Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 13-19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 13
2:30pm – Defensor La Bocana vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
2:40pm – Sheffield Wednesday vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:30pm – Comerciantes Unidos vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Huracán vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube
6:15pm – Vila Nova vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Sky Blue vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
8:00pm – Universidad Católica vs El Nacional – Ecuavisa Internacional
8:15pm – Atlético Tucumán vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
8:15pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Racing Club – YouTube
8:30pm – FC Kansas City vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
8:30pm – Tupi vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Portland Timbers II – ESPN3, YouTube

Saturday, May 14
7:25pm – Derby County vs Hull City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:30am – Kilmarnock vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Ingolstadt – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Bayern München vs Hannover 96 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Köln – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hertha Berlin – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS2, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Stuttgart – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
10:55am – Deportivo de la Coruña vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports
10:55am – Granada vs Barcelona – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Chaves vs Feirense – Sport TV America
1:30pm – Real Garcilaso vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV America
2:30pm – Colón vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
2:30pm – Godoy Cruz vs Belgrano – YouTube
2:40pm – NApoli vs Frosinone – beIN Sports en Español
3:00pm – Palmeiras vs Atlético Paranaense – GolTV
3:00pm – Flamengo vs Sport Recife – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
4:00pm – Atlético Huila vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
4:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Nantes – beIN Sports
4:45pm – River Plate vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
5:30pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Santos – PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, Direct Kick
6:00pm – Medellín vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Houston Dash – YouTube
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Independiente vs Arsenal – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Orlando Pride vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Miami – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Rayo OKC – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:30pm – Louisville City vs Saint Louis – YouTube
8:00pm – Envigado vs Junior – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Jacksonville Armada – NASL Live
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Coritiba vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Swope Park Rangers vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – Necaxa vs Juárez – GolTV
9:00pm – Melgar vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Portland Thorns – YouTube
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:00pm – León vs Morelia – NBC Universo
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Seattle Sounders II – YouTube

Sunday, May 15
7:30am – Celtic vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Arsenal vs Aston Villa – Syfy, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Chelsea vs Leicester City – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Everton vs Norwich City – Esquire, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Manchester United vs Bournemouth – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Southampton vs Crystal Palace – E!, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Stoke City vs West Ham United – Bravo, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Swansea City vs Manchester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Watford vs Sunderland – Oxygen, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Liverpool – MSNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Botafogo vs São Paulo – PFC Internacional
12:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Sporting CP – Univision Deportes, Sport TV America
12:00pm – Benfica vs Nacional – Premium Sports
12:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
1:25pm – Sporting Gijón vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Lanús – YouTube
2:00pm – Sarmiento vs Tigre – YouTube
2:00pm – Temperley vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube
2:30pm – Peñarol vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
2:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
3:00pm – O’Higgins vs Santiago Wanderers -TV Chile
3:00pm – América Mineiro vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Orlando City – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – Palermo vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
4:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs FC Montréal – YouTube
4:15pm – Aldosivi vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
4:15pm – Rosario Central vs Quilmes – YouTube
4:15pm – Patriotas Boyacá vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
5:00pm – Universitario vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
5:30pm – Internacional vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
6:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Jaguares de Córdoba – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – Estudiantes vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
7:00pm – Club América vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs San Antonio – YouTube
7:30pm – Portland Timbers vs New York City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Cortuluá vs Atlético Bucaramanga – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Santos Laguna – NBC Universo

Monday, May 16
2:40pm – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Patronato vs Olimpo – YouTube
8:15pm – Banfield vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube

Tuesday, May 17
2:40pm – Hull City vs Derby County – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:15pm – Bragantino vs Luverdense – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Náutico vs Vila Nova – PFC Internacional
8:45pm – Independiente del Valle vs Pumas UNAM – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 18
6:30am – Urawa Reds vs Seoul – One World Sports
1:20pm – Mexico U-21 vs France U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Liverpool vs Sevilla (Europa League final) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
4:00pm – Venezuela Primera Division semifinal – GolTV
7:00pm – Toronto FC vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:30pm – Venezuela Primera Division semifinal – GolTV
8:45pm – Atlético Mineiro vs São Paulo – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Thursday, May 19
1:20pm – England U-21 vs Portugal U-21 – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
7:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Nacional – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Rosario Central – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: