Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: Sept. 6-Sept. 12

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, September 6
10:25am – Russia vs Luxembourg – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:55am – Czech Republic vs Armenia – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
12:00pm – Jordan vs Uzbekistan – One World Sports
1:55pm – Israel vs Azerbaijan – ESPN3
1:55pm – Malta vs Denmark – ESPN3
1:55pm – Macedonia vs Wales – ESPN3
1:55pm – Turkey vs Andorra – ESPN3
1:55pm – Romania vs Hungary – ESPN3
2:05pm – Latvia vs Lithuania – ESPN3
2:10pm – Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Slovakia – ESPN3
2:10pm – Georgia vs France – ESPN3
2:25pm – Estonia vs Netherlands – ESPN3
2:25pm – Finland vs Spain – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:25pm – Slovenia vs Albania – ESPN3
2:25pm – Switzerland vs Iceland – ESPN3
2:40pm – Serbia vs Croatia – ESPN3
2:40pm – Poland vs Montenegro – ESPN3
2:40pm – Liechtenstein vs Greece – ESPN3
2:40pm – Germany vs Austria – ESPN3
2:40pm – Northern Ireland vs Portugal – ESPN3
2:45pm – Republic of Ireland vs Sweden – GolTV
2:45pm – Germany vs Austria – Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Italy vs Bulgaria – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – England vs Moldova – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:20pm – Colombia vs Ecuador – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:25pm – Paraguay vs Bolivia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:30pm – Ceará vs São Caetano – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Oregon vs Hawaii – Pac-12 Networks
7:00pm – Florida vs Oklahoma – Fox Sports Net
7:10pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Maryland vs Duke – NSCAA TV
8:00pm – Samford vs Texas – LongHorn Network
8:15pm – River Plate vs San Lorenzo – Fox Deportes
8:25pm – Chile vs Venezuela – beIN Sport en Español
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
8:50pm – Chapecoense vs Boa – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Stanford vs Loyola Marymount – Pac-12 Networks
9:00pm – BYU vs Utah – BYU TV
9:30pm – Costa Rica vs USA – beIN Sport, SiriusXM FC
9:30pm – Mexico vs Honduras – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Watch ESPN
10:00pm – Panama vs Jamaica – DirecTV, Dish Network, Centro America TV
10:25pm – Peru vs Uruguay – beIN Sport en Español
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Veracruz – ESPN Deportes

Saturday, September 7
3:10pm – Brazil vs Australia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
4:30pm – Belhaven vs Rio Grande – NSCAA TV
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Atlanta Silverbacks – One World Sports
7:00pm – Minnesota United FC vs FC Edmonton – NASL.com
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL.com
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL.com
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Atlante vs Morelia – Univision Deportes 2
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Pumas UNAM – UniMás
8:00pm – Grêmio vs Portuguesa – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Columbus Crew – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Vancouver Whitecaps – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:05pm – León vs Chiapas – Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Chicago Fire – NBCSM, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00pm – Atlas vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids- Direct Kick, MLS Live
11:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Toronto FC – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Sunday, September 8
1:00pm – Texas Christian vs North Texas – Fox Sports Net
1:00pm – Illinois State vs Texas – LongHorn Network
1:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – UniMás
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Flamengo – GolTV
3:00pm – Stanford vs Maryland – Pac-12 Networks
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Náutico – PFC Internacional
3:10pm – Brazil vs Australia – beIN Sport
5:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs New York Red Bulls – Univision Deportes
5:00pm – Oregon State vs Hawaii – Pac-12 Networks
5:10pm – River Plate vs Tigre – GolTV
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Atlético PR – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – New England vs Montreal Impact – Direct Kick, MLS Live
9:00pm – Chivas USA vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Philadelphia Union – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

Monday, September 9
6:00pm – Figueirense vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
8:50pm – Boa vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, September 10
10:00am – Uzbekistan vs Jordan – One World Sports
10:55am – Russia vs Israel – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
11:25am – Lithuania vs Liechtenstein – ESPN3
11:55am – Armenia vs Denmark – ESPN3
12:00pm – Kazakhstan vs Sweden – GolTV
12:00pm – Georgia vs Finland – ESPN3
12:00pm – Iceland vs Albania – ESPN3
1:55pm – Cyprus vs Slovenia – ESPN3
1:55pm – Malta vs Bulgaria – ESPN3
1:55pm – Romania vs Turkey – ESPN3
1:55pm – Spain vs Chile – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN
2:10pm – Slovakia vs Bosnia-Herzegovina – ESPN3
2:10pm – Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland – ESPN3
2:25pm – Macedonia vs Scotland – ESPN3
2:25pm – Andorra vs Netherlands – ESPN3
2:25pm – Hungary vs Estonia – ESPN3
2:40pm – San Marino vs Poland – ESPN3
2:40pm – Greece vs Latvia – ESPN3
2:45pm – Italy vs Czech Republic – Univision Deportes, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Ukraine vs England – GolTV
2:55pm – Belarus vs France – ESPN3
3:20pm – São Caetano vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
3:50pm – Bolivia vs Ecuador – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
5:50pm – Uruguay vs Colombia – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español
6:30pm – Internacional vs Santos – PFC Internacional
7:55pm – Venezuela vs Peru – beIN Sport en Español
8:00pm – USA vs Mexico – ESPN, UniMás, Watch ESPN
8:50pm – Honduras vs Panama – beIN Sport
9:50pm – Paraguay vs Argentina – beIN Sport en Español

Wednesday, September 11
6:30pm – Atlético PR vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:50pm – Botafogo vs Cortinthians – GolTV, PFC Internacional

Thursday, September 12
7:00pm – Maryland vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Boston College vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
7:00pm – Notre Dame vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
8:00pm – Flamengo vs Santos – PFC Internacional

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com