Daily news roundups

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 6-12

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Feb. 6
3:40am – Newcastle Jets vs Brisbane Roar – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:15pm – Saint-Etienne vs Lens – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV, My German TV +
2:45pm – Deportivo La Coruna vs Eibar – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
7:00pm – River Plate vs San Lorenzo – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV International
8:00pm – Alianza Atlético vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Missouri Comets vs St. Louis Ambush – ESPN3
8:30pm – Morelia vs América – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, ESPN3
9:30pm – Veracruz vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Azteca America

Saturday, Feb. 7
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Adelaide United – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City – Fox Sports 2
5:30am – Perth Glory vs Sydney FC – Fox Soccer Plus
7:45am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Livorno vs Bari 1908 – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Bayern München – GolTV, My German TV+, Fubo TV
9:30am – Freiburg vs Borussia Dortmund – Fubo TV
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hoffenheim – My German TV +
9:45am – Rennes vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Leicester City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Manchester City vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Swansea City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Rennes vs Olympique Marseille – TV5 Monde
10:45am – Democratic Republic of Congo vs Equatorial Guinea (Africa Cup of Nations Third Place Match) – beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Romania vs Bulgaria – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Villarreal vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Wigan Athletic vs Bournemouth – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Hellas Verona vs Torino – RAI Internazionale
12:30pm – Everton vs Liverpool – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Hamburg vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
1:45pm – Evian vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Levante vs Málaga – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – Montpellier vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Juventus vs Milan – beIN Sports, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Paraguay vs Perú (CONMEBOL U-20 Championship) – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
3:15pm – Moreirense vs Porto – Sport TV Americas
3:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Connect
4:30pm – São Paulo vs Piracicaba – GolTV
5:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Philadelphia Union – Philadelphia Union, Jacksonville Armada, UStream
5:00pm – Brasil vs Colombia (CONMEBOL U-20 Championship) – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
5:30pm – Juan Aurich vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Monterrey – Univision, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – Argentina vs Uruguay (CONMEBOL U-20 Championship) – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Puebla – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Toluca – Telemundo
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Sunday, Feb. 8
1:00am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Córdoba vs Almería – beIN Sports Connect
6:00am – Burnley vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
6:30am – Fiorentina vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
7:45am – Guingamp vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
8:45am – Sampdoria vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Newcastle United vs Stoke City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Cagliari vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Napoli vs Udinese – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:30pm – Werder Bremen vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
11:00am – West Ham United vs Manchester United – NBCSN, Telemundo, DirecTV, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Getafe vs Sevilla – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Vitória Guimarães vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas
11:15am – Unión Comercio vs Sport Loreto – Peru Magico
12:00pm – France vs USWNT – ESPN2, Watch ESPN
12:00pm – Aucas vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV International
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – Espanyol vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Estoril vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Cienciano vs Melgar – Peru Magico
1:50pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs Ghana (Africa Cup of Nations Final) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Palmeiras vs Corinthians – GolTV
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Barcelona – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Sporting CP vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – USMNT vs Panama – ESPN, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN, Univision Deportes En Vivo
4:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Emelec vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV International
4:00pm – Universitario vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
4:30pm – Santos vs Red Bull Brasil – GolTV
6:00pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo

Monday, Feb. 9
2:45pm – Lazio vs Genoa – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Elche vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Boavista vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, Feb. 10
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Hull City vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Sunderland vs Queens Park Rangers – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
3:00pm – Red Star vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Connect
5:15pm – Huracán vs Alianza Lima – Fox Deportes
7:45pm – The Strongest vs Morelia – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, Feb. 11
1:00pm – Monaco vs Rennes – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Barcelona vs Villarreal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Chelsea vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Southampton vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Stoke City vs Manchester City – NBC Sports Live Extra
2:45pm – Partick Thistle vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Nantes – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:30pm – Palmeiras vs Rio Claro – GolTV
5:30pm – Cerro Porteño vs Deportivo Táchira – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Santos vs São Paulo – GolTV
7:00pm – San Lorenzo vs River Plate – Fox Deportes

Thursday, Feb. 12
1:45pm – Metz vs Brest – beIN Sports Connect
5:15pm – Nacional vs Palestino – Fox Deportes
7:45pm – Estudiantes vs Independiente del Valle – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: