Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: July 5-July 11

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, July 5
5:25pm – Aabb vs São Paulo – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Orlando City – USL Live
8:00pm – América Mineiro vs Paraná – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders Women vs Santa Clarita – USL Live
11pm – USA vs Guatemala – NBCSN, UniMás, Univision Deprtes,NBC Sports Live Extra

Saturday, July 6
6:00am – Yokohama F Marinos vs Oita Trinita – One World Sports
10:47am – France vs Uzbekistan (FIFA U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPNU, ESPN3
8:55am – Orlândia vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
12:00pm – Sport Huancayo vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
1:47pm – Uruguay vs Spain (FIFA U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPNU
2:15pm – Sporting Cristal vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
3:20pm – Palmeiras vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
4:30pm – Real Garcilaso vs Pacífico – Peru Magico
5:25pm – Flamengo vs Coritiba – ESPN3, PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Messi All-Stars vs World All-Stars – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Los Angeles Blues – USL Live
7:00pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charlotte Eagles – USL Live
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs San Jose Earthquakes – Direct Kick, MLS Live
7:30pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Richmond Kickers – USL Live
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Harrisburg City Islanders – USL Live
8:00pm – Portuguesa vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Santa Fe vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pumas – UniMás
10:30pm – Phoenix vs Antigua Barracuda – USL Live
10:30pm – Portland Thorns vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
11:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra

Sunday, July 7
6:00am – Suwon Bluewings vs Ulsan – One World Sports
10:47am – Iraq vs Korea Republic (FIFA U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPNU, ESPN3
1:47pm – Ghana vs Chile (FIFA U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – ESPNU
2:15pm – César Vallejo vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Sporting Kansas City – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Bahia vs Corinthians – GolTV
3:00pm – São Paulo vs Santos – PFC Internacional
4:10pm – FC Kansas City vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
4:30pm – José Gálvez vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Portland Timbers – Direct Kick, MLS Live
5:30pm – Canada vs Martinique – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision
5:30pm – Botafogo vs Fluminense – GolTV
5:30pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Itagüí – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Chivas USA – Direct Kick, MLS Live
8:00pm – Mexico vs Panama – FSC, Fox Soccer 2Go, Univision
9:30pm – Colorado Rapids vs DC United – Direct Kick, MLS Live
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs FC Dallas – Direct Kick, MLS Live

Monday, July 8
6:00pm – Figueirense vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – El Salvador vs Trinidad & Tobago – FSC, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – Haiti vs Honduras – FSC, Univision Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, July 9
6:30pm – Paysandu vs São Caetano – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Costa Rica vs Cuba – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:50pm – Santa Fe vs Olimpia – Fox Deportes
8:50pm – Cruzeiro vs Atlético GO – PFC Internacional
11:00pm – Belize vs USA – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, July 10
10:47am – FIFA U-20 World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPNU, ESPN3
11:45am – Italy vs Finland (UEFA Women’s European Championship) – ESPN3
1:47pm – FIFA U-20 World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPNU, ESPN3
2:15pm – Sweden vs Denmark (UEFA Women’s European Championship) – ESPN3
6:00pm – Fortaleza vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs LA Blues – USL Live
8:00pm – São Paulo vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Club America – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
8:30pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Newell’s Old Boys – Fox Deportes
8:45pm – Internacional vs America Mineiro = beIN Sports, beIN Sport en Español

Thursday, July 11
11:45am – Norway vs Iceland (UEFA Women’s European Championship) – ESPN3
2:15pm – Germany vs Netherlands (UEFA Women’s European Championship) – ESPN3
8:30pm – Panama vs Martinique – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00pm – Mexico vs Canada – FSC, UniMás, Fox Soccer 2Go

One Comment

  1. Pingback: Late reaction to RSL draw, Hack on Fabinho, OC moves into first, USMNT Gold Cup warmup, more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*