Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Sept. 25-Oct. 1

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, September 25
2:25pm – Valencia vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Köln vs Ingolstadt – FS2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:30pm – Reims vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Fulham vs Queens Park Rangers – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Falkirk vs Queen of the South – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:30pm – Moreirense vs Porto – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
6:00pm – Costa Rica vs North Korea – FS2, Fox Sports Go
6:00pm – River Plate vs Peñarol – Poipes
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Orlando City – UniMás
8:00pm – América Mineiro vs Criciúma – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Chiapas – Azteca America
10:30pm – Deportivo Tepic vs Atlante – GolTV, Fubo TV

Saturday, September 26
7:00am – CSKA Moskva vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
7:25am – Milton Keynes Dons vs Derby County – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Bayern München – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hoffenheim – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Anzhi vs Ufa – NGSN
9:55am – Barcelona vs Las Palmas – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
10:00am – Manchester United vs Sunderland – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Leicester City vs Arsenal – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
10:00am – Liverpool vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
10:00am – Southampton vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
10:00am – Stoke City vs Bournemouth – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
10:00am – West Ham United vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, DirecTV
10:00am – Brentford vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports Connect
11:30am – Nantes vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Roma vs Carpi – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Spartak Moskva vs Zenit St. Petersburg – NGSN
12:10pm – Real Madrid vs Málaga – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Newcastle United vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Hamburger SV vs Schalke 04 – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:30pm – Heerenveen vs Vitesse – NGSN
12:30pm – Utrecht vs Cambuur – NGSN
1:05pm – Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israeli Network
1:30pm – Benfica vs Paços de Ferreira – NGSN, Fubo TV
1:45pm – Ajax vs Groningen – Univision Deportes, NGSN
2:00pm – Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, DirecTV
2:00pm – Basel vs Lugano – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Bordeaux vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Caen vs Gazélec Ajaccio – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Rennes vs Troyes – beIN Sports Connect
2:25pm – Villarreal vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Sevilla vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Napoli vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – AZ vs Heracles – NGSN
2:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs NEC – NGSN
3:00pm – El Tanque Sisley vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
3:30pm – Vitória vs Paysandu – PFC Internacional
3:45pm – Boavista vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
4:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuador TV, NGSN
4:05pm – Eibar vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Connect
5:00pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Unión La Calera – TV Chile
5:00pm – Montreal Impact vs DC United – MLS Live, DirecTV
5:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
5:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Aucas – NGSN
5:30pm – Fluminense vs Goiás – GolTV, PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Club América vs Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Colón vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Quilmes – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Estudiantes vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Huracán vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Lanús vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Olimpo vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Racing Club vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Rosario Central vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Sarmiento – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Temperley vs Arsenal – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Tigre vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, DirecTV
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, DirecTV
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Grêmio vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Cafetaleros De Tapachula vs Necaxa – GolTV
9:30pm – Club Atlas vs Veracruz – Azteca America
9:55pm – Sinaloa vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
10:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs New York City – MLS Live, DirecTV
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube

Sunday, September 27
6:00am – Sporting Gijón vs Real Betis – beIN Sports Connect
6:25am – Genoa vs Milan – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
6:30am – De Graafschap vs Willem II – NGSN
6:30am – Krylya Sovetov vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
7:30am – Greenock Morton vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – Olympique Marseille vs Angers – beIN Sports Connect
8:30am – ADO Den Haag vs Excelsior – NGSN
8:30am – Feyenoord vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
8:55am – Torino vs Palermo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
8:55am – Hellas Verona vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
9:00am – Bologna vs Udinese – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Sassuolo vs Chievo – beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hertha Berlin – FS1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:30am – Krasnodar vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
10:00am – Deportivo La Coruña vs Espanyol – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Santos vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
10:45am – Twente vs Roda JC – NGSN
10:55am – Guingamp vs Monaco – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:00am – Watford vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra
11:00am – Montpellier vs Lorient – beIN Sports Connect
11:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Darmstadt 98 – FS2, GolTV, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
12:00pm – Arouca vs Belenenses – Sport TV Americas
12:00pm – Rubin Kazan vs Ural – NGSN
12:10pm – Getafe vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Barcelona – NGSN
12:30pm – El Nacional vs LDU Quito – NGSN
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:15pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
2:25pm – Real Sociedad vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – San Luis vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:45pm – Internazionale vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Sao Paulo vs Palmeiras – ESPN3
3:00pm – Saint-Étienne vs Nice – beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Edmonton vs New York Cosmos – ESPN3, One World Sports, NASL Live
5:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Seattle Sounders – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
5:30pm – Universidad Católica vs River Plate – GolTV, NGSN
6:00pm – Puebla vs Cruz Azul – Univision Deportes
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – FS1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
9:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Dallas – FS1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC

Monday, September 28
9:30am – Amkar Perm vs Mordovia Saransk – NGSN
12:00pm – Rostov vs Kuban’ Krasnodar – NGSN
12:55pm – Frosinone vs Empoli – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Atalanta vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
3:00pm – West Bromwich Albion vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Rio Ave vs Académica – Sport TV Americas

Tuesday, September 29
1:15pm – Al Hilal vs Al Ahli – One World Sports
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Dinamo Zagreb – ESPN2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Bayer Leverkusen – FS1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Arsenal vs Olympiakos Piraeus – FS2, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Porto vs Chelsea – ESPN3, Fox Deportes, MASN, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – BATE vs Roma – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Dynamo Kyiv – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Valencia – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Gent – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – American vs Princeton – ESPNU

Wednesday, September 30
8:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sport
12:00pm – Astana vs Galatasaray – ESPN3, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Juventus vs Sevilla – ESPN2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Wolfsburg – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Manchester City – FS2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
2:45pm – Malmö FF vs Real Madrid – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes, Fox Deportes, MASN, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Benfica – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – CSKA Moskva vs PSV Eindhoven – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Paris Saint-Germain – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – LDU Quito vs River Plate – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union v Sporting Kansas City (US Open Cup final) – ESPN2, Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Indy Eleven – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Olimpia vs Independiente – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Grêmio vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional

Thursday, October 1
1:00pm – Monaco vs Tottenham Hotspur – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
1:00pm – Lazio vs Saint-Étienne – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Augsburg vs Partizan – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – AZ vs Athletic Club – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Basel vs Lech Poznań – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Belenenses vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Beşiktaş vs Sporting CP – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Skënderbeu Korçë – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Qarabağ vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Rosenborg vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Schalke 04 vs Asteras Tripolis – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sparta Praha vs APOEL – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Liverpool vs Sion – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go
3:05pm – Celtic vs Fenerbahçe – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Club Brugge vs Midtjylland – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dinamo Minsk vs Rapid Wien – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Krasnodar vs Qabala – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Legia Warszawa vs Napoli – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Molde vs Ajax – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Olympique Marseille vs Slovan Liberec – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – PAOK vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Rubin Kazan’ vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Sporting Braga vs Groningen – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Villarreal vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00pm – Aucas vs Mushuc Runa – NGSN
6:00pm – Barcelona vs Emelec – NGSN
6:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
6:00pm – LDU Loja vs El Nacional – NGSN
6:00pm – LDU Quito vs Deportivo Cuenca – NGSN
6:00pm – River Plate vs Independiente del Valle – NGSN
6:30pm – Panama vs Cuba (Olympic qualifier) – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
8:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Lanús – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – USA vs Canada (Olympic qualifier) – NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:30pm – FC Kansas City vs Seattle Reign (NWSL Championship final) – FS1, Fox Soccer 2Go, Fox Sports Go

One Comment

  1. I like how soccer is the most popular sport on planet. I like how I don’t need to argue with people who disagree. I like soccer.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: