Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 15-May 21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 15
12:00pm – Mordovia Saransk vs Rostov – NGSN
2:40pm – Middlesbrough vs Brentford – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – New York City vs Chicago Fire – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs New York Red Bulls – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs LDU Loja – Ecuador TV, NGSN
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube

Saturday, May 16
7:00am – Amkar Perm vs Kuban Krasnodar – NBSN
7:10am – Norwich City vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Southampton vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Frosinone vs Crotone – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Freiburg vs Bayern München – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hannover 96 – My German TV +
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hoffenheim – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Bayern München – My German TV +
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My German TV +
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Köln – My German TV +
9:30am – Schalke 04 vs Paderborn – My German TV +
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Hamburger SV – My German TV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Borussia Monchengladbach – My German TV +
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – My German TV +, Fubo TV
9:30am – Arsenal Tula vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
9:45am – Premier League Breakaway Show – NBCSN
10:00am – Burnley vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Sunderland vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – West Ham United vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
11:55am – Internazionale Milano vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
12:00pm – Tondela vs Chaves – Sport TV Americas
12:30am – Liverpool vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Sampdoria vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Montpellier vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Lille vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Monaco vs Metz – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
5:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
5:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
5:30pm – Coritiba vs Grêmio – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
6:00pm – Club América vs Pachuca – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Austin Aztex – YouTube

Sunday, May 17
2:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney FC – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15am – Sassuolo vs Milan – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
6:15am – Spartak Moskva vs CSKA Moskva – beIN Sports Connect
6:15am – Tondela vs Chaves – Sport TV Americas
8:30am – Swansea City vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven – NGSN
8:30am – Cambuur vs Willem II – NGSN
8:30am – Dordrecht vs Ajax – NGSN
8:30am – Excelsior vs AZ – NGSN
8:30am – Heerenveen vs Twente – NGSN
8:30am – Heracles vs Go Ahead Eagles – NGSN
8:30am – NAC Breda vs Groningen – NGSN
8:30am – PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord – NGSN
8:30am – Vitesse vs Utrecht – NGSN
8:45am – Atalanta vs Genoa – beIN Sports Connect
8:45am – Ufa vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
8:45am – Torino vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – 1860 München vs Nürnberg – My German TV +
9:30am – Aalen vs Heidenheim – My German TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Karlsruher SC – My German TV +
9:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Kaiserslautern – My German TV +
9:30am – FSV Frankfurt vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
9:30am – Greuther Fürth vs Darmstadt 98 – My German TV +
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Red Bull Leipzig – My German TV +
9:30am – Sandhausen vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – My German TV +
9:30am – St. Pauli vs Bochum – My German TV +
10:25am – Rangers vs Queen of the South – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Manchester United vs Arsenal – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
12:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Córdoba vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Levante – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Elche vs Athletic Club – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Getafe vs Eibar – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Granada – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Sevilla vs Almería – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Valencia vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Connect
12:45pm – Villarreal vs Málaga – beIN Sports Connect
12:55pm – La Liga Simulcast: Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona / Espanyol vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Belenenses vs Porto – NGSN
1:00pm – Sporting CP vs Sporting Braga – NGSN
1:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, RTP Internacional, SIC Internacional, NBSN
1:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs River Plate – NGSN
1:00pm – Aucas vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV, NGSN
2:55pm – Santos vs Cruzeiro – ESPN3
3:00pm – Roma vs Udinese Calcio – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Peñarol vs Nacional – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Poipes
4:00pm – Edmonton vs San Antonio Scorpions – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Orlando City vs LA Galaxy – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Oklahoma Energy – YouTube
5:00pm – Juventud Independiente vs Santa Tecla – Centro America TV
5:30pm – Internacional vs Avaí – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs DC United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:00pm – Club Atlas vs Chivas de Guadalajara – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:15pm – LA Galaxy II vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
9:00pm – Veracruz vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:30pm – USA vs Mexico – Fox Sports 1, Univision Deportes, Galavision, Fox Sports Go

Monday, May 18
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, May 19
6:30am – Suwon Bluewings vs Kashiwa Reysol – One World Sports

Wednesday, May 20
6:30am – Seoul vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs New England Revolution – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC

Thursday, May 21
12:00pm – Lokomotiv Moscow vs Kuban Krasnodar – ESPN3

One Comment

  1. murphthesurf says:

    Thanks Ed!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: