Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Aug. 29-Sept. 4

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings. If you have a question about a listing, check the federation, league, team, and/or broadcaster website of the game in question, or a listings website like LiveSoccerTV.com. That’s what we do to make the listings below.

Friday, Aug. 29
2:00pm – Getafe vs Almería – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Olympique de Marseille vs Nice – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
2:30pm – Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV, My German TV+
3:00pm – Académica vs Vitória Setúbal – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Valencia vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
5:30pm – Ole Miss vs Louisville – ESPN3
5:30pm – Nevada vs. Stephen F. Austin – Longhorn Network
6:30pm – Boston University vs South Carolina – SEC Network+
7:00pm – BYU vs Tennessee – SEC Network+
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs San Antonio Scorpions – NASL Live
7:30pm – Francis Marion vs Kentucky – SEC Network+
8:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Houston Dynamo – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:00pm – Maryland vs Louisville – ESPN3
8:00pm – Cincinnati vs Vanderbilt – SEC Network+
8:00pm – UC-Irvine vs Auburn – SEC Network+
8:30pm – Arkansas vs Texas – Longhorn Network
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Monterrey – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:00pm – Belmont vs South Carolina – SEC Network+
9:00pm – UCF vs Texas A&M – SEC Network+
10:00pm – UCLA vs North Carolina – Pac-12 Network
10:30pm – Tijuana vs Universidad Guadalajara – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Coras de Tepic vs Lobos BUAP – GolTV

Saturday, Aug 30
7:15am – Sheffield Wednesday vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
7:45am – Burnley vs Manchester United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV, MY German TV+
9:30am – Hamburg vs Paderborn – MY German TV+
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Köln – MY German TV+
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim – MY German TV+
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – MY German TV+
10:00am – Manchester City vs Stoke City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Queens Park Rangers vs Sunderland – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Swansea City vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – West Ham United vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
10:00am – Fulham vs Cardiff City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect
11:00am – Monaco vs Lille – TV5 Monde
12:00pm – Chievo Verona vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI International, beIN Sports Connect
12:30pm – Everton vs Chelsea – NBC, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Bayern München – GolTV
1:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Levante – beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Córdoba vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Belenenses vs Vitória Guimarães – Sport TV Americas
2:00pm – Nacional vs El Tanque Sisley – GolTV
2:45pm – Roma vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Washington State vs Montana – Pac-12 Network
3:00pm – Atlético Madrid vs Eibar – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
3:30pm – Sporting Braga vs Estoril – Sport TV Americas
4:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
5:00pm – Toronto FC vs New England Revolution – MLS Live (Stream of the Week), DirecTV
5:00pm – Espanyol vs Sevilla – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
5:25pm – Palmeiras vs Internacional – ESPN3
5:30pm – Oregon State vs St Marys – Pac-12 Network
6:00pm – Puebla vs Morelia – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
6:00pm – Club América vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Ottawa Fury vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASL Live
7:00pm – Charleston Battery vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Mérida vs Celaya – GolTV
7:30pm – Montreal Impact vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs Atlanta Silverbacks – ESPN3
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs NY Cosmos – NASL Live
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Sacramento Republic – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Santa Cruz vs Atlético GO – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – UCLA vs San Diego State – Pac-12 Network
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Chiapas – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
9:30pm – Utah Valley vs UMass – NSCAA TV
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Santos Laguna – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Vacounver Whitecaps vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Richmond Kickers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
9:00pm – León vs Pachuca – Telemundo, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo

Sunday, Aug. 31
7:30am – Dundee vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
7:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Bochum – MY German TV+
7:30am – München vs Darmstadt 98 – MY German TV+
7:30am – Sandhausen vs Ingolstadt – MY German TV+
8:30am – Tottenham Hotspur vs Liverpool – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Aston Villa vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Hannover 96 – GolTV
11:00am – Leicester City vs Arsenal – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, Deportes Telemundo En Vivo
11:00am – Beira-Mar vs Sporting Lisbon II – Sport TV Americas
11:30am – Freiburg vs Borussia Monchengladbach – GolTV
12:00pm – Arkansas vs. Stephen F. Austin – Longhorn Network
12:00pm – Milan vs Lazio – RAI Internazionale
1:00pm – Villarreal vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect
1:00pm – Porto vs Moreirense – Sport TV Americas
1:00pm – Toluca vs Veracruz – Univision, Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Lafayette vs Ole Miss – SEC Network+
2:00pm – Ohio University vs Kentucky – SEC Network+
2:00pm – Wake Forest vs Kansas – ESPN3
2:00pm – Benfica vs Sporting Lisbon – Premium Sports
2:30pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
2:30pm – Milwaukee vs South Carolina – SEC Network+
2:30pm – Illinois State vs Texas A&M – SEC Network+
2:45pm – Genoa vs Napoli – RAI Internazionale
2:45pm – Torino vs Internazionale – SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Seattle Reign vs FC Kansas City (NWSL Championship Final) – ESPN2
3:00pm – Nevada vs Texas – Longhorn Network
3:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Connect, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Corinthians vs Fluminense – GolTV
3:00pm – Deportivo La Coruña vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports Connect
3:10pm – Vasco da Gama vs Avaí – PFC Internacional
3:30pm – Georgia Southern vs Auburn – SEC Network+
4:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Minnesota United – NASL Live
4:00pm – Belmont vs Kentucky – SEC Network+
5:00pm – Peñarol vs Tacuarembó – GolTV
5:00pm – Elche vs Granada – beIN Sports Connect
5:30pm – Palmeiras vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Cruz Azul – UniMás, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Southern Miss vs Mississippi State – SEC Network+
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Chivas USA vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, Univision Deportes, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, Time Warner Cable SportsNet

Monday, Sept. 1
3:00pm – BYU vs Baylor – BYU TV
3:00pm – Rio Ave vs Boavista – Sport TV Americas
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Richmond Kickers – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Tuesday, Sept. 2
6:30pm – Paraná vs Sampaio Corrêa – PFC Internacional
7:00pm – Clemson vs South Carolina – SEC Network+
8:15pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Estudiantes – Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO

Wednesday, Sept. 3
2:15pm – Czech Republic vs USA – NBCSN, UniMás, NBC Sports Live Extra
2:30pm – Germany vs Argentina – ESPNews, ESPN Deportes, Watch ESPN
3:00pm – England vs Norway – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO
7:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC – CSN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:30pm – New England Revolution vs Sporting Kansas City – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Orlando City – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:15pm – Godoy Cruz vs River Plate – Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC

Thursday, Sept. 4
3:00pm – France vs Spain – ESPN Deportes
7:30pm – West Virginia vs Virginia Tech – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Hofstra vs St. John’s – ESPN3
8:15pm – Rosario Central vs Boca Juniors – Fox Deportes, Fox Sports GO
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Oklahoma City Energy – NSCAA TV, YouTube

3 Comments

  1. Not bitching, but would you include to Union scheduled games (9/3)…etc with the other scheduled matches? PSP is my 1st stop for Union info. The official Union site needs help keeping up sometimes.

    • Ed Farnsworth says:

      Ugh – not again! Between me making daily references in the roundup to whoever the Union are playing next (and when), and me worrying about missing some international club game that some diehard fan will take personally as some kind of slight, I omit Union games from the listings far too often. My apologies.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: