Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Nov. 11-17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Nov. 11
3:50am – Brisbane Roar vs Adelaide United – ESPN3
12:00pm – Armenia vs Montenegro – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:30pm – France vs Sweden – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Northern Ireland vs Azerbaijan – ESPN3
2:35pm – Czech Republic vs Norway – ESPN3
2:45pm – England vs Scotland – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – San Marino vs Germany – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN
2:45pm – Denmark vs Kazakhstan – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Malta vs Slovenia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Romania vs Poland – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Slovakia vs Lithuania – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sevilla vs Boca Juniors – TyC Sports Internacional
3:25pm – Honduras vs Panama – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
5:55pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Costa Rica – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – El Nacional vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuavisa Internacional
8:00pm – USA vs Mexico – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN

Saturday, Nov. 12
9:50am – Cameroon Zambia – beIN Sports
11:50am – Austria vs Ireland – ESPN3
11:55am – Nigeria vs Algeria – beIN Sports
12:25pm – Levante vs Cadiz – beIN Sports en Español
1:25pm – Mali vs Gabon – beIN Sports
1:35pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Central Coast Mariners – ESPN3
2:15pm – Cerro vs Nacional – GolTV
3:50am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory – ESPN3
12:00pm – Croatia vs Iceland – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Georgia vs Moldova – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:35pm – Wales vs Serbia – ESPN3
2:35pm – Albania vs Israel – ESPN3
2:35pm – Spain vs Macedonia – ESPN3
2:45pm – Liechtenstein vs Italy – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN
2:45pm – Ukraine vs Finland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
6:00pm – Zacatepec vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – GolTV
8:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs UAEM Potros – GolTV

Sunday, Nov. 13
12:00am – Sweden vs North Korea (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00am – Spain vs Canada (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Papua New Guinea vs Brazil (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Nigeria vs Japan (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
9:55am – Sevilla Atletico vs Almería – beIN Sports en Español
11:50am – Luxembourg vs Netherlands – ESPN3
11:50am – Hungary vs Andorra – ESPN3
11:50am – Cyprus vs Gibraltar – ESPN3
11:50am – Switzerland vs Faroe Islands – ESPN3
11:55am – Murcia vs Girona – beIN Sports en Español
12:00pm – Bulgaria vs Belarus – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:20pm – Guinea vs Democratic Republic of Congo – beIN Sports
1:55pm – Real Zaragoza vs Mirandés – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Belgium vs Estonia – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Portugal vs Latvia – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Greece vs Bosnia and Herzegovina – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
5:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pumas UNAM – UDN
5:15pm – Racing vs Peñarol – GolTV
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Indy Eleven (NASL Championship final) – CBS Sports Network
9:30pm – USA vs Romania (Women’s friendly) – FS1, Fox Sports Go

Monday, Nov. 14
1:00am – France vs USA (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00am – Germany vs Venezuela (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Mexico vs South Korea (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Ghana vs New Zealand (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2 , Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo

Tuesday, Nov. 15
5:30am – Japan vs Saudi Arabia – ESPN3
5:55am – South Korea vs Uzbekistan – ESPN3
6:55am – Syria vs Iran – ESPN3
11:55am – Spain U-21 vs Austria U-21 – ESPN Deportes
2:25pm – Czech Republic vs Denmark – ESPN3
2:40pm – Austria vs Slovakia – ESPN3
2:40pm – Italy vs Germany – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:50pm – Bolivia vs Paraguay – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:55pm – France vs Ivory Coast – ESPN3
3:00pm – England vs Spain – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
4:55pm – Ecuador vs Venezuela – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:20pm – Chile vs Uruguay – beIN Sports
6:20pm – Argentina vs Colombia – beIN Sports en Español
8:55pm – Costa Rica vs USA – beIN Sports, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
9:05pm – Panama vs Mexico – Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
9:05pm – Peru vs Brazil – beIN Sports en Español

Wednesday, Nov. 16
1:00am – Spain vs Japan (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00am – North Korea vs Brazil (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Nigeria vs Canada (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – Papua New Guinea vs Sweden (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
6:45pm – América Mineiro vs Flamengo – GolTV

Thursday, Nov. 17
1:00am – Germany vs Mexico (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
1:00am – France vs Ghana (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2 , Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – New Zealand vs USA (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:00am – South Korea vs Venezuela (U-20 Women’s World Cup) – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
3:15pm – Sporting CP vs Praiense – GolTV
6:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Palmeiras – GOlTV

One Comment

  1. Old Soccer Coach says:

    Thanks, Ed. Much obliged.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: