Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: August 7-13

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 7
12:00pm – Terek Grozny vs Mordovia Saransk – NGSN
2:00pm – Heerenveen vs De Graafschap – NGSN
2:30pm – Lille vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Sirius XM FC, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Rangers vs St. Mirren – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Olhanense vs Benfica II – Sport TV Americas
5:00pm – Independiente vs Deportivo Español – TyC Sports, NGSN
7:15pm – LDU Loja vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV, NGSN
7:15pm – Independiente del Valle vs Universidad Católica – Ecuavisa Internacional
8:10pm – Racing Club vs Tigre – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Veracruz vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Olimpia – Telecentro
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Tijuana – Azteca America
10:30pm – Deportivo Tepic vs Celaya – GolTV
11:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Chicago Fire – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, Sirius XM FC

Saturday, August 8
7:30am – Leeds United vs Burnley – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
9:25am – Stuttgart Kickers vs Wolfsburg – ESPN3
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Everton vs Watford – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Leicester City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Norwich City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Bristol City – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Ural vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Swansea City – NBC, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
12:30pm – PEC Zwolle vs Cambuur – NGSN
1:00pm – Anzhi vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
1:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
1:45pm – ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes, NGSN
1:45pm – Roda JC vs Heracles – NGSN
2:30pm – O’Higgins vs Universidad Chile – TV Chile
2:45pm – Feyenoord vs Utrecht – NGSN
3:00pm – Nice vs Monaco – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Caen – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Internazionale vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Porto vs Napoli – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Valencia vs Roma – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
5:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Melgar – Peru Magico
5:25pm – Avai vs Fluminense – ESPN3
5:30pm – River Plate vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:30pm – Emelec vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV, NGSN
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, DirecTV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs San Antonio Scorpions – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs NY Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs DC United – MLS Live, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
8:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs FC Montreal – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, DirecTV
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, DirecTV
9:00pm – Marathón vs Real Sociedad – Centro America TV
9:00pm – César Vallejo vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
9:05pm – Pachuca vs Club América – Telemundo, NBC Universo
9:30pm – Real Monarchs vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:30pm – Club Atlas vs Monterrey – Azteca America
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Austin Aztex – YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube

Sunday, August 9
6:30am – AZ vs Ajax – NGSN
6:30am – CSKA Moskva vs Amkar Perm’ – NGSN
7:00am – Preston North End vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:30am – Partick Thistle vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
8:25am – Chemnitzer FC vs. Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
8:30am – Arsenal vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
8:30am – Newcastle United vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
8:30am – Groningen vs Twente – NGSN
8:30am – NEC vs Excelsior – NGSN
9:00am – Ufa vs Zenit St. Petersburg – NGSN
9:55am – Nottingen vs. Bayern Munich – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Young Boys vs Thun – beIN Sports Connect
10:45am – Willem II vs Vitesse – NGSN
11:00am – Stoke City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
11:00am – Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:00am – Bordeaux vs Reims – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:00pm – Krylya Sovetov vs Spartak Moskva – NGSN
12:30pm – Aucas vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV, NGSN
1:00pm – Toluca vs Morelia – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – El Nacional vs Barcelona – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
2:00pm – San Luis vs Santiago Wanderers – TV Chile
2:30pm – León de Huánuco vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Lorient – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Corinthians – GolTV, Fubo TV
4:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes Radio, SiriusXM FC
5:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
6:00pm – Puebla vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs New York City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Arizona United – YouTube
9:30pm – Portland Throns vs Chicago Red Star – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go

Monday, August 10
11:00am – Rubin Kazan vs Rostov – NGSN
1:15pm – Krasnodar vs Kuban Krasnodar – NGSN
2:25pm – St. Pauli vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports

Tuesday, August 11
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs River Plate – Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Barcelona vs Sevilla (UEFA Super Cup) – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dundee United vs Dundee – Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Yeovil Town vs Queens Park Rangers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
6:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Danubio – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Carabobo vs Deportes Tolima – Fox Deportes
10:15pm – Universitario vs Deportivo Anzoátegui – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, August 12
12:30pm – FC Montreal vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
2:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue – YouTube
2:45pm – Kilmarnock vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Portsmouth vs Derby County – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
5:45pm – LDU Loja vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Philadelphia Union v Chicago Fire (US Open Cup semifinal) – YouTube
7:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake (US Open Cup semifinal) – YouTube
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Carolina RailHawks – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – FC Kansas City vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
8:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Bolívar – Fox Deportes
8:55pm – Internacional vs Fluminense – ESPN3
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Houston Dash – YouTube
10:15pm – Junior vs Melgar – Fox Deportes

Thursday, August 13
2:45pm – Doncaster Rovers vs Leeds United – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – León de Huánuco vs Emelec – Fox Deportes
5:45pm – Nacional Asunción vs Universidad Concepción – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – New York City vs DC United – MLS Live, Fox Sports Go
7:00pm – Alabama vs Vanderbilt – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Grêmio – GolTV, Fubo TV
8:00pm – Zamora vs LDU Quito – Fox Deportes
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
10:15pm – Águilas Doradas vs Unión Comercio -Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: