Featured

Footy on the Telly: August 3 – 9

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, August 3
7:00am – Sweden vs France – NBCSN, Live Extra
9:30am – USA vs New Zealand – NBCSN, Live Extra
12:00pm – Brazil vs Japan – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:00pm – Sporting CP vs Getafe – Sport TV Americas
2:30pm – Great Britain vs Canada – NBCSN, Live Extra
4:45pm – REC Huelva vs Tetuan – Sport TV Americas
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Wilmington Hammerhead – USLNation.com
7:30pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Orlando City – USLNation.com
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York Red Bulls – NBCSN
8:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Puebla – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Ipatinga vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Pumas Morelos – GolTV
10:30pm – Morelia vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes

Saturday, August 4
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs Omiya Ardija – One World Sports
7:00am – Japan vs Egypt – MSNBC, Live Extra
7:40am – Celtic vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am – Mexico vs Senegal – MSNBC, Live Extra
10:00am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Chelsea – GolTV
12:00pm – Brazil vs Honduras – MSNBC, Live Extra
2:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Barcelona – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Great Britain vs  South Korea – MSNBC, Live Extra
3:20pm – Atlético PR vs São Caetano – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Porto vs Olympique Lyonnais – RTPi
5:30pm – Palmeiras vs Internacional – GolTV
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Fox Deportes
6:00pm – Querétaro vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Sporting Kansas City – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charleston Battery – USLNation.com
8:00pm – Portuguesa vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Jaguares – Telefutura
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs FC Toronto – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Real Salt Lake – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Atlas vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes

Sunday, August 5
6:00am – Ulsan vs Suwon Bluewings – One World Sports
10:00am – Valerenga vs Manchester United – FSC
1:00pm – Neza vs Universidad de Guadalajara – GolTV
1:00pm – Toluca vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Vasco da Gama vs Corinthians – ESPN Deportes, ESPN 3
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Ponte Preta – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – River Plate vs Belgrano – GolTV
7:00pm – FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers – NBCSN
7:00pm – Atlante vs América – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:00pm – Real Madrid vs Santos Lagunas – FSC, Fox Deportes

Monday, August 6
12:00pm – Women’s Olympic semifinal: France vs Japan – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:45pm – Women’s Olympic semifinal: Canada vs USA – NBCSN, Live Extra

Tuesday, August 7
12:00pm – Men’s Olympic Semifinal: Mexico vs Japan – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:45pm – Men’s Olympic Semifinal South Korea vs Brazil – NBCSN, Live Extra
4:55pm – Pumas UNAM vs Jaguares – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:15pm – Cobreloa vs Tacuary – Fox Deportes
8:45pm – Olimpia vs Danubio – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Altamira vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm – Atlante vs U de G – Galavision
10:00pm – Puebla vs Lobos – ESPN3

Wednesday, August 8
6:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang Steelers – One World Sports
2:00pm – Barcelona vs Manchester United – FSC
4:55pm – La Piedad vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Seattle Sounders – GolTV
8:00pm – Real Madrid vs AC Milan – ESPN2
8:50pm – Botafogo vs Palmeiras – ESPN3
10:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Mérida – Galavision

Thursday, August 9
8:00am – Women’s Olympic Bronze Medal Match – NBCSN, Live Extra
2:45pm – Women’s Olympic Gold Medal Match – NBCSN, Live Extra
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Gomel – FSC
6:45pm – Oriente Petrolero vs Guaraní – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Fluminense vs Sao Paulo – GolTV
9:15pm – Universidad Católica vs Blooming – Fox Deportes

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: