Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 15-21

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, January 15
8:30am – China vs Syria (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
11:30am – Iran vs Qatar (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
2:00pm – Twente vs Heracles – NGSN
2:25pm – Nice vs Angers – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Brentford vs Burnley – beIN Sports
2:45pm – Dundee United vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Sporting CP vs Tondela – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
8:30pm – Veracruz vs León – Univision Deportes
9:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Cafetaleros de Tapachula – GolTV
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Chiapas – Azteca America

Saturday, January 16
7:45pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Thailand vs Japan (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
8:55am – Atalanta vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:55am – Sevilla vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Manchester City vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo
10:00am – Chelsea vs Everton – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Bournemouth vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Newcastle United vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Southampton vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:55am – Toulouse vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports
11:15am – Académica vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas
11:30am – North Korea vs Saudi Arabia (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
12:00pm – Torino vs Frosinone – RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Celta de Vigo vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Aston Villa vs Leicester City – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Cambuur vs Vitesse – NGSN
1:30pm – Marítimo vs União Madeira – Sport TV Americas
1:45pm – PEC Zwolle vs Heerenveen – NGSN
1:45pm – Roda JC vs AZ – NGSN
2:25pm – Las Palmas vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Napoli vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – De Graafschap vs Excelsior – NGSN
3:45pm – Estoril vs Benfica – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
4:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Eagle CD vs CD Dragon – Centro America TV
9:50pm – Dorados vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes

Sunday, January 17
5:55am – Valencia vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español
6:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Ajax – NGSN
7:15am – Ross County vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Feyenoord vs PSV Eindhoven – Univision Deportes, NGSN
8:30am – Groningen vs Utrecht – NGSN
8:30am – Vietnam vs Australia (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
8:55am – Udinese vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:05pm – Liverpool vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:55am – Real Madrid vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
10:45pm – NEC vs Willem II – NGSN
10:00am – Falkirk vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Rio Ave vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
11:15pm – Stoke City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – United Arab Emirates vs Jordan (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
12:10pm – Villarreal vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Toluca – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Nacional vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
1:55pm – Atletico Mineiro vs Corinthians (Florida Cup) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
1:55pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Fluminense – ESPN3
2:25pm – Barcelona vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Milan vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
3:30pm – Copa Suat final – GolTV
4:25pm – Santa Fe vs Ft. Lauderdale Strikers (Florida Cup) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Puebla vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Copa Bandes Third Place Match – GolTV
8:00pm – Copa Bandes Final – GolTV

Monday, January 18
1:00am – Deportivo Saprissa vs Belén – Centro America TV
11:30am – Qatar vs Syria (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
3:00pm – Swansea City vs Watford – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Boavista vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, January 19
8:30am – Saudi Arabia vs Japan (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
10:00am – Oriental Lisboa vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
2:45pm – Portimonense vs Sporting CP – NGSN
7:45pm – Veracruz vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – Univision Deportes, ESPN Deportes
9:55pm – Venados vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – Tijuana vs Murciélagos – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, January 20
10:00am – Leixões vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
10:00am – Moreirense vs Nacional – NGSN
11:00am – Arouca vs Paços de Ferreira – NGSN
11:30am – Jordan vs Australia (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
2:45pm – Famalicão vs Porto – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Exeter City – FS1
3:00pm – Rio Ave vs Belenenses – NGSN
4:30pm – Palmeiras vs Libertad (Copa Verano) – GolTV
6:40pm – Fluminense vs Internacional (Florida Cup) – ESPN3
6:40pm – Corinthians vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Florida Cup) – ESPN3
7:00pm – Nacional vs Penarol (Copa Verano) – GolTV
7:45pm – Club Atlas vs Coras de Tepic – Univision Deportes, ESPN Deportes
9:55pm – Celaya vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
9:55pm – León vs Necaxa – ESPN Deportes

Thursday, January 21
No games

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: