Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Sept. 2-8

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, September 2
3:30pm – St. Vincent and the Grenadines vs USA – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
5:00pm – Honduras vs Canada – beIN Sports, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
5:00pm – Villanova vs Minnesota – ESPN3
7:00pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Guatemala – NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Haiti vs Costa Rica – beIN Sports, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Fuerza Amarilla – Ecuador TV International
9:30pm – Panama vs Jamaica – Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
10:00pm – El Salvador vs Mexico – beIN Sports, Telemundo, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes en Vivo
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders II vs Vancouver Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Juárez – GolTV

Saturday, September 3
12:00pm – Roma vs San Lorenzo – TyC Sports Internacional
1:55pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs Sierra Leone – beIN Sports
2:35pm – Defensores de Belgrano vs Villa San Carlos – TyC Sports Internacional
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs Louisville City – YouTube
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Figueirense – GolTV
5:35pm – Instituto vs San Martín Tucumán – TyC Sports Internacional
6:00pm – Peñarol vs Fénix – GolTV
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs La Equidad – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NALS Live
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – FC Puerto Rico vs Miami FC – ESPN3, GolTV
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City B vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Rayo OKC – NASL Live
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Rio Grande Valley Toros – YouTube
8:45pm – Medellín vs Atlético Bucaramanga – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Orange County Blues – YouTube

Sunday, September 4
11:50am – Slovakia vs England – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:50pm – San Marino vs Azerbaijan – ESPN3
11:50pm – Kazakhstan vs Poland – ESPN
12:00pm – Denmark vs Armenia – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Lithuania vs Slovenia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Villanova vs North Carolina – ESPN3
2:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Estudiantes de San Luis – TyC Sports Internacional
2:35pm – Czech Republic vs Northern Ireland – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Romania vs Montenegro – ESPN3
2:45pm – Norway vs Germany – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Malta vs Scotland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
3:00pm – Botafogo vs Grêmio – GolTV
4:00pm – Toronto II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
4:00pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:45pm – Kazakhstan vs Polonia – ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – Municipal Limeño vs Firpo – Centro America TV
6:00pm – FC Kansas City vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
6:00pm – San Antonio FC vs Arizona United – YouTube
6:00pm – Nacional vs Plaza Colonia – GolTV
6:05pm – Atlanta vs Talleres Remedios – TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
10:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube

Monday, September 5
11:50am – Georgia vs Austria – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Croatia vs Turkey – ESPN3
2:35pm – Israel vs Italy – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Serbia vs Republic of Ireland – ESPN3
2:35pm – Wales vs Moldova – ESPN3
2:45pm – Spain vs Liechtenstein – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás
2:45pm – Ukraine vs Iceland – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Finland vs Kosovo – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Albania vs Macedonia – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:30pm – FC Cincinnati vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
8:05pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Crucero del Norte – TyC Sports Internacional
9:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Seattle Sounders II – ESPN3

Tuesday, September 6
7:30am – China vs Iran – ESPN3
8:10am – Thailand vs Japan – ESPN3
11:25am – United Arab Emirates vs Australia – ESPN3
12:00pm – Russia vs Ghana – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:30pm – Sweden vs Netherlands – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Gibraltar vs Greece – ESPN3
2:35pm – Faroe Islands vs Hungary – ESPN3
2:45pm – Switzerland vs Portugal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Belarus vs France – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Cyprus vs Belgium – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Andorra vs Latvia – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Estonia – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Venezuela vs Argentina – beIN Sports, TyC Sports Internacional
8:15pm – USA vs Trinidad and Tobago – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:45pm – Brazil vs Colombia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, TyC Sports Internacional
10:00pm – Mexico vs Honduras – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, Univision Deportes
10:00pm – Canada vs El Salvador – UniMás
10:15pm – Peru vs Ecuador – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español

Wednesday, September 7
1:35pm – Barracas Central vs Almirante Brown – TyC Sports Internacional
2:00pm – FC Montréal vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs City Islanders – YouTube
3:00pm – Botafogo vs Fluminense – GolTV
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Orlando City II – YouTube
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Orlando City – MLS Live
7:30pm – FC Puerto Rico vs Ottawa Fury – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs FC Kansas City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
8:05pm – Deportivo Morón vs Atlanta – TyC Sports Internacional
8:45pm – Palmeiras vs São Paulo – GolTV
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Houston Dash – YouTube

Thursday, September 8
No games

5 Comments

  1. It’s a shame BeIn is showing Haiti-Costa Rica over T&T-Guatemala which directly affects the US.

  2. el Pachyderm says:

    Can anyone tell me is there a way to stream the union game tomorrow on a computer?
    .
    Do I have to buy MLS Live?
    .
    Thank you.

    • You could travel to Chicago and watch the game live there 🙂

    • You could always do a search and try to find a live stream, but that carries some risk. Justin TV used to be pretty good for that, but they’re gone now.

      For such a staunch supporter of MLS, I would have thought that you would have already had a MLS Live subscription 😉

      FWIW – MLS Live is a good service and has several different platforms (PC, tablet, Apple TV, etc.). Perhaps there’s a discount for this since this season is almost over.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: