Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, July 1-7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, July 1
2:30pm – Belgium vs Wales – ESPN2, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes
4:30pm – Universidad San Martín vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Delfin – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:15pm – Sampaio Corrêa vs Paysandu – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
8:00pm – Chicago Fire vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMás, UDN
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Arizona United – ESPN3
8:30pm – Londrina vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
10:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs DC United – UniMás, UDN, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, July 2
12:15pm – El Nacional vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
2:30pm – Germany vs Italy – ESPN2, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Coritiba – GolTV, PFC Internacional
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
4:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
4:15pm – Águilas Doradas vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:30pm – Montreal Impact vs New England – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
5:30pm – Atlético Paranaense vs América Mineiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Universidad Católica – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
6:00pm – Deportivo Cali vs Cortuluá – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Delfin – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:45pm – César Vallejo vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
6:55pm – Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – UDN
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Miami FC – Gol TV, ESPN3
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Ottawa Fury – One World Sports
7:00pm – Rayo OKC vs FC Edmonton – CBS Sports Network
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Kansas City FC – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Puerto Rico vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Jacksonville Armada – beIN Sports
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3
8:00pm – CRB vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Okalahoma City Energy vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Saint Louis FC – YouTube
8:45pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Real Monarchs vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
9:00pm – Universitario vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
10:30pm – Portland Thorns vs Sky Blue – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube

Sunday, July 3
10:00am – Internacional vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
12:00pm – New York City vs New York Red Bulls – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
12:15pm – El Nacional vs Emelec – Ecuavisa Internacional
12:15pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Melgar – Peru Magico
2:30pm – France vs. Iceland – ESPN, ESPN 3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Flamengo – GolTV
4:15pm – Jaguares de Córdoba vs Fortaleza – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Club América vs León – UDN
5:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Universidad Católica – Ecuavisa Internacional
6:00pm – Figueirense vs Atlético Mineiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Santa Fe vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Columbus Crew – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Monterrey – UDN
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs San Antonio – YouTube
8:30pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele

Monday, July 4
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – Sport Recife vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Louisville City vs FC Montréal – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct, DirecTV
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Orlando City – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV

Tuesday, July 5
8:30pm – Bahia vs Vila Nova – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, July 6
2:30pm – Portugal vs Wales/Belgium – ESPN, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – Figueirense vs Sampaio Corrêa – PFC Internacional
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
8:00pm – Saint Louis FC vs Seattle Sounders II – ESPN3
8:45pm – São Paulo vs Atlético Nacional – FS2, Fox Sports Go
8:45pm – Fluminense vs Ypiranga Erechim – PFC Internacional
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Real Monarchs – YouTube

Thursday, July 7
2:30pm – Germany vs France – ESPN, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes
8:45pm – Independiente del Valle vs Boca Juniors – FS2, Fox Sports Go
10:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: