Featured

Footy on the Telly: March 15-21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 15
3:30pm – Olympique Marseille vs Ajaccio – beIN Sport, Univision Deportes
3:40pm – Motherwell vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Gil Vicente vs Braga – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:45pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sport en Español
6:00pm – Tigre vs Unión Santa Fe – TyCSports
8:00pm – El Nacional vs LDU Loja – Ecuador TV International
8:30pm – Alianza Lima vs Universitario – Peru Magico
8:45pm – La Equidad vs Deportivo Pasto – TV Colombia
10:00pm – Jaguares de Chiapas vs Monarcas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Lobos BUAP – GolTV

Saturday, March 16
2:30am – Melbourne Heart vs Western Sydney – FSC
6:00am – Ventforet Kofu vs Nagoya Grampus – One World Sports
8:30am – Everton vs Manchester City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Freiburg – GolTV
10:50am – Aston Villa vs Queens Park Rangers – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:50am – Stoke City vs West Bromwich Albion – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:53am – Southampton vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:55am – Real Sociedad vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sport
11:00am – Swansea City vs Arsenal – FSC, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Bastia vs Olympique Lyonnais – Univision Deportes
12:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs DC United – NBC
12:55pm – Catania vs Udinese – beIN Sport
1:00pm – Olhanense vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Manchester United vs Reading – FSC, Fox Deportes
1:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
2:30pm – Inti Gas vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:45pm – PSV vs RKC Waalwijk – ESPN3
2:55pm – Real Madrid vs Mallorca – beIN Sport
3:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Chicago Fire – NBCSN
3:00pm – Lille vs Evian – Univision Deportes
3:15pm – Sporting CP vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Santos vs Guarani – GolTV
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:15pm – PatriotAS Boyacá vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
4:45pm – Juan Aurich vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
4:55pm – Valencia vs Real Betis – beIN Sport
5:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New England Revolution – TCN, Univision Deportes, MLS Live, Direct Kick
5:30pm – Columbus Crew vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Pumas Morelos vs Veracruz – GolTV
6:00pm – Macará vs Deportivo Quevedo – Ecuador TV International
6:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
7:00pm – América vs San Luis – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Querétaro vs Toluca – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – NBCSN
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Puebla – UniMás
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
9:15pm – Cienciano vs José Gálvez – Peru Magico
11:00pm – Atlas vs Santos Laguna – Galavision

Sunday, March 17
1:00am – Tijuana vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
7:55am – Dundee United vs Dundee FC – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:25am – Sunderland vs Norwich City – FSC, Fox Deportes
9:30am – AZ Alkmaar vs Ajax – ESPN3
9:55am – AC Milan vs Palermo – beIN Sport
10:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Stuttgart – GolTV
10:53am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Fulham – Fox Soccer Plus
11:30am – Chelsea vs West Ham – FSC, Fox Deportes
11:55am – Toulouse vs Bourdeaux – beIN Sport
12:30pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
1:00pm – FC Dallas vs Houston Dynamo – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
1:55pm – Osasuna vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sport
2:00pm – Marítimo vs Porto – Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
3:10pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs River Plate – GOlTV
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport
4:15pm – Junior vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Benfica – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
5:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Chivas USA – UniMás
5:10pm – Fenix vs Nacional – Gol TV
6:30pm – Millonarios vs Cúcuta Deportivo – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Atlante vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
8:45pm – Envigado vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia

Monday, March 18
6:00pm – Arsenal vs San Martín San Juan – TyCSports
7:30pm – Goias vs Anapolis – PFC Internacional
8:15pm – All Boys vs Atlético Rafaela – TyCSports

Tuesday, March 19
3:30pm – “German Cup Soccer ” – ESPN3
8:00pm – Deportivo Morón vs Colegiales – TyCSports

Wednesday, March 20
3:30pm – “German Cup Soccer ” – ESPN3

Thursday, March 21
2:55pm – England U-21 vs Romania U-21 – FSC
3:25pm – Italy vs Brazil – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:25pm – Ecuador vs El Salvador – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
8:00pm – Santos vs Mirassol – GolTV, PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: