Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 1-7

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, May 1
5:30am – Adelaide United vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Soccer Plus
12:00pm – Cienciano vs León de Huánuco – Perú Magico
2:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Universitario – Perú Magico
2:25pm – Metz vs Olympique Marseille – beIn Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, SiriusXM FC
2:40pm – Real Sociedad vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Celtic vs Dundee – Fox Soccer Plus
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
4:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Real Garcilaso – Perú Magico
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – Morelia vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:00pm – Austin Aztex vs Oklahoma City Energy FC – YouTube
10:00pm – Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:30pm – Seattle Sounders 2 vs Orange County Blues – YouTube
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Club Atlas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, May 2
6:15am – Spartak Moskva vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
7:00am – Blackburn Rovers vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports Connect
7:00am – Derby County vs Reading – beIN Sports Connect
7:10am – Brentford vs Wigan Athletic – beIn Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
7:15am – Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers – Fox Soccer Plus
7:45am – Leicester City vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Frosinone vs Bologna – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:30am – Augsburg vs Köln – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Paderborn – My German TV +
9:30am – Schalke 04 vs Stuttgart – My German TV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My German TV +
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Hannover 96 – My German TV +
9:55am – Cordoba vs Barcelona – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
10:00am – Liverpool vs Queens Park Rangers – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Sunderland vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Swansea City vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – West Ham United vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
11:55am – Sampdoria vs Juventus – beIn Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Atletico Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
12:00pm – Real Betis vs Llagostera – beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Rostov vs Terek Grozny – NGSN
12:30pm – Manchester United vs West Bromwich Albion – CNBC, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo Now, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern München – GolTV
1:00pm – Gil Vicente vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
1:30pm – Inti Gas vs Sport Huancayo – Perú Magico
1:55pm – Sevilla vs Real Madrid – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Olimpo vs Estudiantes – YouTube, NGSN
2:30pm – Sassuolo vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Nacional vs Fénix – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:15pm – Sporting CP vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
3:55pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC – 6abc, MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – FC Montreal vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
4:00pm – Deportivo Municipal vs César Vallejo – Perú Magico
4:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Newell’s Old Boys – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs LDU Loja – NGSN
5:10pm – San Lorenzo vs Vélez Sarsfield – NGSN
6:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Sky Blue – YouTube
6:00pm – Puebla vs León – Azteca America, ESPN3
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Aucas – NGSN
6:30pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Aldosivi – YouTube, NGSN
7:00pm – DC United vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Ottawa Fury – One World Sports, NASL Live
7:00pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Harrisburg City Islanders – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Charleston Battery – YouTube
7:00pm – Charlotte Independence vs Louisville City FC – YouTube
7:15pm – Racing Club vs Lanús – YouTube, NGSN
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Jacksonville Armada vs San Antonio Scorpions – ESPN3, NASL Live
7:30pm – Rosario Central vs Huracán – YouTube, NGSN
8:00pm – América vs Toluca – UniMás, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:00pm – Melgar vs Universidad San Martín – Perú Magico
8:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs River Plate – NGSN
8:30pm – Houston Dash vs FC Kansas City – YouTube
9:06pm – Pachuca vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Seattle Reign vs Washington Spirit – YouTube
10:30pm – Arizona United vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks – YouTube

Sunday, May 3
3:00am – Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne City – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Espanyol vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
6:25am – Roma vs Genoa – beIn Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
6:30am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
7:30am – Aalen vs Bochum – My German TV +
7:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs Karlsruher SC – My German TV +
7:30am – Greuther Fürth vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – My German TV +
7:30am – Sandhausen vs Heidenheim – My German TV +
7:30am – St. Pauli vs Red Bull Leipzig – My German TV +
8:30am – Chelsea vs Crystal Palace – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo Now, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
8:45am – Fiorentina vs Cesena – beIN Sports Connect
8:55am – Internazionale Milano vs Chievo Verona – beIn Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
8:55am – Atalanta vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:00am – Amkar Perm vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hamburger SV – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
10:45am – Getafe vs Granada – beIN Sports Connect
10:55am – Monaco vs Toulouse – beIn Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
11:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo Now, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Boavista vs Moreirense – NGSN
11:00am – Marítimo vs Arouca – NGSN
11:00am – Penafiel vs Académica – NGSN
11:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
11:30am – Torpedo Moskva vs Rubin Kazan – NGSN
12:30pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Barcelona – Ecuador TV, NGSN
12:55pm – Valencia vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Cruz Azul – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:00pm – Universidad Católica vs LDU Quito – NGSN
2:00pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – YouTube
2:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube, NGSN
2:15pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Porto – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
2:40pm – Napoli vs AC Milan – beIn Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Nantes vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports Connect
2:55pm – Málaga vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:00pm – Santos vs Palmeiras – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:00pm – Banfield vs Independiente – YouTube, NGSN
4:00pm – Edmonton vs Minnesota United – ESPN3, NASL Live
4:10pm – Tigre vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube, NGSN
5:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Chicago Fire – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN, ESPN3
5:00pm – Rampla Juniors vs Peñarol – GolTV, Poipes, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
5:00pm – Águila vs Alianza – Centro America TV
5:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Juan Aurich – Perú Magico
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs River Plate – YouTube, NGSN
5:30pm – Emelec vs El Nacional – NGSN
6:00pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – New York City FC vs Seattle Sounders – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
8:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Vancouver Whitecaps 2 – YouTube
8:30pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Belgrano – YouTube, NGSN
9:00pm – Portland Timbers 2 vs Orange County Blues – YouTube

Monday, May 4
6:00am – Ufa vs Mordovia Saransk – beIN Sports Connect, NGSN
8:30am – Arsenal Tula vs Krasnodar – YouTube, NGSN
11:00am – CSKA Moskva vs Ural – NGSN
2:40pm – Cagliari vs Parma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:40pm – Almería vs Celta Vigo – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:45am – Belenenses vs Rio Ave – NGSN
3:00pm – Hull City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBC Universo Now, Westwood One Sports, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Argentino Quilmes – NGSN
3:00pm – Paços de Ferreira vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas, NGSN
8:00pm – Crucero del Norte vs Colón – YouTube, NGSN
8:10pm – Temperley vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube, NGSN

Tuesday, May 5
5:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Urawa Reds – One World Sports
7:00am – Guangzhou Evergrande vs Western Sydney Wanderers – One World Sports
2:45pm – Juventus vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:45pm – Estudiantes vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
8:30pm – Houston Dynamo vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Club Universitario – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, May 6
6:15am – Gamba Osaka vs Seongnam – One World Sports
8:55am – Torino vs Empoli – beIn Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Bayern München – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
6:45pm – Guaraní vs Corinthians – Fox Deportes
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Los Angeles Galaxy – MLS live, Direct Kick, DirecTV

Thursday, May 7
3:05pm – Sevilla vs Fiorentina – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Napoli vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
5:45pm – Wanderers vs Racing Club – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – River Plate vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes
10:15pm – Emelec vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Deportes

One Comment

  1. Scottymac says:

    Ipswich Town is on again?!?! They’re always getting the media exposure! #EastCoastUKBias

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: