Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, March 11-17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, March 11
11:00am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
2:00pm – De Graafschap vs Roda JC – NGSN
2:25pm – Málaga vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Schalke 04 – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Juventus vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:55pm – Reading vs Crystal Palace – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:00pm – Fuerza Amarilla vs El Nacional – NGSN
3:30pm – Marítimo vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
6:15pm – Racing Club vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Orlando City vs Chicago Fire – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Pachuca – Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Venados – GolTV
11:30pm – Veracruz vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes

Saturday, March 12
6:30am – Ural vs Anzhi – NGSN
7:30am – Partick Thistle vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Linense vs Red Bull Brasil – PFC Internacional
7:45am – Norwich City vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Spartak Moskva vs Amkar Perm – NGSN
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Wolfsburg – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, Gol TV
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Köln – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Stuttgart – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Barcelona vs Getafe – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Stoke City vs. Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Swansea City – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
11:00am – Feirense vs Benfica II – Sport TV Americas
11:55am – Empoli vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
11:30am – Rostov vs CSKA Moskva – NGSN
12:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Deportivo Cuenca – NGSN
12:10pm – Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Everton vs Chelsea – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – Bayern München vs Werder Bremen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
12:30pm – Twente vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
12:30pm – Inti Gas vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
1:30pm – Estoril vs Sporting CP – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:30pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
1:30pm – Olimpo vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen – NGSN
1:45pm – Willem II vs AZ – NGSN
2:00pm – La Equidad vs Alianza Petrolera – RCN Nuestra Tele
2:25pm – Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Internazionale vs Bologna – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Excelsior vs Groningen – NGSN
3:00pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick
3:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
3:30pm – Audax Italiano vs Cobresal – TV Chile
3:45pm – Porto vs União Madeira – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
3:45pm – Banfield vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN
3:45pm – River Plate vs Independiente del Valle – NGSN
3:45pm – San Martín San Juan vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick
4:25pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español
4:30pm – Santos vs Agua Santa – GolTV, PFC Internacional
5:00pm – Medellín vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
5:45pm – Melgar vs Deportivo Municipal – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Emelec vs Delfin – NGSN
6:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Direct Kick
7:00pm – Figueirense vs Joinville – PFC Internacional
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union – Live Well Network, MLS Live (Live Well Network on Comcast: DE/NJ/PA- channels 245, 246, 790; DE-791. On FiOS: DE/NJ/PA- channels 465, 466)
7:30pm – Juventud Independiente vs Santa Tecla – Centro America TV
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Atlante – GolTV
8:00pm – Once Caldas vs Boyacá Chicó – RCN Nuestra Tele
8:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick
9:00pm – León vs Querétaro – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:30pm – Morelia vs Monterrey – Azteca America
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes

Sunday, March 13
6:55am – Levante vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
7:30am – Chievo vs Milan – RAI Internazionale
7:30am – Mordovia Saransk vs Krasnodar – NGSN
7:30am – Utrecht vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
8:55am – Troyes vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports en Español
9:30am – Arsenal vs Watford – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Heracles vs Cambuur – NGSN
9:30am – Vitesse vs Feyenoord – NGSN
9:55am – Udinese vs Roma – beIN Sports
10:00am – São Paulo vs Palmeiras – GolTV, PFC Internacional
10:00am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Ufa – NGSN
10:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
10:55am – Sevilla vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Hibernian vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
11:45am – Ajax vs NEC – Univision Deportes, NGSN
12:00pm – Manchester United vs West Ham United – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
12:00pm – Aston Villa vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
12:00pm – Nacional vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:30pm – Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona – NGSN
12:30pm – Zenit vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
1:00pm – Aucas vs LDU Quito – NGSN
1:10pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
2:00pm – Toluca vs Dorados – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:15pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:30pm – Temperley vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
2:30pm – Sport Huancayo vs Comerciantes Unidos – Peru Magico
3:00pm – América Mineiro vs Atlético Mineiro – PFC Internacional
3:25pm – Las Palmas vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – San Marcos vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
4:15pm – Atlético Huila vs Deportivo Pasto – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – Belenenses vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:30pm – Monagas vs Caracas – GolTV
4:45pm – Estudiantes vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
4:45pm – Patronato vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – New York FC vs Toronto FC – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – Universitario vs Alianza Atlético – Peru Magico
5:30pm – São Bernardo FC vs Osasco Audax – PFC Internacional
6:05pm – Milwaukee Wave vs. Missouri Comets – ESPN3
6:30pm – Cortuluá vs Jaguares de Córdoba – RCN Nuestra Tele
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Atlético Tucumán vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Colón vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN
8:45pm – Junior vs Deportes Tolima – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:30pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Club América – UniMás, Univision Deportes

Monday, March 14
12:00pm – Dinamo Moskva vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
3:25pm – Granada vs Espanyol – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
4:00pm – Leicester City vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
4:00pm – Benfica vs Tondela – Premium Sports, NGSN
6:00pm – Sarmiento vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, March 15
4:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Suwon Bluewings – One World Sports
7:30am – Shanghai SIPG vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports
3:00pm – Cruzeiro vs Uberlândia – PFC Internacional
3:45pm – Manchester City vs Dynamo Kyiv – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
3:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs PSV Eindhoven – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – Independiente del Valle vs Melgar – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Santa Fe vs Cobresal – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
11:00pm – Querétaro vs Tigres UANL – FS2, Fox Sports Go

Wednesday, March 16
6:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Buriram United – One World Sports
3:45pm – Barcelona vs Arsenal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
3:45pm – Bayern München vs Juventus – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, ESPN Deportes
6:30pm – The Strongest vs River Plate – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – Mineros de Guayana vs Deportivo Anzoátegui – GolTV
11:00pm – Santos Laguna vs América – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go

Thursday, March 17
2:00pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Villarreal – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Valencia vs Athletic Bilbao – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Lazio vs Sparta Praha – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:05pm – Manchester United vs Liverpool – FS1, Fox Sports Go
4:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Sports Go
6:30pm – Olimpia vs Emelec – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Delfin vs River Plate – NGSN
7:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Aucas – NGSN
7:00pm – El Nacional vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
7:00pm – Emelec vs Barcelona – NGSN
7:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Fuerza Amarilla – NGSN
7:00pm – LDU Quito vs Mushuc Runa – NGSN
8:45pm – Deportivo Cali vs Racing Club – Fox Deportes
11:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Deportivo Táchira – Fox Deportes

4 Comments

  1. The Live Well Network? Boy, that’s aggravating.

  2. Hey guys, love these lists you put together, thanks so much for doing it. However, I was wondering if you could indicate the leagues or the competitions for the games.

  3. Thanks for including the actual channel numbers for Live Well. Less time spent on the channel guide, more time selecting the perfect beer to drown my sorrows with.

  4. Old Soccer Coach says:

    I echo gratitude for the thoughtfulness of telling us the Live Well channel numbers. I had noticed the anomaly earlier, and had vaguely realized that a particular abbreviation was probably that network, but your care for precision in your information is most, most helpful.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: