Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, August 19-25

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 19
12:00pm – Brazil vs Canada (Women’s Olympic Bronze Medal Game) – NBC Sports Live, NBCOlympics.com
2:40pm – Carl Zeiss Jena vs Bayern Munich – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:40pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Caen – beIN Sports
2:40pm – Málaga vs Osasuna – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Manchester United vs Southampton – USA Network, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
4:30pm – Sweden vs Germany (Women’s Olympic Gold Medal Game) – NBCSN, NBCOlympics.com, Telemundo, NBC Universo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
4:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
6:15pm – Atlético Goianiense vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:30pm – América Mineiro vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs River Plate – Ecuador TV
9:30pm – Venados vs Dorados – GolTV
10:00pm – Veracruz vs Toluca – Azteca America
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Houston Dynamo – UniMás, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, August 20
7:15am – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Stoke City vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:25am – Dynamo Dresden vs Red Bull Leipzig – ESPN3
10:00am – Burnley vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live
10:00am – Watford vs Chelsea – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Swansea City vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Everton – NBC Sports Live, Premier League Extra Time
12:00pm – Honduras vs Nigeria (Men’s Olympic Bronze Medal Game) – NBC Sports Live, NBCOlympics.com, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
12:00pm – Roma vs Udinese – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Barcelona vs Real Betis – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Leicester City vs Arsenal – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
1:45pm – PEC Zwolle vs PSV Eindhoven – UDN
2:00pm – O’Higgins vs Deportes Temuco – TV Chile
2:10pm – Granada vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
2:40pm – Juventus vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – New York City vs LA Galaxy – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:30pm – Porto vs Estoril – UDN
3:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Sampaio Corrêa – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
4:10pm – Sevilla vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
4:15pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Brazil vs Germany (Men’s Olympic Gold Medal Game) – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, NBCOlympics.com, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes En Vivo
5:00pm – Delfin vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV
5:30pm – Avaí vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Santos Laguna – UDN
6:00pm – Deportes Tolima vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
6:45pm – Melgar vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Toronto – TCN, MLS Live
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Indy Eleven – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Puerto Rico FC vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Morelia vs Chiapas – Azteca America
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Pachuca – Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Correcaminos UAT – GolTV
8:00pm – León vs Querétaro – Galavision
8:00pm – Botafogo vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – San Antonio vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs OKC Energy – YouTube
8:45pm – Fortaleza vs Atlético Bucaramanga – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Orlando City – MLS Live
9:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Miami FC – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas – MLS Live
10:00pm – Sporting KC vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
10:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Club Atlas – Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Necaxa vs Tijuana – Galavision
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube

Sunday, August 21
8:30am – Sunderland vs Middlesbrough – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
9:25am – Hauenstein vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN Deportes
11:00am – West Ham United vs Bournemouth – CNBC, NBC Sports Live, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Milan vs Torino – beIN Sports
12:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
12:25pm – Jahn Regensburg vs Hertha Berlin – ESPN3
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Monterrey – Univision, UDN
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
2:10pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Pescara vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – FC Montréal vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
3:00pm – Internacional vs São Paulo – GolTV
3:30pm – Colorado Springs vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
4:10pm – Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo Alavés – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:30pm – Universidad Católica vs Santiago Wanderers – TV Chile
5:00pm – Santa Fe vs Medellín – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:30pm – Figueirense vs Cruzeiro – GolTV
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Fuerza Amarilla – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps FC II vs Arizona United – YouTube
7:00pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
7:00pm – Puebla vs Club América – UDN
7:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:30pm – Orlando City B vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:30pm – Zamora vs Atlético Venezuela – GolTV
9:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Patriotas Boyacá – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:30pm – Seattle Sounders vs Portland Timbers – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes

Monday, August 22
2:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Leganés – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Eintracht Trier vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
4:00pm – Valencia vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español

Tuesday, August 23
7:30am – Shanghai SIPG vs Jeonbuk Motors – One World Sports
2:40pm – Burton Albion vs Liverpool – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Roma vs Porto – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Monaco vs Villarreal – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs Ludogorets – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Celtic – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Legia Warszawa vs Dundalk – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55pm – Toluca vs Lobos BUAP – UDN
8:10pm – Racing Club vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
9:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Universidad Guadalajara – UDN

Wednesday, August 24
2:40pm – Morecambe vs Bournemouth – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Steaua Bucureşti – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Rostov vs Ajax – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Young Boys – Fox Soccer, Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – APOEL vs København – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Salzburg vs Dinamo Zagreb – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Toronto II vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Miami FC – GolTV, One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs DC United – MLS Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Toronto FC – MLS Live
7:50pm – Oaxaca vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Don Bosco vs Árabe Unido – UDN
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs OKC Energy – ESPN3, YouTube
9:55pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula – UDN
9:55pm – FC Juarez vs Santos de Torreón – ESPN Deportes
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs New England Revolution – MLS Live
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Thursday, August 25
8:00pm – W Connection vs Honduras Progreso – UDN
10:00pm – Dragón vs Deportivo Saprissa – UDN

One Comment

  1. There’s 8 whole hours of no live soccer Friday night/Saturday morning? When does the A-League start back up?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: