Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, June 10-16

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 10
2:30pm – France vs Romania – ESPN2, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:00pm – Chile vs Bolivia – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
6:15pm – Bahia vs CRB – PFC Internacional
9:30pm – Argentina vs Panama – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, UniMás, Univision, UDN

Saturday, June 11
8:30am – Albania vs Switzerland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:30am – Wales vs Slovakia – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – England vs Russia – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Internacional vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Atlético Goianiense vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live
5:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – USA vs Paraguay – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs FC Montréal – YouTube
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Miami FC – beIN Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – São Paulo vs Atlético Paranaense – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:00pm – Colombia vs Costa Rica – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Portland Timbers II vs San Antonio – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube
10:30pm – Real Monarchs vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Sunday, June 12
8:30am – Turkey vs Croatia – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
10:00am – Botafogo vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
11:30am – Poland vs Northern Ireland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Germany vs Ukraine – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – Charleston Battery vs Orlando City II – YouTube
5:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube
6:30pm – Ecuador vs Haiti – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
8:30pm – Brazil vs Peru – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN

Monday, June 13
8:30am – Spain vs Czech Republic – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:30am – Republic of Ireland vs Sweden – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Belgium vs Italy – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Mexico vs Venezuela – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, UDN
10:00pm – Uruguay vs Jamaica – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN

Tuesday, June 14
11:30am – Austria vs Hungary – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Portugal vs Iceland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:30pm – Portland Timbers II vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube
6:15pm – Vasco da Gama vs Náutico – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Chile vs Panama – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN
8:30pm – Criciúma vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Argentina vs Bolivia – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN

Wednesday, June 15
8:30am – Russia vs Slovakia – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:30am – Romania vs Switzerland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:30am – Toronto II vs FC Montréal – YouTube
2:30pm – France vs Albania – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, June 16
8:30am – England vs Wales – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:30am – Ukraine vs Northern Ireland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:30pm – Germany vs Poland – ESPN, ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
9:30pm – USA vs Ecuador (Copa America Quarterfina) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, UDN

3 Comments

  1. Andy Muenz says:

    Do we know if there will be any coverage of the US Open Cup game on Wednesday?

  2. Zizouisgod says:

    Even though they ruined the tournament by expanding it, I still look forward to the Euros. Some tasty matches coming up (Albania-Switzerland, England-Russia, Turkey-Croatia, Czech Rep-Spain, etc). Group D is going to be a lot of fun.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: