Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly: June 12-18

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, June 12
1:45pm – Guinea vs Swaziland (Africa Cup qualifier) – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Croatia vs Italy (Euro qualifier) – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:35pm – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Israel (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
2:35pm – Malta vs Bulgaria (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
2:35pm – Norway vs Azerbaijan (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
2:35pm – Wales vs Belgium (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
2:45pm – Latvia vs Netherlands (Euro qualifier) – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus
2:50pm – Morocco vs Libya (Africa Cup qualifier) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
5:00pm – Australia vs Nigeria (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Switzerland vs Ecuador (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:20pm – Mexico vs Bolivia (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional
8:00pm – USA vs Sweden (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Sports En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Japan vs Cameroon (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC

Saturday, June 13
11:50am – Armenia vs Portugal (Euro qualifier) – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
11:50am – Albania vs France (Friendly) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
11:50am – Poland vs Georgia (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Finland vs Hungary (Euro qualifier) – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – France vs Colombia (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SuriusXM FC
1:45pm – Las Palmas vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sports Connect
2:35pm – Denmark vs Serbia (Euro qualifier) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:35pm – Faroe Islands vs Greece (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
2:45pm – Gibraltar vs Germany (Euro qualifier) – Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Northern Ireland vs Romania (Euro qualifier) – Fox Soccer Plus
2:50pm – Uruguay vs Jamaica (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
3:15pm – Algeria vs Seychelles (Africa Cup qualifier) – beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Corinthians vs Internacional – GolTV, Fubo TV
4:00pm – England vs Mexico (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Brazil vs Spain (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
5:20pm – Argentina vs Paraguay (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
7:00pm – South Korea vs Costa Rica – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
7:00pm – New York City vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Jacksonville Armada – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs FC Montreal – YouTube
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:05pm – Rochester Rhinos vs Louisville City – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs FC Edmonton – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Minnesota United FC vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Ottawa Fury – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
9:00pm – Brazil vs Portugal (U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – Fox Sports 2, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Mali vs Germany (U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals)- Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
9:00pm – Universitario vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube

Sunday, June 14
12:30am – USA vs Serbia (U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Sports Live Extra
12:30am – Uzbekistan vs Senegal (U-20 World Cup Quarterfinals) – Fox Sports 2, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo Now
10:45am – Girona vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:45am – Russia vs Austria (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
11:50am – Slovenia vs England (Euro qualifier) – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
11:50am – Estonia vs San Marino (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3
12:00pm – Liechtenstein vs Moldova (Euro qualifier) – Fox Soccer Plus
1:00pm – Gabon vs Ivory Coast (Africa Cup qualifier) – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Nacional vs Peñarol – GolTV, Fubo TV, Poipes
2:35pm – Lithuania vs Switzerland (Euro qualifier) – ESPN3, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – Belarus vs Spain (Euro qualifier) – Fox Deportes
2:45pm – Sweden vs Montenegro (Euro qualifier) – Fox Soccer Plus
2:50pm – Colombia vs Venezuela (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
2:55pm – Palmeiras vs Fluminense – ESPN3
3:00pm – Aldosivi vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Belgrano vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Independiente vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Lanús vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Quilmes vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – River Plate vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Sarmiento vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, NGSN
3:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs LA Galaxy II – YouTube
5:20pm – Brazil vs Peru (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
7:00pm – Orlando City vs DC United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Austin Aztex – YouTube

Monday, June 15
4:00pm – Thailand vs Germany (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Ivory Coast vs Norway (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Sports En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
4:50pm – Ecuador vs Bolivia (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
7:20pm – Chile vs Mexico (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
7:30pm – Netherlands vs Canada (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – China vs New Zealand (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo, Sirius XM FC

Tuesday, June 16
2:20pm – Italy vs Portugal (Friendly) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
4:50pm – Paraguay vs Jamaica (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
5:00pm – Ecuador vs Japan (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Switzerland vs Cameroon (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:20pm – Argentina vs Uruguay (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV
8:00pm – Nigeria vs USA (Women’s World Cup) (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, NBC Universo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – Australia vs Sweden (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Sports 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC

Wednesday, June 17
12:00am – U-20 World Cup Semifinals – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
11:45am – Czech Republic vs Denmark (UEFA U-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – Germany vs Serbia (UEFA U-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
3:30am – U-20 World Cup Semifinals – Fox Sports 1, Telemundo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
4:00pm – Mexico vs France (Women’s World Cup) – Fox, Telemundo, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – England vs Colombia (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Costa Rica vs Brazil (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 1, NBC Universo, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Universo Now, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – South Korea vs Spain (Women’s World Cup) – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra
7:50pm – Brazil vs Colombia (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, TyC Sports Internacional, Fubo TV

Thursday, June 18
11:45am – Italy vs Sweden (UEFA U-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
2:30pm – England vs Portugal (UEFA U-21 Championship) – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
7:20pm – Peru vs Venezuela (Copa America) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV

One Comment

  1. A cornucopia: USWNT, Friendlies, EURO, U20, COPA.
    .
    Magic.
    .
    kinda glad Union are off this week.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: