Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 22-28

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 22
3:30pm – Porto vs Penafiel – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
5:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Quilmes – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
7:00pm – Boston Breakers vs Sky Blue – YouTube
7:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, TyC Sports Internacional, NGSN
8:00pm – Columbus Crew vs Chicago Fire – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes en Vivo, Sirius XM FC
8:10pm – Temperley vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
8:30pm – LDU Loja vs Aucas – Ecuador TV, NGSN
10:00pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Houston Dynamo – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes en Vivo, Sirius XM FC
10:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube

Saturday, May 23
5:45am – Amkar Perm vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
7:00am – Hibernian vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus
8:30am – Torpedo Moskva vs Ural – NGSN
9:30am – Bayern München vs Mainz 05 – GolTV, MyGerman TV +, Fubo TV
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Werder Bremen – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Augsburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Schalke 04 – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Freiburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Hertha BSC – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Köln vs Wolfsburg – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Paderborn vs Stuttgart – MyGerman TV +
10:15am – Levante vs Elche – beIN Sports Connect
11:00pm – Spartak Moskva vs Ufa – NGSN
11:45am – Juventus vs Napoli – beIN Sports Connect
12:15pm – Southend United vs Wycombe Wanderers – beIN Sports Connect
12:25pm – Barcelona vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Sirius XM FC
12:30pm – Granada vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Rio Ave vs Sporting CP – Univision Deportes, Sport TV Americas, NGSN
1:00pm – Benfica vs Marítimo – Fubo TV, NGSN
2:00pm – Arsenal vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube, NGSN
2:25pm – Real Madrid vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Stade Rennais vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Genoa vs Internazionale – beIN Sports Connect
2:55pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Stade Reims – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Sirius XM FC
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Indy Eleven – ESPN3, NASL Live
3:00pm – Olympique Marseille vs Bastia – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Saint-Étienne vs Guingamp – beIN Sports Connect
3:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas
4:10pm – Rosario Central vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
4:40pm – Colón vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Rentistas vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
5:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Mushuc Runa – NGSN
5:10pm – Banfield vs Vélez Sarsfield – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Vasco da Gama vs Internacional – Fubo TV
5:30pm – River Plate vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuavisa Internacional, NGSN
6:30pm – Olimpo vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs San Antonio Scorpions – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
7:15pm – San Lorenzo vs Sarmiento – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Carolina RailHawks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:30pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Estudiantes – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – Montreal Impact vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:00pm – Kansas City vs Chicago Red Stars – YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Jacksonville Armada – ESPN3, NASL Live
8:00pm – Toronto FC II vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Sacramento Republic – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – Austin Aztex vs Tulsa Roughnecks – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs New York City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Portland Thorns FC vs Houston Dash – YouTube

Sunday, May 24
6:15am – Empoli vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports Connect
6:30pm – Krasnodar vs Rostov – NGSN
6:30pm – Vitesse vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
7:30am – Celtic vs Inverness – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Dundee United vs Dundee – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:45am – Palermo vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Mordovia Saransk vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
9:30am – Feyenoord vs Heerenveen – NGSN
9:30am – Bochum vs Sandhausen – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs St. Pauli – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FSV Frankfurt – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Heidenheim vs Erzgebirge Aue – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Ingolstadt – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Karlsruher SC vs 1860 München – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Aalen – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs Greuther Fürth – MyGerman TV +
9:30am – Union Berlin vs Eintracht Braunschweig – MyGerman TV +
10:00am – Hull City vs Manchester United – NBC, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
10:00am – Chelsea vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Universo Now, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Arsenal vs West Bromwich Albion – Bravo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Burnley – Esquire, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Swansea City – E!, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Everton vs Tottenham Hotspur – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Leicester City vs Queens Park Rangers – Oxygen, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Manchester City vs Southampton – MSNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Newcastle United vs West Ham United – USA Network, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Stoke City vs Liverpool – SyFy, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Deportes En Vivo Extra, Westwood One Sports
11:30am – Dinamo Moskva vs Arsenal Tula – NGSN
12:00pm – Freamunde vs Tondela – Sport TV Americas
12:15pm – Preston North End vs Swindon – beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – LDU Quito vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV, NGSN
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs Emelec – NGSN
1:45pm – Real Betis vs Alcorcón – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Racing Club vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN
2:00pm – Cerro vs Nacional – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV
2:40pm – AC Milan vs Torino – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Sirius XM FC
2:55pm – Fluminense vs Corinthians – ESPN Deportes
3:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
4:00pm – Edmonton vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
5:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Philadelphia Union – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Sirius XM FC
5:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps 2 vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
5:00pm – Isidro Metapán vs Santa Tecla – Centro America TV
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
5:20pm – Godoy Cruz vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Ponte Preta – GolTV, Fubo TV
5:30pm – Barcelona vs El Nacional – NGSN
7:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Orlando City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Sirius XM FC
8:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs FC Montreal – YouTube
8:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Santos Laguna – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes en Vivo
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Louisville City – YouTube
8:30pm – Tigre vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN
9:50pm – Querétaro vs Pachuca – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Monday, May 25
10:00am – Middlesbrough vs Norwich City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
11:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Kuban’ Krasnodar – NGSN
12:00pm – Lazio vs Roma – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect
1:30pm – CSKA Moskva vs Rubin Kazan – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN

Tuesday, May 26
6:00am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Suwon Bluewings – One World Sports
6:00pm – Aldosivi vs Racing Club – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Arsenal vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Belgrano vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Estudiantes vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Huracán vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Independiente vs Tigre – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Lanús vs Olimpo – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Banfield – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Temperley – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Quilmes vs San Lorenzo – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – River Plate vs Rosario Central – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – San Martín San Juan vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Sarmiento vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube, NGSN
6:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Emelec – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 27
6:00am – Gamba Osaka vs Seoul – One World Sports
12:50pm – US U-23 MNT vs France (Toulon International tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:45pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Sevilla – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:30pm – Internacional vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
7:00pm – Toronto FC vs Manchester City – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – Cruzeiro vs River Plate – Fox Deportes
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV, Sirius XM FC
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs DC United – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV

Thursday, May 28 
11:00am – Marítimo vs Benfica – NGSN
12:50pm – England vs Morocco (Toulon International tournament) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Bundesliga playoffs – GolTV
8:00pm – Racing Club vs Guaraní – Fox Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

%d bloggers like this: