Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 11-17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, December 11
8:30am – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – NGSN
2:00pm – Heerenveen vs Excelsior – NGSN
2:25pm – Getafe vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español
2:30pm – Mainz 05 vs Stuttgart – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
2:40pm – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Nottingham Forest – beIn Sports
2:45pm – Queen of the South vs Raith Rovers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Boavista vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
3:30pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Mushuc Runa – NGSN
6:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship Semifinal 1 – FS2, Fox Sports Go
6:00pm – Syracuse vs Clemson (NCAA Champions Semifinal 1) – ESPNU
6:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Mushuc Runa – NGSN
8:00pm – Stanford vs Akron (NCAA Champions Semifinal 2) – ESPNU
9:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship Semifinal 2 – FS2, Fox Sports Go

Saturday, December 12
7:25am – Milton Keynes Dons vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports
7:30am – Aberdeen vs Heart of Midlothian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Norwich City vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Chennaiyin FC vs Atlético de Kolkata – NGSN
9:00am – Genoa vs Bologna – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Bayern München vs Ingolstadt – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, GolTV
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hamburger SV – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Hertha Berlin – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Köln – Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Barcelona vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Español
10:00am – Manchester City vs Swansea City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Southampton – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Sunderland vs Watford – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Ham United vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:15am – Rio Ave vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
11:55am – Sassuolo vs Torino – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Euro 2016 Draw – ESPN2, ESPN3
12:10pm – Celta de Vigo vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español
12:30pm – Bournemouth vs Manchester United – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Borussia Monchengladbach – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
12:30pm – ADO Den Haag vs Willem II – NGSN
1:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Marítimo – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Roda JC – Univision Deportes, NGSN
1:45pm – Cambuur vs NEC – NGSN
2:25pm – Sevilla vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports en Español
2:40pm – Udinese vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Twente vs De Graafschap – NGSN
3:45pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
4:25pm – Las Palmas vs Real Betis – beIN Sports en Español
6:30pm – LDU Quito vs Independiente del Valle – NGSN
7:00pm – River Plate vs LDU Loja – NGSN

Sunday, December 13
2:00am – Club América vs Guangzhou Evergrande (Club World Cup) – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
5:30am – TP Mazembe vs TBD (Club World Cup) – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
6:30am – Utrecht vs Ajax – NGSN
7:30am – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30am – Aston Villa vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Groningen vs Feyenoord – NGSN
8:30am – PEC Zwolle vs AZ – NGSN
8:55am – Milan vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Augsburg vs Schalke 04 – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
9:55am – Eibar vs Valencia – beIN Sports en Español
10:45am – Heracles vs Vitesse – NGSN
11:00am – Liverpool vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
11:00am- Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Telemundo, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Nacional vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
11:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt – FS2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Deportes
11:30am – Aucas vs El Nacional – NGSN
11:30am – Barcelona vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
11:30am – Deportivo Quito vs Emelec – NGSN
11:30am – LDU Quito vs Independiente del Valle – NGSN
11:55am – Napoli vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
12:10pm – Atlético Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español
1:15pm – Sporting CP vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, NGSN
2:00pm – College Cup Final – ESPNU
2:25pm – Villarreal vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español
2:45pm – Juventus vs Fiorentina – RAI Internazionale
3:30pm – Tondela vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
3:30pm – Aucas vs El Nacional – NGSN
3:30pm – River Plate vs LDU Loja – NGSN
5:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Medellín – RCN Television
6:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship Third Place Game: – FS2, Fox Sports Go
7:30pm – USA vs China (Women’s Friendly) – ESPN2
9:00pm – CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship Final – FS2, Fox Sports Go
9:30pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes

Monday, December 14
6:00am – UEFA Champions League Draw – FS1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Lazio vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Leicester City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Académica vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports

Tuesday, December 15
8:30am – Goa vs Delhi Dynamos – NGSN
12:50pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Werder Bremen – ESPN3
12:55pm – Unterhaching vs Bayer Leverkusen – ESPN Deportes
2:00pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Rio Ave – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
2:20pm – Bayern Munich vs Darmstadt 98 – ESPN3
2:40pm – Queens Park Rangers vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports
4:00pm – União Madeira vs Benfica – NGSN

Wednesday, December 16
2:30am – FIFA Club World Cup: 5th Place Match – Fox Deportes
5:30am – TBD vs River Plate (Club World Cup) – Fox Deportes
8:30am – Atlético de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC – NGSN
12:50pm – Nurnberg vs. Hertha Berlin – ESPN3
1:00pm – Feirense vs Porto – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
2:20pm – Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – ESPN3
3:00pm – Sporting Braga vs Sporting CP – GolTV, Sport TV Americas
8:00pm – USA vs China (Women’s Friendly)- FS1, Fox Sports Go

Thursday, December 17
5:30am – Barcelona vs TBD (Club World Cup) – Fox Deportes
2:40pm – Wolverhapton Wanderers vs Leeds United – beIN Sports

One Comment

  1. Ed – Thanks for putting this together every week. Much obliged. I always come here first to find out what’s on for my viewing pleasure. If it ain’t here, it ain’t on.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: