Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly — October 27 – November 3

It’s a Week O’Cups: MLS Cup Playoffs, FIFA U-17 World Cup, the FA Cup, UEFA Championship and Europa Leagues, South America’s Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana, and lots of League fixtures elsewhere

This week, watch for:

10/28 @7:30am Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10/28 @10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10/28 @12:30pm AFC Bournemouth vs Chelsea / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
10/28 @7:30am FIFA U17 World Cup: Third Place Match / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/28 @9:30am Hannover 96 vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus (Pulisic!)
10/28 @10:30am FIFA U17 World Cup: Final / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
10/28 @2:00pm Strasbourg vs Angers SCO / fuboTV, beIN Sports MAX 8 (Nogs!)
10/29 @9:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10/29 @11:00am St. Gallen vs Grasshopper / TeleClub Sport Live (Barnetta!)
10/29 @12:15pm Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona / Radio Barca, Gol (Laliga Iberdrola)
10/29 @12:00pm Leicester City vs Everton / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com
10/29 @1:00pm Stuttgart vs Freiburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10/29 @5:00pm Audi 2017 MLS Cup Western Conference Semifinals- Leg 1 / ESPN, ESPN3, WatchESPN
10/30 @4:00pm Burnley vs Newcastle United / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10/31 @8:00pm Audi 2017 MLS Cup Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 / ESPN, ESPN3, WatchESPN
11/1 @3:45pm Borussia Dortmund vs APOEL / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3 (UEFA Champions League)
11/1 @3:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus (UEFA Champions League)
11/2 @4:05pm Arsenal vs Crvena Zvezda / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes (UEFA Europa League)

Friday October 27

Germany – Bundesliga

2:30pm Mainz 05 vs Eintracht Frankfurt/ fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

2:45pm PSG vs Nice/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

2:00pm Benfica vs Feirense/ BTV Online, Antena 1 – RTP
4:00pm Rio Ave vs Sporting CP/ Antena 1 – RTP, Sport TV1

Mexico – Liga MX

8:00pm Puebla vs Pumas/ UNAM Fanatiz

England – Championship

2:45pm Leeds United vs Sheffield United/ ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow, LUTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2

12:30pm St. Pauli vs Erzgebirge Aue/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
12:30pm Arminia Bielefeld vs Ingolstadt/ FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Notre Dame vs North Carolina/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Virginia Tech vs Pittsburgh/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Virginia vs Duke/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm Boston College vs NC State/ WatchESPN, ACC Network
7:00pm TexAS Tech vs Oklahoma/ Fox Sports San Diego, FCS Central
8:00pm Tcu vs Baylor/ FCS Atlantic

United States – NCAA Women’s Soccer

6:00pm Charlotte vs Old Dominion/ fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
7:00pm Green Bay vs Youngstown State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Milwaukee vs Cleveland State/ ESPN3, WatchESPN

Saturday October 28

England – Premier League

7:30am Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00am Arsenal vs Swansea City / NBC Sports Gold, SiriusXM FC
10:00am Crystal Palace vs West Ham / United fuboTV, UNIVERSO
10:00am Liverpool vs Huddersfield Town/  fuboTV, CNBC, NBCSports.com
10:00am Watford vs Stoke City /NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Manchester City / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:30pm AFC Bournemouth vs Chelsea / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Deportivo Alavés vs Valencia / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15am Sevilla vs Leganés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
12:30pm Atlético Madrid vs Villarreal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm Athletic Club vs Barcelona/  fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A

12:00pm Milan vs Juventus fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
2:45pm Roma vs Bologna fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

9:30am Hoffenheim vs Borussia M’gladbach / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hertha BSC vs Hamburger / SV FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Schalke 04 vs Wolfsburg / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
9:30am Bayer Leverkusen vs Köln / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
9:30am Hannover 96 vs Borussia Dortmund / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
12:30pm Bayern München vs RB Leipzig / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

11:00am Bordeaux vs Monaco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Caen vs Troyes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Dijon vs Nantes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Guingamp vs Amiens SC / fuboTV, beIN Sports MAX 6
2:00pm Montpellier vs Rennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2:00pm Strasbourg vs Angers SCO / fuboTV, beIN Sports MAX 8

Portugal – Primeira Liga

11:00am Marítimo vs Tondela / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
1:15pm Belenenses vs Moreirense / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
3:30pm Boavista vs Porto / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

FIFA U-17 World Cup

7:30am FIFA U17 World Cup: Third Place Match / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
10:30am FIFA U17 World Cup: Final / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Mexico – Liga MX

6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Tigres UANL / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz, TD…
9:00pm Querétaro vs Atlas / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ES…
9:00pm Monterrey vs América/  fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision, F…
9:06pm León vs Veracruz / Fanatiz, Fox Sports Chile, FOX Sports 2…
10:00pm Necaxa vs Lobos BUAP / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, ES…
10:06pm Guadalajara vs Tijuana / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision, …

England – Championship

7:30am Sheffield Wednesday vs Barnsley / iFollow
10:00am Burton Albion vs Ipswich Town / iFollow
10:00am Cardiff City vs Millwall  /ESPN3, WatchESPN, iFollow
10:00am Fulham vs Bolton Wanderers / iFollow, fulhamfctv
10:00am Norwich City vs Derby County / iFollow, Rams PlayerHD
10:00am Preston North End vs Brentford / iFollow
10:00am Queens Park Rangers vs Wolverhampton Wanderers / Wolves TV, QPR+
10:00am Reading vs Middlesbrough / iFollow
10:00am Sunderland vs Bristol City / BCTV+
12:30pm Hull City vs Nottingham Forest / ESPN3, WatchESPN

England – League One

9:00am Northampton Town vs Blackpool / iFollow
10:00am Bristol Rovers vs Milton Keynes Dons / iFollow
10:00am Bury vs Doncaster Rovers / iFollow
10:00am Charlton Athletic vs AFC Wimbledon / iFollow
10:00am Fleetwood Town vs Oxford United / iFollow
10:00am Oldham Athletic vs Scunthorpe United / iFollow
10:00am Peterborough United vs Shrewsbury Town / iFollow
10:00am Plymouth Argyle vs Rochdale / iFollow
10:00am Portsmouth vs Bradford City/  iFollow
10:00am Rotherham United vs Gillingham / iFollow
10:00am Walsall vs Southend United / iFollow
10:00am Wigan Athletic vs Blackburn Rovers/  iFollow

England – League Two

10:00am Accrington Stanley vs Barnet / iFollow
10:00am Chesterfield vs Carlisle United / iFollow
10:00am Colchester United vs Crewe Alexandra / iFollow
10:00am Forest Green Rovers vs Morecambe / iFollow
10:00am Grimsby Town vs Cambridge United / iFollow
10:00am Lincoln City vs Crawley Town / iFollow
10:00am Luton Town vs Coventry City / iFollow
10:00am Mansfield Town vs Exeter City/ iFollow
10:00am Notts County vs Newport County / iFollow
10:00am Port Vale vs Swindon Town / iFollow
10:00am Wycombe Wanderers vs Cheltenham Town / iFollow
10:00am Yeovil Town vs Stevenage / iFollow

Germany – Bundesliga 2

7:00am Darmstadt 98 vs Holstein Kiel / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:00am Greuther Fürth vs Sandhausen / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
7:00am Jahn Regensburg vs Kaiserslautern / Sky Sport Bundesliga 2

Mexico – Ascenso MX

9:00pm Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

1:00pm Lausanne Sport vs Thun / TeleClub Sport Live
1:00pm Zürich vs Basel / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

United States – NASL

7:30pm NY Cosmos vs Puerto Rico / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
7:30pm Miami vs Edmonton / ESPN3, WatchESPN
9:00pm San Francisco Deltas vs Jacksonville Armada / CW 17 Jacksonville

United States – College Soccer

2:00pm Central Arkansas vs Bradley / ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm Drake vs Evansville / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Winthrop vs Liberty / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Howard vs Georgia Southern / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Iona vs Canisius / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Quinnipiac vs Monmouth / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Wright State vs Cleveland State / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00pm Umbc vs Hartford / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:30pm UAB vs Marshall / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday October 29

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

5:00pm Audi 2017 MLS Cup Western Conference Semifinal Leg 1 / ESPN, ESPN3, WatchESPN

England – Premier League

9:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Southampton / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
12:00pm Leicester City vs Everton / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga

7:00am Getafe vs Real Sociedad / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:15am Girona vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
1:30pm Eibar vs Levante / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
3:45pm Málaga vs Celta de Vigo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Italy – Serie A

7:30am Benevento vs Lazio / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Crotone vs Fiorentina / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Napoli vs Sassuolo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Sampdoria vs Chievo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am Udinese vs Atalanta / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:00am SPAL vs Genoa / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
3:45pm Torino vs Cagliari / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Germany – Bundesliga

10:30am Werder Bremen vs Augsburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
1:00pm Stuttgart vs Freiburg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1

France – Ligue 1

10:00am Olympique Lyonnais vs Metz / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
12:00pm Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
4:00pm Lille vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Portugal – Primeira Liga

12:00pm Sporting Braga vs Chaves / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
2:00pm Paços de Ferreira vs Estoril / Sport TV1, Sport TV África
4:15pm Desportivo Aves vs Vitória Guimarães / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Mexico – Liga MX

2:00pm Toluca vs Morelia / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
8:30pm Santos Laguna vs Pachuca / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

Brazil – Brasileirão

3:00pm Fluminense vs Bahia Premiere / FC Brasil
3:00pm Atlético Mineiro vs Botafogo /Globo, Premiere FC Brasil
3:00pm Ponte Preta vs Corinthians / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol
4:00pm Sport Recife vs Coritiba / Premiere FC Brasil
4:00pm Vitória vs Atlético / GO Premiere FC Brasil
5:00pm Avaí vs Grêmio / SporTV, Premiere FC Brasil

England – Championship

8:00am Birmingham City vs Aston Villa / ESPN3, WatchESPN, bluestv, AVTV

Germany – Bundesliga 2

8:30am Dynamo Dresden vs Eintracht Braunschweig / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga
8:30am Heidenheim vs Nürnberg Sky Sport / Bundesliga 2, Sky Go Deutschland
8:30am MSV Duisburg vs Union Berlin / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bundesliga

Spain – Laliga Iberdrola

10:00am Real Sociedad vs Sevilla / Gol
12:15pm Atlético Madrid vs Barcelona / Radio Barca, Gol

Switzerland – Axpo Super League

11:00am Lugano vs Luzern / TeleClub Sport Live
11:00am St. Gallen vs Grasshopper / TeleClub Sport Live
11:00am Young Boys vs Sion / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Turkey – Super Lig

7:00am Konyaspor vs Osmanlıspor / Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
7:00am Karabükspor vs Sivasspor / Digiturk Play, beIN Sports 2 Turkey
9:30am Bursaspor vs Antalyaspor / Digiturk Play, beIN Sports Turkey
12:30pm Trabzonspor vs Galatasaray / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

United States – NASL

5:00pm Indy Eleven vs North Carolina/ fuboTV, ESPN3

United States – College Soccer

3:00pm Indiana vs Michigan State / ESPN3, WatchESPN
6:00pm USC vs Stanford / Pac-12
8:00pm UCLA vs Washington / Pac-12

Venezuela – Primera División

5:00pm Deportivo Táchira vs Zulia / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Monday October 30

England – Premier League

4:00pm Burnley vs Newcastle United / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga

4:00pm Espanyol vs Real Betis / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
4:00pm Las Palmas vs Deportivo La Coruña / fuboTV, Sky Sports Red Button

Italy – Serie A

3:45pm Hellas Verona vs Internazionale / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, beIN SP…

Portugal – Primeira Liga

4:00pm Portimonense vs Vitória Setúbal / Sport TV1, Sport TV África

Germany – Bundesliga 2

3:30pm Bochum vs Fortuna Düsseldorf / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport Bunde…

Tuesday October 31

USA/Canada – Major League Soccer

8:00pm Audi 2017 MLS Cup Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2/ ESPN, ESPN3, WatchESPN

Europe – UEFA Champions League

3:45pm Manchester United vs Benfica / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:45pm Basel vs CSKA Moskva / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Celtic vs Bayern München / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Roma vs Chelsea / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:45pm Olympiakos Piraeus vs Barcelona / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:45pm Sporting CP vs Juventus / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm PSG vs Anderlecht / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN Deportes
3:45pm Atlético Madrid vs Qarabağ / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3

South America – Copa Libertadores

9:15pm Lanús vs River Plate / FOX Soccer Match Pass, sportdigital

England – Championship

3:45pm Burton Albion vs Barnsley / iFollow
3:45pm Cardiff City vs Ipswich Town / iFollow
3:45pm Fulham vs Bristol City / fulhamfctv, BCTV+
3:45pm Leeds United vs Derby County / LUTV, Rams PlayerHD
3:45pm Norwich City vs Wolverhampton Wanderers / iFollow, Wolves TV
3:45pm Queens Park Rangers vs Sheffield United / iFollow, QPR+
3:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Millwall / iFollow
3:45pm Sunderland vs Bolton Wanderers / iFollow
4:00pm Reading vs Nottingham Forest / iFollow

England – League One

3:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Fleetwood Town / iFollow

United States – College Soccer

7:00pm Fort Wayne vs Iupui / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Wednesday November 1

Europe – UEFA Champions League

1:00pm Beşiktaş vs Monaco / fuboTV, ESPN3
3:45pm Porto vs RB Leipzig / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Borussia Dortmund vs APOEL / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Napoli vs Manchester City / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:45pm Shakhtar Donetsk vs Feyenoord / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Tottenham Hotspur vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
3:45pm Liverpool vs Maribor / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:45pm Sevilla vs Spartak Moskva / Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3

South America – Copa Libertadores

8:45pm Grêmio vs Barcelona / FOX Soccer Match Pass, sportdigital

England – Championship

3:45pm Birmingham City vs Brentford / iFollow, bluestv
3:45pm Preston North End vs Aston Villa / AVTV, Sky Go UK, NOW TV, SKY GO Extra

South America – Copa Sudamericana

7:15pm Racing Club vs Libertad / FOX Soccer Match Pass
9:45pm Flamengo vs Fluminense / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sport TV3

Thursday November 2

Europe – UEFA Europa League

2:00pm Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Astana / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Slavia Praha vs Villarreal / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
2:00pm Partizan vs Skënderbeu Korçë / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Young Boys vs Dynamo Kyiv / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Ludogorets vs Sporting Braga / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm İstanbul Başakşehir vs Hoffenheim / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm AEK Athens vs Milan / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Rijeka vs Austria Wien / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Everton / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
2:00pm Apollon vs Atalanta / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm Lokomotiv Moskva vs Sheriff / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
2:00pm København vs Zlín / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Arsenal vs Crvena Zvezda / fuboTV, ESPN Deportes
4:05pm Köln vs BATE / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Vitória Guimarães vs Olympique Marseille / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
4:05pm Salzburg vs Konyaspor / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Steaua Bucureşti vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Rosenborg vs Zenit / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Real Sociedad vs Vardar / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Lazio vs Nice / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2
4:05pm Vitesse vs Zulte-Waregem / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Athletic Club vs Östersunds FK / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD
4:05pm Hertha BSC vs Zorya / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Sport 1 HD

South America – Copa Sudamericana

6:15pm Independiente vs Nacional Asunción / fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match
8:45pm Junior vs Sport Recife / fuboTV, FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match

United States – College Soccer

4:30pm Oregon State vs Oregon / Pac-12
6:30pm California vs San Diego State / Pac-12
8:30pm Stanford vs UCLA / Pac-12
10:30pm Arizona vs Arizona State / Pac-12

Friday November 3

Spain – La Liga

4:00pm Real Betis vs Getafe / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Germany – Bundesliga

3:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – Ligue 1

3:45pm Rennes vs Bordeaux / fuboTV, Sport TV3, BT Sport 2

Portugal – Primeira Liga

4:30pm Vitória Setúbal vs Desportivo Aves / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Mexico – Liga MX

9:00pm Morelia vs Cruz Azul / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz
11:00pm Tijuana vs León / Univision Deportes, Fanatiz

England – FA Cup

4:00pm Hyde United vs Milton Keynes Dons / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Sportsnet World

Mexico – Ascenso MX

10:30pm Venados vs Potros UAEM / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – College Soccer

3:00pm Utah vs Colorado / Pac-12
10:00pm UCLA vs USC / Pac-12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com