Featured

Footy on the Telly, March 16 – March 22

Friday, March 16
1pm – Eintracht Braunschweig vs FSV Frankfurt – My Sports Germany
3pm – Nacional Funchal vs FC Porto – ESPN3, Sport TV Americas
3pm – Vitesse vs Heracles – Eredivisie.tv
3:30pm – Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart – ESPN Deportes, My Sports Germany, ESPN3
4:15pm – Benfica vs Beira-Mar – Sport TV Americas
9pm – Junior vs Boyacá Chicó – TV Colombia
10:10pm – Estudiantes Tecos vs Morelia – Galavision

Saturday, March 17
8am – 1860 München vs Greuther Fürth – My Sports Germany
8am – Ingolstadt vs Paderborn – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Dundee UTD. vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45am – Everton vs Sunderland – FSC, Fox Deportes
10:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen – GolTV, My Sports Germany
10:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia M’gladbach – My Sports Germany
10:30am – Nürnberg vs Wolfsburg – My Sports Germany
10:30am – Augsburg vs Mainz 05 – My Sports Germany
11am – Wigan Athletic vs West Bromwich Albion – FSC, Fox Deportes
11am – Leeds United vs West Ham United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Parma vs Milan – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1pm – Real Zaragoza vs Osasuna – GolTV
1pm – Granada vs Sporting Gijón – DirecTV
1pm – Getafe vs Real Sociedad – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
1pm – Belenenses vs UD Oliveirense – Sport TV Americas
1:30pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Bolton – FSC
1:30pm – Hertha BSC vs Bayern München – My Sports Germany
1:45pm – RKC Waalwijk vs De Graafschap – Eredivisie.tv
2pm – Montreal Impact vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live
2pm – Auxerre vs Evian TG – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Bordeaux vs Ajaccio – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Caen vs PSG – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Lorient vs Brest – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Olympique Marseille vs Dijon – Fox Soccer 2Go
2pm – Nancy vs Montpellier – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Excelsior vs Roda JC – Eredivisie.tv
3pm – Sevilla vs Barcelona – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:45pm – Fiorentina vs Juventus – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
3:45pm – VVV vs NEC – Eredivisie.tv
4pm – Saint-Étienne vs Olympique Lyon – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:15pm – Feirense vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Patriotas vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
5pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live
5pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Real Betis – DirecTV
5:15pm – River Plate vs Deportivo Merlo – GolTV
7pm – Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna – Azteca America
7pm – Querétaro vs Guadalajara – Telefutura
7:10pm – Deportes Quindío vs Atlético Nacional – TV Colombia
8:30pm – FC Dallas v Portland Timbers – MLS Live
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City v New England Revolution – MLS Live
9pm – Real Salt Lake vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live
9pm – Pachuca vs Atlante – Telefutura
9pm – Tigres UANL vs Tijuana – Galavision
10:45pm – Atlas vs Jaguares – Galavision
10pm – Seattle Sounders FC vs Toronto FC – MLS Live
10:30pm – Chivas USA v Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live

Sunday, March 18
3:30pm – Gold Coast United vs Perth Glory – FSC
7:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Ajax – Eredivisie.tv
8am – Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs St. Pauli – My Sports Germany
8:30am – MSV Duisburg vs Bochum – My Sports Germany
8:30am – Karlsruher SC vs Hansa Rostock – My Sports Germany
9:30am – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Manchester United – FSC, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – PSV vs Heerenveen – Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – Twente vs Feyenoord – ESPN3, Eredivisie.tv
9:30am – Utrecht vs Groningen – Eredivisie.tv
10am – Internazionale vs Atalanta – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:05am – Chelsea vs Leicester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
11am – Mallorca vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:30am – AZ vs NAC Breda – Eredivisie.tv
12pm – Liverpool vs Stoke City – FSC, Fox Deportes
12pm – Newcastle United vs Norwich City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Stade Rennes vs Toulouse – Fox Soccer 2Go
12pm – Sochaux vs Nice – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – Hannover 96 vs Köln – My Sports Germany
1pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Valencia – GolTV
1pm – Pérez Zeledón vs Herediano – Centro America TV
2pm – Vitoria Setubal vs Maritimo Funchal – Sport TV Americas
2pm – Toluca vs Monterrey – Univision
2pm – Puebla vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
3:45pm – Udinese vs Napoli – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
4pm – Philadelphia Union vs Colorado Rapids – NBC Sports
4pm – Lille vs Valenciennes – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:15pm – Vitoria Guimaraes vs SC Olhanense – Sport TV Americas
4:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
5pm – Emelec vs Técnico Universitario – Ecuavisa Internacional
5:30pm – CD Marathón vs CD Olimpia – Centro America TV
6pm – América vs Pumas UNAM – Telefutura
7pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs DC United – Galavision
7:45pm – Millonarios vs Itagüí Ditaires – TV Colombia

Monday, March 19
3:45pm – Roma vs Genoa – FSC, Fox Deportes, ESPN3
4pm – Espanyol vs Racing Santander – DirecTV
4:45pm – Gil Vicente vs Sporting CP Lisbon – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, March 20
3:30pm – Quevilly vs Olympique Marseille – ESPN3
3:30pm – Greuther Fürth vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
3:45pm – Aston Villa vs Bolton – FSC, Fox Deportes
3:45pm – Juventus vs Milan – GolTV, ESPN3
3:45pm – West Ham United vs Middlesbrough – Fox Soccer 2Go
4pm – Blackburn Rovers vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4pm – Barcelona vs Granada – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:15pm – Emelec vs Lanús – Fox Deportes
9:30pm – Bolívar vs Junior – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, March 21
3pm – Valencia vs Real Zaragoza – GolTV
3pm – Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3pm – Sporting Gijón vs Mallorca – DirecTV
3pm – Real Sociedad vs Levante – DirecTV
3:30pm – Borussia M’gladbach vs Bayern München – ESPN3
3:45pm – Manchester City vs Chelsea – ESPN2, ESPN3
3:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Stoke City – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45pm – Napoli vs Siena – ESPN3
3:50pm – PSG vs Olympique Lyon – ESPN3
4pm – Everton vs Arsenal – FSC
4pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Liverpool – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
5pm – Villarreal vs Real Madrid – GolTV
9pm – Corinthians vs Cruz Azul – Fox Deportes

Thursday, March 22
3pm – Racing Santander vs Sevilla – GolTV
3pm – Real Betis vs Espanyol – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
6:45pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Deportivo Quito – Fox Deportes
9pm – Santos vs Juan Aurich – Fox Deportes

4 Comments

  1. looks like you missed the FoxSoccerPlus games

  2. Ed Farnsworth says:

    Which ones? All of the live ones are listed.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: