Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Jan. 8-14

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, January 8
2:25pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Bastia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:55pm – Exeter City vs Liverpool – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
5:30pm – Trinidad and Tobago vs Haiti (Copa America Qualifier) – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Club Atlas – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Cafetaleros vs Correcaminos – GolTV
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Pachuca – Azteca America

Saturday, January 9
7:45am – Wycombe Wanderers vs Aston Villa – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:00am – Carpi vs Udinese – RAI Internazionale
9:55am – Barcelona vs Granada – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Arsenal vs Sunderland – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:00am – Doncaster Rovers vs Stoke City – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Eastleigh vs Bolton Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:55am – Fiorentina vs Lazio – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Sevilla vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Manchester United vs Sheffield United – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Heart of Midlothian vs Aberdeen – GolTV
1:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas
2:25pm – Real Madrid vs Deportivo de La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Roma vs Milan – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Portimonense vs Porto II – Sport TV Americas
4:25pm – Levante vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español
6:00pm – Club América vs Puebla – Univision, Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Necaxa vs Atlante – GolTV
9:00pm – León vs Santos Laguna – NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, NBC Universo
9:30pm – Morelia vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Dorados – Univision Deportes

Sunday, January 10
6:25am – Internazionale vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
7:00am – Oxford United vs Swansea City – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:55am – Frosinone vs Napoli – beIN Sports
9:00am – Chelsea vs Scunthorpe United – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
10:15am – Stranraer vs Celtic – GolTV
10:45am – Lille vs Nice – beIN Sports
11:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
11:00am – Sporting CP vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
12:00pm – Rangers vs Cowdenbeath – GolTV
12:10pm – Getafe vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Boavista vs Porto – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
2:25pm – Celta de Vigo vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Sampdoria vs Juventus – beIN Sports
3:30pm – Nacional vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
4:55pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Santa Fe (Florida Cup) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Veracruz – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:25pm – Ft. Lauderdale Strikers vs Schalke 04 (Florida Cup) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

Monday, January 11
3:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, January 12
8:30am – Syria vs Iran (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
2:45pm – Newcastle United vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Aston Villa vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Bournemouth vs West Ham United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
3:00pm – Bordeaux vs Lorient – beIN Sports

Wednesday, January 13
8:30am – Japan vs North Korea (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
11:30am – Rio Ave vs Estoril – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
11:30am – South Korea vs Uzbekistan (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
1:30pm – Sporting Braga vs Arouca – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
2:45pm – Chelsea vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Southampton vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Stoke City vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
2:45pm – Swansea City vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
3:00pm – Espanyol vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
3:30pm – Boavista vs Porto – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
6:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate – GolTV
6:25pm – Schalke 04 vs Atletico Mineiro – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Danubio vs Defensor Sporting – GolTV
8:25pm – Internacional vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes

Thursday, January 14
8:30am – Jordan vs Vietnam (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
11:30am – Australia vs United Arab Emirates (AFC U-23 Championship) – One World Sports
1:00pm – MLS SuperDraft – ESPN3
3:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
6:30pm – Banfield vs Cerro Porteño – GolTV
8:00pm – Nacional vs Peñarol – GolTV

One Comment

  1. Thank you!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: