Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 17-23

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, April 17
3:00am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Adelaide United – Fox Sports 2, One World Sports, Fox Sports Go
3:30am – Wellington Phoenix vs Central Coast Mariners – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Newcastle Jets vs Sydney FC – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Cambuur vs Excelsior – NGSN
2:25pm – Nantes vs Olympique de Marseille – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
2:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:30pm – Norwich City vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports Connect
2:40pm – Levante vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Sporting Braga – Sports TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
6:00pm – O’Higgins vs Cobresal – NGSN
7:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs San Jose Earthquakes – UniMás, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:05pm – Barcelona vs Universidad Católica – Ecuavisa Internacional, Poipes, NGSN
8:10pm – Estudiantes vs Rosario Central – YouTube
8:30pm – Morelia vs Cruz Azul – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN
8:30pm – Blooming vs Petrolero Yacuiba – NGSM
8:30pm – LDU Loja vs LDU Quito – Ecuador TV, Poipes, NGSN
9:00pm – Colorado Springs Switchbacks vs Real Monarchs – YouTube
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Guadalajara – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN

Saturday, April 18
3:00am – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Ufa vs Lokomotiv Moskva – NGSN
7:10am – Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Ipswich Town – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:00am – Bologna vs Spezia – RAI Internazionale
9:00am – Mordovia Saransk vs Spartak Moskva – NGSN
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Bayern München – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hannover 96 – My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Paderborn – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Mainz 05 – My German TV +
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Köln – My German TV +
9:45am – AFC Bournemouth vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports Connect
9:55am – Barcelona vs Valencia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
10:00am – Everton vs Burnley – NBCSN, NBC SPorts Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Leicester City vs Swansea City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Stoke City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, Westwood One Sports
10:00am – Colo Colo vs Universidad Católica – NGSN
11:00am – Porto vs Académica – Univision Deportes, Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
11:55am – Nice vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
11:55am – Deportivo La Coruña vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
12:00pm – Reading vs Arsenal – Fox, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Sampdoria vs Cesena – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Rubin Kazan vs Ural – NGSN
12:30pm – Chelsea vs Manchester United – NBC, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
12:30pm – Augsburg vs Stuttgart – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
12:30pm – AZ vs ADO Den Haag – NGSN
1:00pm – Belenenses vs Benfica – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
1:45pm – Monaco vs Rennes – beIN Sports Connect
1:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen – NGSN
1:45pm – Vitesse vs Dordrecht – NGSN
1:55pm – Real Madrid vs Malaga – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
2:00pm – Aucas vs Deportivo Quito – Ecuador TV, Poipes, NGSN
2:30pm – Racing vs Nacional – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Poipes
2:45pm – Juventus vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Willem II vs Groningen – NGSN
3:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Minnesota United – NASL Live, ESPN3
3:00pm – Sport Boys vs Real Potosí – NGSN
3:10pm – Sarmiento vs Arsenal – YouTube
3:55pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
4:00pm – Universidad San Martín vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Cobreloa vs Antofagasta – NGSN
4:00pm – Unión Española vs Huachipato – NGSN
4:30pm – Deportivo La Guaira vs Deportivo Táchira – NGSN
5:10pm – Huracán vs Tigre – YouTube
5:15pm – Club Universitario vs Universitario Cobija – NGSN
5:30pm – Defensa y Justicia vs Temperley – YouTube
5:30pm – El Nacional vs Mushuc Runa – Poipes, NGSN
5:30pm – Carabobo vs Mineros de Guayana – NGSN
6:00pm – Puebla vs Club Atlas – Azteca America, ESPN Deportes
6:00pm – Independiente del Valle vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuavisa Internacional, Poipes, NGSN
6:00pm – Club América vs Querétaro – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
7:00pm – DC United vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:00pm – Portland Thorns vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
7:00pm – Sky Blue vs Houston Dash – YouTube
7:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Kansas City – YouTube
7:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live, One World Sports
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs FC Montreal – YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kicker vs Charlotte Independence – YouTube
7:15pm – Independiente vs Argentinos Juniors – YouTube
7:30pm – Columbus Crew vs Orlando City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL Live, ESPN3
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs New York Red Bulls II – YouTube
7:30pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia La Plata – YouTube
7:30pm – Ñublense vs Santiago Wanderers – NGSN
8:00pm – Chicago Red Stars vs Seattle Reign – YouTube
8:00pm – Oklahoma City Energy vs Seattle Sounders 2 – YouTube
8:00pm – Belgrano vs Crucero del Norte – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Indy Eleven – NASL Live, ESPN3
8:30pm – Saint Louis vs Rochester Rhinos – YouTube
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:00pm – León vs Toluca – Telemundo
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Arizona United – YouTube
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes En Vivo
10:30pm – Los Angeles Galaxy vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Portland Timbers 2 – YouTube

Sunday, April 19
3:00am – Perth Glory vs Melbourne City – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Rayo Vallecano vs Almería – beIN Sports Connect
5:45am – Real Betis vs Real Zaragoza – beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – Sassuolo vs Torino – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – CSKA Moskva vs Krasnodar – NGSN
6:30am – Feyenoord vs Go Ahead Eagles – NGSN
7:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Heidenheim – My German TV +
7:30am – Erzgebirge Aue vs FSV Frankfurt – My German TV +
7:30am – Greuther Fürth vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
7:45am – Lille vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports Connect
8:30am – Manchester City vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
8:30am – Ajax vs NAC Breda – NGSN
8:30am – Heracles vs PEC Zwolle – NGSN
8:55am – Roma vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
8:55am – Palermo vs Genoa – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
9:00am – Terek Grozny vs Dinamo Moskva – NGSN
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Liverpool – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:45am – Utrecht vs Twente – NGSN
10:55am – Granada vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
11:00am – Newcastle United vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, Westwood One Sports, Sirius XM FC
11:00am – Gil Vicente vs Rio Ave – NGSN
11:00am – Paços de Ferreira vs Moreirense – NGSN
11:00am – Penafiel vs Arouca – NGSN
11:00am – Universidad Concepción vs Audax Italiano – NGSN
11:30am – Wolfsburg vs Schalke 04 – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
11:30am – Kuban Krasnodar vs Zenit St. Petersburg – NGSN, beIN Sports Connect
11:55am – Cagliari vs Napoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
12:00pm – Vitória Setúbal vs Estoril – NGSN
12:55pm – Villarreal vs Córdoba – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
1:00pm – Sporting CP vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
1:00pm – Pumas UNAM vs Santos Laguna – Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
1:30pm – Deportes Iquique vs San Marcos – NGSN
2:00pm – Nueva Chicago vs Racing Club – YouTube
2:40pm – Internazionale vs Milan – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Espanol, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV, Sirius XM FC
2:45pm – Eibar vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Saint-Étienne – beIN sports Connect
3:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Louisville City – YouTube
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Palmeiras – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:00pm – San José vs The Strongest – NGSN
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASL Live, ESPN3
4:00pm – Atenas vs Peñarol – Poipes
4:00pm – Barnechea vs Universidad Chile – NGSN
4:00pm – Deportivo Lara vs Zulia – NGSN
4:10pm – Aldosivi vs San Lorenzo – YouTube
4:30pm – Estudiantes de Mérida vs Tucanes – NGSN
4:30pm – Trujillanos vs Deportivo Anzoátegui – NGSN
5:00pm – Philadelphia Union v New England Revolution – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, ESPN3
5:00pm – Emelec vs River Plate – Ecuador TV, Poipes, NGSN
5:00pm – César Vallejo vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
5:15pm – River Plate vs Banfield – YouTube
5:15pm – Wilstermann vs Bolívar – NGSN
5:30pm- Santos vs São Paulo – GolTV, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
5:30pm – San Martín San Juan vs Olimpo – YouTube
5:30pm – Aragua vs Atlético Venezuela – NGSN
5:30pm – Caracas vs Llaneros de Guanare – NGSN
6:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps FC 2 vs Toronto FC II – YouTube
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes En Vivo
6:30pm – Unión La Calera vs Palestino – NGSN
7:00pm – New York City vs Portland Timbers – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go
8:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Austin Aztex – YouTube
8:30pm – Lanús vs Boca Juniors – YouTube
8:30pm – Nacional Potosí vs Oriente Petrolero – NGSN

Monday, April 20
10:00am – Amkar Perm vs Arsenal Tula – NGSN
12:30pm – Rostov vs Torpedo Moskva – NGSN
2:40pm – Fiorentina vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIn Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
2:40pm – Elche vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Espanol, beIN Sports Connect, Fubo TV, Klowd TV
3:00pm – Marítimo vs Nacional – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV, NGSN
8:10pm – Argentino Quilmes vs Unión Santa Fe – YouTube

Tuesday, April 21
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, Sirius XM FC
2:45pm – Bayern München vs Porto – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:00pm – Colón vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
6:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs Aucas – Poipes, NGSN
6:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs El Nacional – Poipes, NGSN
6:00pm – LDU Quito vs River Plate – Poipes, NGSN
6:00pm – Universidad Católica vs LDU Loja – Poipes, NGSN
7:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Godoy Cruz – YouTube
8:50pm – Puebla vs Chivas de Guadalajara (Copa MX Final) – ESPN Deportes, Univision Deportes, ESPN3
9:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Libertad – Fox Deportes

Wednesday, April 22
7:30am – Guangzhou R&F vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Monaco vs Juventus – Fox Sports 2, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Universitario Cobija vs San José – NGSN
4:00pm – Metropolitanos vs Carabobo – NGSN
6:30pm – Independiente Santa Fé vs Club Atlas – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls II vs Richmond Kickers – YouTube
7:30pm – Deportivo Petare vs Estudiantes de Mérida – NGSN
8:00pm – Bolívar vs Nacional Potosí – NGSN
8:00pm – Deportivo Táchira vs Deportivo Anzoátegui – NGSN
8:00pm – Real Potosí vs Blooming – NGSN
8:00pm – Zamora vs Aragua – NGSN
8:30pm – Oriente Petrolero vs Sport Boys – NGSN
9:00pm – Club América vs Montreal Impact – Fox Sports 2, UniMás, Univision Deportes, Fox Sports Go
11:00pm – USA U-23s vs Mexico U-23s – UniMás

Thursday, April 23
3:05pm – Napoli vs Wolfsburg – Fox Sports 1, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Sevilla – Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Dynamo Kyiv – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:30pm – Kansas City vs Seattle Reign FC – YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: