Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Oct. 3-9

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Oct. 3
2:15pm – Stade Reims vs Bordeaux – beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Hertha Berlin vs Stuttgart – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
2:30pm – Blackpool vs Cardiff – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Kilmarnock vs Dundee United – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Getafe vs Córdoba – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Virginia Tech vs North Carolina – ESPN3
6:00pm – USC vs Colorado – Pac-12 Network
7:00pm – Louisville vs North Carolina State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Old Dominion vs Kentucky – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Tennessee vs Georgia – SEC Network +
7:30pm – Boston College vs Notre Dame – ESPN3
8:00pm – DC United vs Sporting Kansas City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
8:00pm – UCLA vs Utah – Pac-12 Network
8:00pm – South Carolina vs Alabama – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Vanderbilt vs Arkansas – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Ole Miss vs Auburn – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Florida vs Texas – SEC Network +
8:00pm – Atlante vs Correcaminos – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Querétaro vs León – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America, Watch ESPN
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Altamira – GolTV

Saturday, Oct. 4
7:10am – Leeds United vs Sheffield Wednesday – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Spezia vs Perugia – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Bayern München vs Hannover 96 – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Paderborn – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburg – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Freiburg – MyGermanTV +
9:45am – Barcelona B vs Lugo – beIN Sports Connect
10:00am – Liverpool vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Hull City vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Leicester City vs Burnley – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Sunderland vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Swansea City vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Valencia vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
10:45am – Hellas Verona vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
10:45am – Caen vs Olympique Marseille – TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Connect
12:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Aston Villa vs Manchester City – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Cologne – GolTV
2:00pm – Eibar vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Evian vs Metz – beIN Sports Connect
2:00pm – Las Palmas vs Sporting Gijón – beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Milan vs Chievo Verona – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Danubio vs Peñarol – GolTV
3:15pm – Penafiel vs Sporting CP – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Málaga vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
4:00pm – Almería vs Elche – beIN Sports Connect
6:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, DirecTV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Club América – Univision
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Tigres UANL – Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Cruzeiro vs Internacional – GolTV
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas – Univision Deportes, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL Live
7:00pm – Virginia vs Pittsburgh – ESPN3
7:00pm – Charlotte vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
7:00pm – Louisville vs Duke – ESPN3
7:25pm – USF vs Temple – Bulcast
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live (Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs FC Edmonton – NASL Live
7:30pm – Butler vs. St. John’s – ESPN3
7:30pm – Merida vs Necaxa – GolTV
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3
8:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Indy Eleven – One World Sports, NASL Live
8:00pm – Monterrey vs Tijuana – UniMás, Univision Deportes
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Ottawa Fury – NASL Live
9:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Morelia – Azteca America
9:00pm – Pachuca vs Chiapas – Telemundo, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
10:00pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
11:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Portland Timbers – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
11:30pm – Kashima Antlers vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports

Sunday, Oct. 5
2:30am – Kashiwa Reysol vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima – One World Sports
6:00am – Sevilla vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports Connect
6:00am – Albirex Niigata vs Kawasaki Frontale – One World Sports
7:00am – Manchester United vs Everton – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
7:30am – Darmstadt 98 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – Ingolstadt vs Eintracht Braunschweig – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – Sandhausen vs Frankfurt – MyGermanTV +
7:45am – Inverness vs Ross County – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:45am – Zürich vs Vaduz – beIN Sports Connect
8:00am – Saint-Étienne vs Toulouse – beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Chelsea vs Arsenal – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
9:00am – Udinese vs Cesena – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Atalanta – beIN Sports Connect
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Augsburg – GolTV
11:00am – Celta de Vigo vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Olympique Lyonnais vs Lille – beIN Sports Connect
11:15am – West Ham United vs Queens Park Rangers – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Mainz 05 – GolTV
12:00pm – Kentucky vs Texas A&M – ESPNU
12:00pm – Arkansas vs Florida – SEC Network
12:00pm – Juventus vs Roma – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Northwestern vs Maryland – BTN
1:00pm – LSU vs South Carolina – SEC Network +
1:00pm – Espanyol vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Porto vs Sporting Braga – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Benfica vs Arouca – Premium Sports
1:00pm – Toluca vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Missouri State vs Kansas – ESPN3
2:00pm – Vanderbilt vs Missouri – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Ole Miss vs Alabama – SEC Network +
2:00pm – Georgia vs Mississippi State – SEC Network +
2:30pm – Racing vs Defensor Sporting – GolTV
2:45pm – Fiorentina vs Internazionale – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Connect
2:45pm – Napoli vs Torino – beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders – UniMás, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Tennessee vs Auburn – SEC Network +
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:00pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Monaco – beIN Sports Connect
3:15pm – Belenenses vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Stanford vs Washington State – Pac-12 Network
5:00pm – Rampla Juniors vs Nacional – GolTV
5:00pm – Chicago Fire vs Montreal Impact – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
6:00pm – Oregon State vs California – Pac-12 Network
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Club Atlas – UniMás, Univision Deportes, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Chivas USA vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:00pm – Washington vs Stanford – Pac-12 Network

Monday, Oct. 6
No games

Tuesday, Oct. 7
7:00pm – Charlotte vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Albany vs Syracuse – ESPN3

Wednesday, Oct. 8
7:30pm – Toronto FC vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV

Thursday, Oct. 9
2:35pm – Liechtenstein vs Montenegro – ESPN3
2:35pm – Belarus vs Ukraine – ESPN3
2:35pm – Lithuania vs Estonia – ESPN3
2:35pm – Moldova vs Austria – ESPN3
2:45pm – Slovakia vs Spain – ESPN2, ESPN Deportes
2:45pm – England vs San Marino – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Sweden vs Russia – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Macedonia vs Luxembourg – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Slovenia vs Switzerland – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:00pm – Syracuse vs Florida State – ESPN3
7:00pm – Boston College vs Virginia – ESPN3
7:00pm – Wake Forest vs North Carolina – ESPN3
7:00pm – Duke vs Clemson – ESPN3
7:00pm – Alabama vs LSU – SEC Network
9:25pm – International Friendly – ESPN2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: