Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, July 15-21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, July 15
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
6:15pm – Avaí vs Oeste – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Saint Louis – YouTube
8:30pm – Sampaio Corrêa vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Universidad San Martín vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Morelia – Azteca TV
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula – GolTV
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo – UniMás, UDN, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, July 16
7:55am – Everton vs FK Jablonec – ESPN3
8:55am – Monaco vs Basel – ESPN3
10:55am – PSV Eindhoven vs Sion – ESPN3
1:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Universitario – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Botafogo vs Flamengo – GolTV, PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Melgar – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Once Caldas vs Águilas Doradas – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
5:30pm – Santos vs Ponte Preta – GolTV
5:30pm – Luverdense vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Fortaleza vs Deportivo Cali – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Kansas City vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs New York RB II – YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs FC Montréal – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs DC United – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Orlando Pride vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Puerto Rico FC – CBS Sports Network
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Indy Eleven – beIN Sports
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Puebla – Univision, UDN
8:00pm – Loros Universidad vs Venados – GolTV
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
8:30pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Rayo OKC vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
9:00pm – César Vallejo vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Orlando City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
10:00pm – Club América vs Chiapas – Univision, UDN
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube

Sunday, July 17
9:30am – Dornbirn vs Austria Wien – YouTube
10:00am – América Mineiro vs Santa Cruz – PFC Internacional
10:55am – Roma vs Terek Grozny – ESPN3
12:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho FC – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, UDN
2:30pm – Real Garcilaso vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Portland Timbers vs Seattle Sounders – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Corinthians vs São Paulo – GolTV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Montreal Impact vs New York City – ESPN, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Sky Blue – YouTube
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Sport Recife vs Grêmio – GolTV
6:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Louisville City – YouTube
6:00pm – Junior vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs New York Red Bulls – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Tigres UANL – Univision, UDN
9:00pm – Millonarios vs Alianza Petrolera – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, July 18
2:25pm – Sporting Lisbon vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3
7:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional

Tuesday, July 19
10:55am – Monaco vs Zenit St. Petersburg- ESPN3
2:40pm – Leicester City vs Oxford United – ESPN3
7:00pm – Reading United vs Western Massachusetts Pioneers – YouTube
8:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Sevilla – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Joinville vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Fresno Fuego vs Burlingame Dragons – YouTube

Wednesday, July 20
11:55am – West Ham United vs Rubin Kazan – ESPN3
1:55pm – Chelsea vs Wiener AC – ESPN3
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:30pm — New England Revolution vs Philadelphia Union — YouTube
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
7:50pm – Querétaro vs Puebla – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs FC Cincinnati – ESPN3
8:30pm — Chicago Fire vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers — YouTube
8:30pm — Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas — YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
10:30pm — LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders — YouTube

Thursday, July 21
4:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs City Islanders – YouTube
4:30pm – Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo La Coruña – GolTV
7:10pm – Nacional vs Peñarol – GOlTV
8:00pm – Argentina vs Colombia – Fox Deportes

3 Comments

  1. scottymac says:

    They’re announcing streams for the 20th USOC matches

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: