Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 29-May 5

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, April 29
1:30pm – Inti Gas vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Benfica vs Vitória Guimarães – Premium Sports
2:25pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Rennes – beIN Sports
2:25pm – Sporting Gijón vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Augsburg vs Köln – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
4:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Aldosivi vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube
6:00pm – Estudiantes vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs FC Dallas – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:15pm – Colón vs Olimpo – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional
8:15pm – Patronato vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Peñarol vs Liverpool – GolTV, Poipes
9:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Puebla – Azteca America

Saturday, April 30
7:30am – Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Hull City – beIN Sports
9:30am – Bayern München vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hamburger SV – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Stoke City vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Crystal Palace – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Everton vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Watford vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
12:00pm – Udinese vs Torino – RAI International
12:10pm – Atlético Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
12:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
12:30pm – Arsenal vs Norwich City – NBC, NBC Universo,NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hertha Berlin – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
1:00pm – Independiente vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
1:30pm – Porto vs Sporting CP – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Miami FC – ESPN3, GolTV, NASL Live
2:00pm – Belgrano vs Quilmes – YouTube
2:00pm – O’Higgins vs Universidad de Concepción – TV Chile
2:25pm – Real Betis vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Alianza Atlético vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Chievo vs Fiorentina – RAI International
3:10pm – River Plate vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs San Jose Earthquakes – 6abc, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – New York City FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs Arsenal – YouTube
4:15pm – La Equidad vs Once Caldas – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:25pm – Granada vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Huracán vs Racing Club – YouTube
5:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Universitario – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Club América vs Monterrey – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Sud América vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes
6:00pm – Envigado vs Millonarios – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
6:30pm – Defensa y Justicia vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
7:00pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – FC Cincinnati vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Toronto II – YouTube
7:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
7:15pm – César Vallejo vs Melgar – Peru Magico
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Orlando City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV , SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
8:00pm – Rayo OKC vs Indy Eleven – beIN Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Rio Grande Valley vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Whitecaps FC II – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
8:45pm – Santa Fe vs Águilas Doradas – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – Colorado Springs vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
9:00pm – Necaxa vs Atlante – GolTV
9:05pm – León vs Pachuca – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV , SiriusXM FC
9:30pm – Morelia vs Santos Laguna – Azteca America
9:30pm – Universidad San Martín vs Defensor La Bocana – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Portland Timbers II – YouTube
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Orange County Blues – YouTube

Sunday, May 1
6:25am – Juventus vs Carpi – beIN Sports en Español, RAI International
7:00am – Swansea City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:30am – St. Mirren vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – PSV Eindhoven vs Cambuur – Univision Deportes
8:55am – Milan vs Frosinone – beIN Sports, RAI International
9:00am – Manchester United vs Leicester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:55am – Espanyol vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Estoril vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:30am – Southampton vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:10pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Arouca vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:25pm – Valencia vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Lazio vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI International
3:00pm – Bethlehem Steel vs Louisville City – YouTube
3:00pm – Osasco Audax vs Santos – GolTV
3:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Toronto FC – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – União Madeira vs Académica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Atlético Nacional – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Dorados – UniMás, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Carolina RailHawks – One World Sports, NASL Live
6:30pm – Deportivo Cali vs Alianza Petrolera – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs FC Montréal – YouTube
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs LA Galaxy – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders II vs OKC Energy – YouTube

Monday, May 2
1:00pm – Genoa vs Roma – RAI International
2:15pm – Werder Bremen vs Stuttgart – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:25pm – Málaga vs Levante – beIN SPORTS en Español
2:45pm – Dundee vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:55pm – Napoli vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, RAI International
3:00pm – Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Rosario Central vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
6:00pm – Tigre vs Lanús – YouTube
8:15pm – Temperley vs Atlético Tucumán – YouTube

Tuesday, May 3
6:30am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Sydney FC – One World Sports
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Atlético Madrid – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Nacional vs Racing – Poipes
6:00pm – Villa Teresa vs Peñarol – Poipes
8:00pm – Banfield vs Sarmiento – YouTube
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Huracán – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:45pm – Pumas UNAM vs Deportivo Táchira – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 4
6:00am – Jeonbuk Motors vs Jiangsu Sainty – One World Sports
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Manchester City – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
6:15pm – River Plate vs Independiente del Valle – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:15pm – Toluca vs São Paulo – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
6:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Edmonton – beIN Sports, NASL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City II vs FC Cincinnati – YouTube
7:30pm – Toronto II vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:45pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Racing Club – Fox Soccer Plus
10:00pm – Whitecaps FC II vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
10:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Colorado Springs – YouTube

Thursday, May 5
3:05pm – Liverpool vs Villarreal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
3:05pm – Sevilla vs Shakhtar Donetsk – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
6:15pm – Rosario Central vs Grêmio – Fox Deportes
8:45pm – Boca Juniors vs Cerro Porteño – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: