Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 22-28

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, January 22
8:30am – AFC U-23 Championship: Quarterfinal 1 – One World Sports
11:30am – AFC U-23 Championship: Quarterfinal 2 – One World Sports
2:00pm – Hamburger SV vs Bayern München – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Gol TV
2:00pm – Groningen vs NEC – NGSN
2:25pm – Stade Rennes vs Ajaccio – beIN Sports
2:25pm – Sporting Gijón vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Aberdeen vs Dundee – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Académica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
9:00pm – Cafetaleros de Tapachula vs Murciélagos – GolTV
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Santos Laguna – Azteca America

Saturday, January 23
7:25pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Wolverhampton Wanderers – beIN Sports
7:45am – Norwich City vs Liverpool – NBCSN, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:30am – Köln vs Stuttgart – FS2, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Augsburg – Fox Soccer Plus
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Darmstadt 98 – Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:30am – Ingolstadt vs Mainz 05 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Málaga vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Manchester United vs Southampton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Tottenham Hotspur – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Leicester City vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Sunderland vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Watford vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:30am – AFC U-23 Championship: Quarterfinal 4 – One World Sports
11:55am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Angers – beIN Sports
12:00pm – Frosinone vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Deportivo de La Coruña vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – West Ham United vs Manchester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV, NBC Universo
12:30pm – Heracles vs De Graafschap – NGSN
1:30pm – Benfica vs Arouca – NGSN
1:45pm – Ajax vs Vitesse – NGSN
1:45pm – Excelsior vs Roda JC – NGSN
2:25pm – Granada vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Empoli vs Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Heerenveen vs Willem II – NGSN
3:45pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Univision Deportes, NGSN
4:25pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports en Español
5:30pm – USA vs Ireland (Women’s friendly) – FS1, Fox Sports Go
6:00pm – Club América vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs Alianza – Centro America TV
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Necaxa vs Juárez – GolTV
9:05pm – León vs Cruz Azul – NBC Universo
9:30pm – Morelia vs Toluca – Azteca America
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes

Sunday, January 24
6:30am – Fiorentina vs Torino – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale
6:30pm – AZ vs Feyenoord – NGSN
7:45am – Hamilton Academical vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Everton vs Swansea City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – PSV Eindhoven vs Twente – Univision Deportes, NGSN
8:30pm – Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
8:55am – Palermo vs Udinese – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Wolfsburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Atlético Madrid vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español
10:45am – ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur – NGSN
11:00am – Arsenal vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Belenenses vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:30am – Schalke 04 vs Werder Bremen – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, GolTV
12:10pm – Espanyol vs Villarreal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:25pm – Real Betis vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Juventus vs Roma – beIN Sports
3:30pm – Porto vs Marítimo – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL – UniMás, Univision Deportes

Monday, January 25
1:00am – Municipal Liberia vs Alajuelense – Centro America TV
2:25pm – Levante vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Burnley vs Derby County – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Greenock Morton vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tondela vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports

Tuesday, January 26
8:30am – AFC U-23 Championship: Semifinal 1 – One World Sports
11:00am – Arouca vs Sporting CP – NGSN
11:00am – Belenenses vs Leixões – NGSN
11:00am – Feirense vs Porto – NGSN
11:00am – Marítimo vs Famalicão – NGSN
11:00am – Moreirense vs Benfica – NGSN
11:00am – Nacional vs Oriental Lisboa – NGSN
11:00am – Paços de Ferreira vs Portimonense – NGSN
11:30am – AFC U-23 Championship: Semifinal 2 – One World Sports
12:30pm – Willem II vs Groningen – NGSN
2:40pm – Liverpool vs Stoke City – beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Ajax vs Heracles – Univision Deportes, NGSN
7:45pm – Oaxaca vs Veracruz – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:50pm – Coras de Tepic vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Cruz Azul vs Venados – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Tijuana vs Murciélagos – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, January 27
12:30pm – AZ vs Cambuur – NGSN
12:30pm – NEC vs Twente – NGSN
1:45pm – De Graafschap vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
2:40pm – Manchester City vs Everton – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Excelsior vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes, NGSN
2:45pm – Vitesse vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
7:45pm – Monarcas de Morelia vs Zacatecas – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
7:55pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Juárez – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Necaxa vs León – ESPN Deportes

Thursday, January 28
12:30pm – Roda JC vs Utrecht – NGSN
2:45pm – Feyenoord vs Heerenveen – NGSN

3 Comments

  1. “Snow is coming. Watch soccer.” My weekend summed up in 5 words.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: