Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, March 3-10

Your weekly listings of live soccer on TV, online, and on satellite radio.

We try to make these listings as accurate as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, yadayadayada. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, remember that perfectionism is an illness and you’re lucky to be 80% right most of the time. Or, you can let us know in the comment section and we’ll try to update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website. Our listings are mostly excerpted from LiveSoccerTV.com. Featured weekend games are sometimes available at Soccer Insider.

MLS

Friday, 3 March

  • 9:30pm Portland Timbers vs Minnesota United Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, …

Saturday, 4 March

  • 2:00pm Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire MLS Live, CSN Chicago, LeTV
  • 4:00pm LA Galaxy vs Dallas fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
  • 4:30pm Real Salt Lake vs Toronto MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN 700
  • 6:00pm Colorado Rapids vs New England MLS Live, Altitude Sports, 98.5 The Sports Hub
  • 7:00pm DC United vs Sporting KC MLS Live, Fox Sports Midwest
  • 8:30pm Houston Dynamo vs Seattle Sounders MLS Live, The KUBE Channel 57
  • 10:00pm SJ Earthquakes vs Montreal Impact MLS Live, CSN Bay Area, TSN GO

Sunday, 5 March 2017

  • 5:00pm Orlando City vs New York City ESPN, ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes+USA
  • 7:30pm Atlanta United vs New York RB fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer2Go USA
  • 9:30pm Whitecaps vs Philadelphia Union MLS Live, The Comcast Network, TSN GO, TSN1, TSN4

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Tuesday, 7 March

  • 2:45pm Arsenal vs Bayern München ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports 1
  • 2:45pm Napoli vs Real Madrid Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, 8 March 20

  • 2:45pm Barcelona vs PSG ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports 1
  • 2:45pm Borussia Dortmund vs Benfica Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

Thursday, 9 March 

  • 1:00pm APOEL vs Anderlecht ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
  • 1:00pm København vs Ajax Fox Soccer 2Go, TSN2, TSN GO
  • 1:00pm Rostov vs Manchester United ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports 2
  • 3:05pm Celta de Vigo vs Krasnodar Fox Soccer 2Go, SuperSport 6 Digit
  • 3:05pm Gent vs Genk Fox Soccer 2Go, TSN GO, Arena Spor
  • 3:05pm Olympiakos Piraeus vs Beşiktaş Fox Soccer 2Go, TSN2, TSN GO
  • 3:05pm Olympique Lyonnais vs Roma ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
  • 3:05pm Schalke 04 vs Borussia M’gladbach ESPN3, Fox Sports 2Go

SHE BELIEVES CUP

Saturday, 4 March

  • 2:15pm France vs Germany Sport1 Germany, CStar
  • 5:00pm USA vs England FOX Network, fuboTV, Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, 7 March

  • 4:00pm Germany vs England Sport1 Germany, Canal+ Sport
  • 7:00pm USA vs France fuboTV, Fox Sports 1
ENGLAND – Premier League

Saturday, 4 March

  • 7:30am Manchester United vs AFC Bournemouth NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
  • 10:00am Leicester City vs Hull City NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Stoke City vs Middlesbrough NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Swansea City vs Burnley NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am Watford vs Southampton NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 10:00am West Bromwich Albion vs Crystal Palace NBC Sports Live, TalkSport Radio World
  • 12:30pm Liverpool vs Arsenal NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC

Sunday, 5 March 

  • 8:30am Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
  • 11:00am Sunderland vs Manchester City NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC

Monday, 6 March 

  • 3:00pm West Ham United vs Chelsea NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
FRANCE -Ligue 1

Friday, 3 March 

  • 2:45pm Bordeaux vs Olympique Lyonnais fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Saturday, 4 March 

  • 11:00am PSG vs Nancy fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Bastia vs Saint-Étienne fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Caen vs Angers fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Dijon vs Nice fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Metz vs Rennes fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:00pm Montpellier vs Guingamp fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday, 5 March 

  • 9:00am Lorient vs Olympique Marseille fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 11:00am Toulouse vs Lille fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 3:00pm Monaco vs Nantes beIN SPORTS, fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Friday, 10 March 

  • 1:00pm Nice vs Caen fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:45pm Olympique Marseille vs Angers fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
GERMANY – Bundesliga

Friday, 3 March

  • 2:30pm Augsburg vs RB Leipzig fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

Saturday, 4 March 

  • 9:30am Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
  • 9:30am Hoffenheim vs Ingolstadt Fox Soccer 2Go
  • 9:30am Köln vs Bayern München Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports GO
  • 9:30am Mainz 05 vs Wolfsburg Fox Soccer 2Go, Sportsnet World Now
  • 9:30am Werder Bremen vs Darmstadt 98 Fox Soccer 2Go, Sportsnet World Now
  • 12:30pm Borussia M’gladbach vs Schalke 04 Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Sunday, 5 March 

  • 9:30am Eintracht Frankfurt vs Freiburg Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go
  • 11:30am Hamburger SV vs Hertha BSC Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go

Friday, 10 March 

  • 2:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Werder Bremen Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
ITALY – Serie A

Saturday, 4 March

  • 9:00am Roma vs Napoli fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 12:00pm Sampdoria vs Pescara fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 2:45pm Milan vs Chievo fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Sunday, 5 March

  • 6:30am Atalanta vs Fiorentina fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Cagliari vs Internazionale fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Crotone vs Sassuolo fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Empoli vs Genoa fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Torino vs Palermo fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 9:00am Udinese vs Juventus beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 2:45pm Bologna vs Lazio fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Friday, 10 March 2

  • 2:45pmJuventus vs Milan beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
MEXICO – Liga MX

Friday, 3 March

  • 10:00pm Tijuana vs Pachuca Azteca America

Saturday, 4 March 2017

  • 6:00pm Cruz Azul vs Chiapas Univision Deportes
  • 8:00pm Monterrey vs Querétaro Galavision, Univision NOW
  • 8:00pm Morelia vs Veracruz Azteca America
  • 8:06pm León vs América Univision Deportes, Univision
  • 10:00pm Necaxa vs Atlas ESPN Deportes
  • 10:06pm Guadalajara vs Toluca Univision Deportes, Univision

Sunday, 5 March

  • 1:00pm Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna Univision Deportes, Univision
  • 7:00pm Puebla vs Tigres UANL Univision Deportes

Friday, 10 March 2017

  • 10:00pm Veracruz vs Puebla Azteca America

SPAIN – La Liga

Friday, 3 March

  • 2:45pm Real Betis vs Real Sociedad fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Saturday, 4 March

  • 7:00am Leganés vs Granada fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 10:15am Eibar vs Real Madrid beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 12:30pm Villarreal vs Espanyol fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 2:45pm Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Sunday, 5 March

  • 6:00am Sporting Gijón vs Deportivo La Coruña fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
  • 10:15am Atlético Madrid vs Valencia beIN SPORTS, fuboTV
  • 12:30pm Las Palmas vs Osasuna fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español
  • 2:45pm Athletic Club vs Málaga fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Monday, 6 March

  • 2:45pm Deportivo Alavés vs Sevilla beIN SPORTS, fuboTV

Wednesday, 8 March

  • 12:45pm Deportivo La Coruña vs Real Betis fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Friday, 10 March 2017

  • 2:45pm Espanyol vs Las Palmas fuboTV, beIN SPORTS en Español

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: