Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, June 19-25

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 19
4:50pm – Mexico vs Ecuador (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
6:30pm – Sampaio Corrêa vs Bahia – PFC Internacional
7:20pm – Chile vs Bolivia (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube
8:50pm – Botafogo vs Boa – PFC Internacional
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs FC Dallas – UniMas, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
9:30pm – Senegal vs Mali (U-20 World Cup Third Place Game) – Fox Sports 2, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now
10:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Kansas City – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Orange County Blues – YouTube

Saturday, June 20
1:00am – Brazil vs Serbia (U-20 World Cup Final) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:45am – Serbia vs Czech Republic (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
2:30pm – Germany vs Denmark (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
2:50pm – Uruguay vs Paraguay (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
3:30pm – Santos vs Corinthians – GolTV, PFC Internacional, Fubo TV
4:00pm – Germany vs Sweden (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV
5:20pm – Argentina vs Jamaica (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Toronto FC vs New York City – MLS Live, Fox Sports Go, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Montreal – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:30pm – China vs Cameroon – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Louisville City vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Orlando City – MLS Live, Fox Sports Go, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
8:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Universitario – Peru Magico
8:00pm – Grêmio vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
9:00pm – Austin Aztex vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Philadelphia Union – CSN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, Direct TV
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Seattle Sounders FC – YouTube
11:00pm – Sacramento Republic vs Oklahoma City Energy – YouTube

Sunday, June 21
10:00am – Cruzeiro vs Chapecoense – PFC Internacional
11:45am – Sweden vs England (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
1:00pm – Brazil vs Australia (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Italy vs Portugal (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
2:30pm – Peñarol vs Nacional – Poipes
2:50pm – Colombia vs Peru (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect,  Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Sao Paulo vs Avai – ESPN3, Watch ESPN
3:00pm – Atlético Paranaense vs Coritiba – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – France vs South Korea (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
5:00pm – DC United vs New England Revolution – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube
5:20pm – Brazil vs Venezuela (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Canada vs Switzerland (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs Sporting Kansas City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC

Monday, June 22
5:00pm – Norway vs England (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – USA vs Colombia (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, June 23
2:30pm – Denmark vs Serbia (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
2:30pm – Czech Republic vs Germany (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
6:30pm – Criciúma vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
8:50pm – Paysandu vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
10:00pm – Japan vs Netherlands (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, SiriusXM FC

Wednesday, June 24
2:30pm – England vs Italy (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
2:30pm – Portugal vs Sweden (UEFA Under-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3, Watch ESPN, YouTube
6:30pm – Fluminense vs Ponte Preta – GolTV, PFC Internacional, Fubo TV
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Seattle Sounders – CSN, MLS Live
7:20pm – Copa America Quarterfinal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, Direct TV
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct TV
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live
8:00pm – Toronto FC vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs DC United – MLS Live
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
11:00pm – LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN

Thursday, June 25
2:30pm – Montreal vs Wilmington Hammerheads – YouTube
7:20pm – Copa America Quarterfinal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – Tulsa Roughnecks vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Real Monarchs – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: