Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 13-19

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Feb. 13
3:40am – Central Coast Mariners vs Brisbane Roar – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Mainz 05 – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV
2:30pm – Olympique de Marseille vs Stade Reims – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Almería vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Rangers vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – England vs USWNT – Fox Sports 1, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Porto vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Aldosivi – YouTube
4:30pm – LDU Loja vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
6:00pm – Lobos BUAP vs Necaxa – Univision Deportes
7:10pm – Racing Club vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports, YouTube
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Mérida vs Atlético San Luis – GolTV
10:25pm – Tijuana vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
11:00pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne City – One World Sports, Fox Soccer 2Go

Saturday, Feb. 14
1:00am – Newcastle Jets v Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00am – Central Coast Mariners vs Brisbane Roar – One World Sports
3:30am – Sydney FC vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – West Bromwich Albion vs West Ham United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:45am – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Bologna vs Ternana – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Bayern München vs Hamburg – GolTV, My German TV +, Fubo TV
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Wolfsburg – My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Köln – My German TV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Stuttgart – My German TV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Augsburg – My German TV +
9:45am – Sevilla vs Córdoba – beIN Sports Connect
9:45am – Bolton Wanderers vs Watford – beIN Sports Connect
9:45am – Romania vs Moldova – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Blackburn Rovers vs Stoke City – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Derby County vs Reading – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
10:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Caen – beIN Sports, TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Sevilla vs Córdoba – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:30am – Basel vs Sion – beIN Sports Connect
11:45am – Sassuolo vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports Connect, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Real Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruna – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Crystal Palace vs Liverpool – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Schalke 04 – GolTV
1:00pm – Gil Vicente vs Paços de Ferreira – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
1:45pm – Monaco vs Montpellier – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Granada vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Corinthians vs Botafogo – GolTV
2:45pm – Palermo vs Napoli – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Defensa y Justicia – YouTube
3:00pm – San Lorenzo vs Colón – YouTube
3:15pm – Belenenses vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Málaga vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Santa Fe – RCN Nuestra Tele
4:30pm – São Bento vs Palmeiras – GolTV
5:15pm – Crucero del Norte vs Tigre – YouTube
5:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs San Martín San Juan – YouTube
5:50pm – Puebla vs Monterrey – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6:00pm – Club América vs Chiapas – Univision, Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Uniautónoma – RCN Nuestra Tele
6:30pm – Newell’s Old Boys vs Independiente – YouTube
7:30pm – Banfield vs Temperley – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Millonarios vs Cúcuta Deportivo – RCN Nuestra Tele
9:00pm – León vs Universidad Guadalajara – Telemundo
9:00pm – Deportivo de Tepic vs Atlante – GolTV, Estudio 5
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes

Sunday, Feb. 15
1:00am – Adelaide United vs Perth Glory – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Valencia vs Getafe – beIN Sports Connect
6:30am – Milan vs Empoli – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
7:30am – Aston Villa vs Leicester City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
7:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs 1860 München – My German TV +
7:30am – Nürnberg vs Union Berlin – My German TV +
7:30am – Red Bull Leipzig vs FSV Frankfurt – My German TV +
7:45am – Bordeaux vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Connect
8:45am – Udinese vs Lazio – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Roma vs Parma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Atalanta vs Internazionale – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Bradford City vs Sunderland – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:30am – Hertha Berlin vs Freiburg – GolTV
10:30am – Hamilton Academical vs Aberdeen – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Arsenal vs Middlesbrough – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Barcelona vs Levante – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Paderborn – GolTV
11:45am – Chievo vs Sampdoria – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Benfica vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports, Fubo TV
12:00pm – Académica vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
12:00pm – LDU Quito vs Mushuc Runa – Ecuador TV
1:00pm – Valencia vs Getafe – beIN Sports
1:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Toluca vs Santos Laguna – Univision
2:15pm – Sporting Braga vs Arouca – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
2:45pm – Cesena vs Juventus – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Lorient vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Argentino Quilmes vs Lanús – YouTube
3:00pm – Unión Santa Fe vs Huracán – YouTube
4:00pm – Syracuse Silver Knights vs Chicago Mustangs – ESPN3
4:15pm – Boca Juniors vs Olimpo – YouTube
5:00pm – Defensor Sporting vs Nacional – GolTV
5:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Atlético Rafaela – YouTube
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Veracruz – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Sarmiento Resistencia vs River Plate – YouTube

Monday, Feb. 16
2:30pm – Preston North End vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:30pm – Eibar vs Elche – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Nacional vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Arsenal vs Estudiantes – YouTube
7:10pm – Belgrano vs Nueva Chicago – YouTube

Tuesday, Feb. 17
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Bayern München – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Universidad Chile vs Emelec – Fox Deportes
7:30pm – The Strongest vs Internacional – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Santos Laguna vs San Luis – ESPN Deportes
9:45pm – Atlas vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Mineros vs Querétaro – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, Feb. 18
2:45pm – Schalke 04 vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 1, ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go,DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Basel vs Porto – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Birmingham City vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports Connect
5:30pm – TBD vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Atlante vs Toluca – ESPN Deportes
9:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Juan Aurich – Fox Deportes

Thursday, Feb. 19
1:00pm – AaB vs Club Brugge – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk vs Olympiakos – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Zenit St. Petersburg – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
1:00pm – Roma vs Feyenoord – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
1:00pm – Torino vs Athletic Bilbao – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Trabzonspor vs Napoli – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Wolfsburg vs Sporting CP – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Young Boys vs Everton – Fox Sports 2, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
3:05pm – Ajax vs Legia Warszawa – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Anderlecht vs Dinamo Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Celtic vs Internazionale – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Guingamp vs Dynamo Kiev – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Liverpool vs Beşiktaş – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Sports Go, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
3:05pm – Sevilla vs Borussia Monchengladbach – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Fiorentina – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
3:05pm – Villarreal vs Salzburg – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
5:30pm – Libertad vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Monterrey Tech vs Texas – Longhorn Network
8:00pm – San José vs River Plate – Fox Deportes

One Comment

  1. Hezekiah Ezekial Petershwim says:

    I just wanted to say thanks for this every week. I’m sure you rarely get comments on the weekly listings anymore, but know that this is appreciated!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: