Daily news roundups

Footy on the Telly, May 27-June 2

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 27
11:55am – Czech Republic vs Malta – ESPN3
1:20pm – Portugal U-21 vs Paraguay U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:15pm – Universidad San Martín vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
2:45pm – England vs Australia – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
4:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
6:15pm – CRB vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
6:55pm – Argentina vs Honduras – ESPN3
7:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs DC United – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:30pm – Náutico vs Sampaio Corrêa – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
9:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Melgar – Peru Magico

Saturday, May 28
10:00am – Switzerland vs Belgium – ESPN2, ESPN3
11:55am – Hull City vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:30pm – Sporting Cristal vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Rentistas vs Nacional – Poipes
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Atlético Madrid (UEFA Champions League Final) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs América Mineiro – GolTV, PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Mexico vs Paraguay – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Univision, Univision Deportes
5:30pm – Atlético Paranaense vs Figueirense – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Bethlehem Steel – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Rayo OKC – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs FC Montreal – YouTube
7:00pm – Santa Fe vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
8:00pm – USA vs Bolivia (Men’s friendly) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – Miami FC vs Edmonton – beIN Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Chapecoense vs Santa Cruz – GolTV, PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:30pm – Kansas City vs Orlando Pride – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – César Vallejo vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
9:00pm – Medellín vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
10:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Swope Park Rangers – YouTube

Sunday, May 29
10:00am – Barnsley vs Millwall – SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Ponte Preta vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
11:40am – Germany vs Slovakia – ESPN3
11:55am – Spain vs Bosnia-Herzegovina – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
12:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
12:35pm – Toulon International U-21 tournament final – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Suchitepéquez vs Comunicaciones – Telecentro
1:25pm – Romania vs Ukraine – ESPN3
2:30pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Numancia – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Ayacucho FC vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Italy vs Scotland – ESPN3, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Peñarol vs Plaza Colonia – GolTV, Poipes
3:35pm – Portugal vs Norway – beIN Sports
4:00pm – New York City vs Orlando City – ESPN, Watch ESPN, EPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Dragón vs Águila – Centro America TV
5:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
5:00pm – Universitario vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
7:00pm – Zamora vs Deportivo Anzoátegui (Venezuela Primera Division final) – GolTV
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Rio Grande Valley – YouTube
9:20pm – Panama vs Brazil – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
9:30pm – Monterrey vs Pachuca (Liga MX Clausura Final) – Univision, Univision Deportes

Monday, May 30
2:55pm – France vs Cameroon – ESPN News, ESPN3

Tuesday, May 31
2:25pm – Austria vs Malta – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Juventud vs Peñarol – Poipes
6:00pm – Nacional vs Liverpool – Poipes
6:15pm – Bahia vs Náutico – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Oeste vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional

Wednesday, June 1
10:25am – Spain vs South Korea – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
11:55am – Russia vs Czech Republic – ESPN3
2:30pm – Belgium vs Finland – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – England vs Portugal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Poland vs Netherlands – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Columbus Crew – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – DC United vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:45pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Fluminense – GolTV
10:00pm – Mexico vs Chile – UniMás, Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC

Thursday, June 2
7:00pm – New York City vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:00pm – Celaya vs Necaxa – ESPN3
8:00pm – Palmeiras vs Grêmio – GolTV
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:30pm – USA vs Japan (Women’s friendly) – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Univisión Deportes
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: