Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, August 14-August 20

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, August 14
10:00am – Amkar Perm vs Anzhi – NGSN
2:00pm – Vitesse vs Roda JC – NGSN
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Hamburger SV – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Monaco vs Lille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Spartak Moskva vs CSKA Moskva – NGSN
2:45pm – Aston Villa vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Universo, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – Tondela vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, NGSN, Fubo TV
3:50pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Barcelona (Spanish Super Cup First Leg)- ESPN News, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – Sarmiento vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Belgrano vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – Central Arkansas vs Ole Miss – SEC Network +
8:10pm – Independiente vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – Veracruz vs Querétaro – Univision Deportes
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
10:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Club América – Azteca America
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids – UniMás, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, August 15
7:25am – Burnley vs Birmingham City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:45am – Southampton vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hoffenheim – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Schalke 04 – GolTV, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Augsburg vs Hertha BSC – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Hannover 96 – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Ingolstadt – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Krasnodar – NGSN
10:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Stoke City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – West Ham United vs Leicester City – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00pm – Sunderland vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00pm – Swansea City vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00pm – Watford vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00pm – West Ham United vs Leicester City – NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – Milton Keynes Dons vs Preston North End – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
10:30pm – Mafra vs Sporting CP II – Sport TV Americas
10:55am – Saint-Etienne vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Borussia Monchengladbach – Fox Sports 2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:30pm – De Graafschap vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
1:30pm – Belenenses vs Rio Ave – Sport TV Americas, Fubo TV
1:45pm – Ajax vs Willem II – Univision Deportes, NGSN
1:45pm – Twente vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
1:55pm – Guingamp vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
2:30pm – Kuban Krasnodar vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
2:30pm – Santiago Wanderers vs Universidad Católica – TV Chile
2:45pm – Excelsior vs AZ – NGSN
3:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
3:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
3:45pm – Porto vs Vitória Guimarães – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN, Fubo TV
4:10pm – Aldosivi vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Nacional vs Villa Teresa – Poipes
5:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV International, NGSN
5:10pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Tijuana – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Necaxa vs Atlético San Luis – GolTV, Fubo TV
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs San Antonio Scorpions – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:00pm – Furman vs Georgia – SEC Network +
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, DirecTV, MLS Direct Kick
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Saint Louis – YouTube
7:30pm – Morelia vs León – Azteca America
7:30pm – Lanús vs Estudiantes – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Real Monarch – YouTube
8:00pm – Tulsa vs Texas A&M – SEC Network
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:30pm – Austin Aztex vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
9:00pm – FC Dallas vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live
9:05pm – Pachuca vs Pumas UNAM – Telemundo, NBC Universo
9:30pm – Club Atlas vs Puebla – Azteca America
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, DirecTV
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Orange County Blues FC – YouTube

Sunday, August 16
6:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
6:30am – PSV vs Groningen – NGSN
6:55am – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Hull City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
7:30am – Alloa Athletic vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:55am – Stade Reims vs Olympique Marseille – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
8:30am – Crystal Palace vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Cambuur vs Feyenoord – NGSN
8:30am – Utrecht vs Heerenveen – NGSN
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – Fox Sports 1, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Dinamo Moskva vs Ural – NGSN
10:45am – Heracles vs NEC – NGSN
10:55am – Lorient vs Bastia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:00am – Manchester City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Vitória Setúbal vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Fubo TV
11:30am – Stuttgart vs Köln – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Toluca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Aucas – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
1:00pm – Rostov vs Krylya Sovetov – NGSN
1:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas, Fubo TV
2:00pm – USA vs Costa Rica – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go
2:00pm – Cerro vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Cobresal vs Colo Colo – TV Chile
2:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain FC vs GFCO Ajaccio – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Cruzeiro vs Internacional – ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
3:30pm – Benfica vs Estoril – NGSN, Fubo TV
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
4:00pm – Western Kentucky vs Northern Kentucky – ESPN3
5:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Orlando City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN Deportes Radio, SiriusXM FC
5:15pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Barcelona vs River Plate – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
6:20pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Chicago Fire – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Kentucky vs Northern Kentucky – ESPN3
7:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Emelec – Ecuador TV International, NGSN
8:30pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:30pm – Arsenal vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
10:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube

Monday, August 17
12:00pm – Mordovia Saransk vs Ufa – NGSN
3:00pm – Liverpool vs Bournemouth – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra
3:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Académica – Sport TV Americas, Fubo TV
3:55pm – Barcelona vs Athletic Bilbao (Spanish Super Cup Second Leg) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
5:00pm – River Plate vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Quilmes vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, August 18
12:00pm – Astana vs APOEL – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Club Brugge – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Lazio vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sporting CP vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – BATE vs Partizan – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30pm – Melgar vs Junior – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Necaxa vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes
8:00pm – Creighton vs Bradley – ESPN3
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Isidro Metapán – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55pm – Veracruz vs Celaya – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Comunicaciones – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Hankook Verdes vs Querétaro – Fox Soccer 2Go

Wednesday, August 19
2:30pm – Valencia vs Monaco – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Celtic vs Malmö – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus
2:45pm – Basel vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Rapid Wien vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Skënderbeu Korçë vs Dinamo Zagreb – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
6:55pm – USA vs Costa Rica – ESPN2
7:00pm – Winthrop vs South Carolina – SEC +
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs New York City – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
8:00pm – Árabe Unido vs DC United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Sporting Kansas City vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live
9:55pm – Zacatepec vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Olimpia – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go,
10:00pm – Club América vs Walter Ferreti – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:30pm – Santa Fe vs LDU Loja – Fox Deportes

Thursday, August 20
3:00pm – Unión Comercio vs Águilas Doradas – Fox Deportes
5:30pm – Deportivo Anzoátegui vs Universitario – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Saint Louis vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
10:00pm – Deportivo Saprissa vs W Connection – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00pm – Santa Tecla vs Municipal – Fox Soccer 2Go

One Comment

  1. Looks like I’ll have to do some serious food shopping on Saturday, because I ain’t leaving the house Sunday.
    .
    City 4 Life

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: