Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Sept. 9-15

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Sept. 9
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Bayern München – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Real Sociedad vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
3:30pm – Arouca vs Benfica – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Patronato vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports
6:15pm – Joinville vs Tupi – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo – UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:15pm – Huracán vs Quilmes – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Paysandú vs Brasil de Pelotas – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
9:30pm – Venados vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula – GolTV
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Pachuca – Azteca America

Saturday, Sept. 10
6:55am – Celta de Vigo vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
7:00am – Celtic vs Rangers – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
7:30am – Manchester United vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hamburger SV – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Freiburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Hertha Berlin – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Köln – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Osasuna – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Arsenal vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Stoke City vs Tottenham Hotspur – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00am – Bournemouth vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Burnley vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Middlesbrough vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live
10:00am – West Ham United vs Watford – NBC Sports Live
11:55sm – Juventus vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Sevilla vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Liverpool vs Leicester City – NBCSN, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Red Bull Leipzig vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:35pm – San Martín Tucumán vs Chacarita Juniors – TyC Sports
1:15pm – Sporting CP vs Moreirense – Univision Deportes
2:25pm – Barcelona vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Peñarol vs Wanderers – GolTV
2:45pm – Palermo vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Porto vs Vitória Guimarães – Univision Deportes
3:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
4:05pm – Douglas Haig vs Nueva Chicago – TyC Sports
5:00pm – Cuba vs Egypt (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
5:30pm – Vitória vs Flamengo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Club América – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Indy Eleven – NASL Live
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Minnesota United – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:00pm – Thailand vs Russia (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Uzbekistan vs Panama (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:05pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Barracas Central – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Puerto Rico FC vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Orlando Pride vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
8:00pm – New England Revolution vs New York City – MLS Live
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Tijuana – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Morelia vs Tigres UANL – Azteca America
8:00pm – León vs Club Atlas – Galavision
8:00pm – Santos vs Corinthians – GolTV
8:00pm – CRB vs Vila Nova – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC – MLS Live
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley Toros vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio FC vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live
9:00pm – FAS vs Dragón – Centro America TV
9:00pm – Colombia vs Portugal (Futsal World Cup) – FS2, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Chiapas – Univision, Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Sunday, Sept. 11
6:30am – Bologna vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale
8:55am – Roma vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Augsburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Princeton vs Monmouth – ESPN3
10:00am – São Paulo vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
11:00am – Swansea City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hoffenheim – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
12:10pm – Granada vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs DC United – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
3:00pm – Santos vs Corinthians – GolTV, PFC Internacional
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Miami FC – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube
5:00pm – Mozambique vs Australia (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Grêmio vs Palmeiras – GolTV
5:30pm – Ponte Preta vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Kansas City vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Orlando City – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Houston Dash vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
7:00pm – Talleres De Córdoba vs River Plate – YouTube
7:00pm – Ukraine vs Brazil (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Vietnam vs Guatemala (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30pm – Toronto FC II vs Orlando City B – YouTube
8:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Paraguay vs Italy (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30pm – Portland Thorns vs Western New York Flash – FS1, Fox Sports Go
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit – YouTube

Monday, Sept. 12
2:40pm – Empoli vs Crotone – beIN Sports
3:00pm – Sunderland vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Fluminense vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Morocco vs Azerbaijan (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Solomon Islands vs Costa Rica (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:05pm – Estudiantes de San Luis vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports
9:00pm – Argentina vs Kazakhstan (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Iran vs Spain (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go

Tuesday, Sept. 13
6:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Shanghai SIPG – One World Sports
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Celtic – FS1, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Arsenal – FS2, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Rostov – ESPN2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Basel vs Ludogorets – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Benfica vs Beşiktaş – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Dynamo Kyiv vs Napoli – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Atlético Madrid – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
6:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Banfield – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Wanderers vs Zamora – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Paysandu vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Egypt vs Russia (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Panama vs Portugal (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
7:50pm – Morelia vs Murciélagos – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Police United vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
8:05pm – Estudiantes Caseros vs Deportivo Español – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Goiás vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Colombia vs Uzbekistan (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Thailand vs Cuba (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – FC Dallas vs New England Revolution (US Open Cup Final)- ESPN2, Univision Deportes
10:20pm – Torreón vs Veracruz – ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube

Wednesday, Sept. 14
2:45pm – Juventus vs Sevilla – ESPN2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Sporting CP – FS2, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Club Brugge vs Leicester City – Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs CSKA Moskva – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Legia Warszawa vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Dinamo Zagreb – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Porto vs København – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Monaco – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Emelec vs Deportivo La Guaira – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Independiente vs Lanús – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Botafogo vs Santos – GolTV, PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Australia vs Brazil (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Guatemala vs Italy (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Chiapas vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Carolina RailHawks – CBS Sports Network, NASL Live
8:45pm – Palmeiras vs Flamengo – GolTV
8:45pm – Coritiba vs Corinthians – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Rayo OKC – One World Sports, NASL Live
9:00pm – San Antonio FC vs Real Monarchs – ESPN3
9:00pm – Paraguay vs Vietnam (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Ukraine vs Mozambique (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:50pm – Universidad de Guadalajara vs Coras de Tepic
10:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs Portland Timbers – Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Real Monarchs vs San Antonio FC – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube

Thursday, Sept. 15
11:00am – Qarabağ vs Slovan Liberec – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – Feyenoord vs Manchester United – FS1, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Mainz 05 vs Saint-Étienne – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Roma – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – AZ vs Dundalk – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Zenit – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rapid Wien vs Genk – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sassuolo vs Athletic Bilbao – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Young Boys vs Olympiakos Piraeus – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Zorya vs Fenerbahçe – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Nice vs Schalke 04 – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Internazionale vs Hapoel Be’er Sheva – Fox Soccer Plus
3:05pm – Konyaspor vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Osmanlıspor vs Steaua Bucureşti – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Panathinaikos vs Ajax – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – PAOK vs Fiorentina – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Salzburg vs Krasnodar – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Southampton vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Sporting Braga vs Gent – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Standard Liège vs Celta de Vigo – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Villarreal vs Zürich – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
3:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Sol de América – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Azerbaijan vs Spain (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Costa Rica vs Kazakhstan (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00pm – USA vs Thailand (women’s friendly) – ESPN2
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Alianza – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – São Paulo vs Cruzeiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Belgrano vs Estudiantes – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Argentina vs Solomon Islands (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00pm – Iran vs Morocco (Futsal World Cup) – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Honduras Progreso vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: