italy fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9/3 @ 2:45pm Hungary vs Portugal fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
9/4 @ 2:45pm England vs Slovakia fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9/4 @ 2:45pm Germany vs Norway ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet Online
9/5 @ 2:45pm Italy vs Israel fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
9/5 @ 5:30pm Honduras vs USA fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9/5 @ 7:30pm Argentina vs Venezuela fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9/5 @ 8:00pm Paraguay vs Uruguay DAZN Canada, Sport TV2, Sky HD
9/5 @ 10:00pm Costa Rica vs Mexico fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
9/5 @10:05pm Panama vs Trinidad and Tobago Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Friday September 1

World Cup Qualifying

  • 11:30am Ghana vs Congo SuperSport 7, SuperSport 7 Nigeria
  • 12:00pm Nigeria vs Cameroon BT Sport 1, BT Sport Live Streaming
  • 12:00pm Kazakhstan vs Montenegro Sportsnet World, Sport TV1
  • 2:30pm Cape Verde Islands vs South Africa SuperSport 4, SuperSport 10, Maximo 360
  • 2:45pm Czech Republic vs Germany fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 2:45pm Denmark vs Poland fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm Lithuania vs Scotland Sky Go UK, NOW TV, SKY GO Extra
  • 2:45pm Malta vs England ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm Norway vs Azerbaijan ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm Romania vs Armenia ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm San Marino vs Northern Ireland fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 2:45pm Slovakia vs Slovenia ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 6:55pm USA vs Costa Rica ESPN, fuboTV, ESPN3, Univision Deportes
  • 8:00pm Trinidad and Tobago vs Honduras fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 9:30pm Mexico vs Panama fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

  • 3:00pm Albany vs Iona ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 5:00pm Vcu vs Clemson WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 5:00pm Auburn vs North Carolina WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 5:00pm Oakland vs Canisius ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 5:30pm MoreheAD State vs Kennesaw State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 6:00pm Southeast Missouri State vs Missouri State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm South Carolina vs Notre Dame WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Liu Brooklyn vs Jacksonville ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:30pm Unc-wilmington vs Duke WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 8:00pm Princeton vs Nc State WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 8:00pm Umkc vs Drake ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – College Soccer

  • 4:00pm Liu Brooklyn vs Nc State WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 5:00pm California vs Texas Pac-12
  • 7:00pm Longwood vs Pittsburgh WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Washington vs Akron ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:30pm South Carolina vs Clemson WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:30pm Uab vs Jacksonville ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:30pm Fordham vs St. John’s ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 8:00pm Milwaukee vs Evansville ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 8:00pm Valparaiso vs Loyola ESPN3, WatchESPN

Saturday September 2

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 7:00pm Montreal Impact vs Chicago Fire MLS Live, CSN Chicago Plus
  • 7:00pm New England vs Orlando City SC MLS Live, CSN New England
  • 9:00pm Dallas vs New York RB fuboTV, Univision Deportes, UniMás
  • 11:00pm LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids MLS Live, Spectrum SportsNet

United States – NASL

  • 7:30pm Indy Eleven vs San Francisco Deltas fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 7:30pm Miami vs Puerto Rico ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:30pm North Carolina vs Edmonton ESPN3, WatchESPN

United States – National Womens Soccer League

  • 3:30pm Portland Thorns vs Washington Spirit go90, NWSLsoccer.com
  • 7:30pm Orlando Pride vs Boston Breakers Lifetime, NWSLsoccer.com

World Cup Qualifying

  • 9:00am Zambia vs Algeria fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 12:00pm Georgia vs Ireland Republic fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 12:00pm Serbia vs Moldova fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 12:00pm Albania vs Liechtenstein ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 12:00pm Finland vs Iceland ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
  • 12:00pm Gabon vs Côte d’Ivoire fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 2:45pm Wales vs Austria ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
  • 2:45pm Israel vs FYR Macedonia FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Spain vs Italy fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm Ukraine vs Turkey ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Croatia vs Kosovo fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 4:00pm Senegal vs Burkina Faso fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

England – League One

  • 7:30am Bradford City vs Bristol Rovers ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 10:00am Blackpool vs AFC Wimbledon iFollow
  • 10:00am Bury vs Scunthorpe United iFollow
  • 10:00am Doncaster Rovers vs Peterborough United ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 10:00am Gillingham vs Shrewsbury Town iFollow
  • 10:00am Milton Keynes Dons vs Oxford United iFollow
  • 10:00am Oldham Athletic vs Charlton Athletic iFollow
  • 10:00am Southend United vs Rochdale iFollow
  • 10:00am Walsall vs Plymouth Argyle iFollow
  • 10:00am Wigan Athletic vs Northampton Town iFollow

Sunday September 3

United States – NASL

  • 7:30pm NY Cosmos vs Jacksonville Armada ESPN3, WatchESPN, MSG

United States – College Soccer

  • 1:00pm VMI vs Canisius ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm La Salle vs Loyola ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm Arizona vs Boston University Pac-12
  • 3:30pm Northern Illinois vs Evansville ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 4:00pm California vs Creighton Pac-12
  • 5:00pm Northern Arizona vs Nevada FCS Pacific
  • 6:00pm Arizona State vs Central Florida Pac-12
  • 7:00pm California vs Long Beach State Pac-12
    United States – National Womens Soccer League
  • 6:00pm Kansas City vs Sky Blue go90, NWSLsoccer.com
  • 6:00pm Chicago Red Stars vs North Carolina Courage go90, NWSLsoccer.com
  • 8:00pm Houston Dash vs Seattle Reign go90, NWSLsoccer.com

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

  • 11:00am Binghamton vs Iona ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 12:00pm Unc-wilmington vs North Carolina WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 12:00pm Santa Clara vs Notre Dame WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 12:00pm Colgate vs Mississippi State WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 1:00pm Princeton vs Wake Forest WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 1:00pm Illinois State vs Pittsburgh WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 1:00pm Auburn vs Duke WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 2:00pm KansAS State vs Northern Iowa ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm North Dakota State vs Drake ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm TexAS State vs Stephen F. Austin ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm Saint Louis vs Missouri State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm Southern Illinois-edwardsville vs Uic ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:00pm Mississippi Valley State vs Arkansas WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 2:30pm Depaul vs Texas A&M WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 3:00pm Indiana State vs Milwaukee ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 3:30pm Rhode Island vs Vanderbilt WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 5:00pm Southern Miss vs Ole Miss WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 6:00pm Samford vs Kennesaw State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Clemson vs Georgia WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 8:00pm USC vs Kansas ESPN3, WatchESPN

World Cup Qualifying

  • 12:00pm Belarus vs Sweden ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 12:00pm Netherlands vs Bulgaria ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
  • 12:00pm Faroe Islands vs Andorra ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 12:00pm Estonia vs Cyprus fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm France vs Luxembourg fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 2:45pm Hungary vs Portugal fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm Latvia vs Switzerland ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Greece vs Belgium ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
  • 2:45pm Gibraltar vs Bosnia and Herzegovina FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World

England – League One

  • 7:15am Blackburn Rovers vs Fleetwood Town ESPN3, WatchESPN, SportsMax 2
  • 9:30am Portsmouth vs Rotherham United ESPN3, WatchESPN, SportsMax

Monday September 4

World Cup Qualifying

  • 12:00pm Armenia vs Denmark ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 12:00pm Azerbaijan vs San Marino fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 1:00pm Cameroon vs Nigeria fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORT
  • 2:45pm England vs Slovakia fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 2:45pm Germany vs Norway ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet Online
  • 2:45pm Montenegro vs Romania ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Northern Ireland vs Czech Republic fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm Poland vs Kazakhstan fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 2:45pm Scotland vs Malta ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Slovenia vs Lithuania FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
  • 3:00pm Libya vs Guinea fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Tuesday September 5

United States – College Soccer

  • 7:30pm Kentucky vs Louisville WatchESPN, ACC Network

World Cup Qualifying

  • 6:00am Australia vs Thailand ESPN3, WatchESPN, Foxtel Now
  • 10:30am Congo vs Ghana SuperSport 3, SuperSport 3 Africa
  • 11:00am Iran vs Syria Fox Sports 3 Malaysia
  • 11:00am Uzbekistan vs Korea Republic ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 1:00pm South Africa vs Cape Verde Islands SuperSport 4, SuperSport Maximo
  • 1:30pm Saudi Arabia vs Japan ESPN3, WatchESPN, Foxtel Now
  • 1:30pm Côte d’Ivoire vs Gabon BT Sport 2, BT Sport Live, RTI
  • 2:00pm Egypt vs Uganda SuperSport 3, SuperSport 3 Africa
  • 2:45pm Austria vs Georgia ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm Moldova vs Wales FOX Soccer Match Pass
  • 2:45pm Ireland Republic vs Serbia fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
  • 2:45pm FYR Macedonia vs Albania ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Italy vs Israel fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
  • 2:45pm Liechtenstein vs Spain ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 2:45pm Iceland vs Ukraine fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
  • 2:45pm Turkey vs Croatia ESPN3, WatchESPN, Sportsnet World
  • 2:45pm Kosovo vs Finland Sportsnet World Now, YLE Live, YLE TV1
  • 3:00pm Mali vs Morocco Arryadia, beIN Sports 4
  • 4:00pm Bolivia vs Chile DAZN Canada, Sky HD, SuperSport 5
  • 4:30pm Colombia vs Brazil fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 5:00pm Ecuador vs Peru DAZN Canada, Sport TV1
  • 5:30pm Honduras vs USA fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 7:30pm Argentina vs Venezuela fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 8:00pm Paraguay vs Uruguay DAZN Canada, Sport TV2, Sky HD
  • 10:00pm Costa Rica vs Mexico fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
  • 10:05pm Panama vs Trinidad and Tobago Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Europe – Euro U-21 Qualifying

  • 1:15pm Estonia U21 vs Spain U21 Cuatro
  • 2:45pm England U21 vs Latvia U21 FOX Soccer Match Pass, BT Sport 1

Wednesday September 6

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

  • 7:30pm New York City vs Sporting KC MLS Live, Sky Go UK

United States – NASL

  • 8:00pm Miami vs NY Cosmos fuboTV, beIN SPORTSThursday September 7United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer
  • 7:00pm Alabama vs Kennesaw State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Colgate vs Syracuse WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm East Carolina vs NC State WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Florida Atlantic vs Oakland ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm UCLA vs Virginia WatchESPN, ACC Network

Thursday September 7

United States – College Soccer

  • 11:00pm Stanford vs Southern Methodist Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

  • 7:00pm East Carolina vs Nc State WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Colgate vs Syracuse WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm UCLA vs Virginia WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Alabama vs Kennesaw State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Florida Atlantic vs Oakland ESPN3, WatchESPN

Friday September 8

United States – College Soccer

  • 7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Duke WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Syracuse vs Virginia WatchESPN, ACC Network

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

  • 5:00pm Western Illinois vs Kentucky WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 6:00pm Loyola vs St. John’s ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Colorado vs Texas WatchESPN, LongHorn Network
  • 7:00pm College Of Charleston vs Miami WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm South Carolina vs Clemson WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:00pm Cedarville vs Grand Valley State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Florida State vs Florida WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 7:00pm Ball State vs Iupui ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Valparaiso vs Wright State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:00pm Toledo vs Cleveland State ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 7:30pm Purdue vs Louisville WatchESPN, ACC Network
  • 7:30pm High Point vs Auburn WatchESPN, SEC Network +
  • 8:00pm South Dakota State vs Northern Iowa ESPN3, WatchESPN
  • 8:00pm Indiana State vs Loyola ESPN3, WatchESPN

Spain – La Liga

  • 3:00pm Leganés vs Getafe fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Germany – Bundesliga

  • 2:30pm Hamburger SV vs RB Leipzig fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

  • 1:00pm Lille vs Bordeaux fuboTV, beIN Sports Spain
  • 2:45pm Metz vs PSG fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Mexico – Liga MX

  • 10:00pm Atlas vs Tigres UANL

Germany – Bundesliga 2

  • 12:30pm Dynamo Dresden vs Greuther Fürth FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
  • 12:30pm Heidenheim vs Jahn Regensburg Sky Go Deutschland

One Comment

  1. Thank you for putting this together

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: