Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, May 2-May 8

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, May 2
2:30pm – Bastia vs Lille – beIN Sports, TV5Monde, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Rayo Vallecano vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
4:30pm – León de Huánuco vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
7:00pm – Harrisburg City Islanders vs Charleston Battery – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Richmond Kickers vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:10pm – Quilmes vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports
8:00pm – Santa Cruz vs Paraná – PFC Internacional

Saturday, May 3
7:00am – Nottingham Forest vs Brighton & Hove Albion – beIN Sports Play
7:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Birmingham City – beIN Sports Play
7:15am – Reading vs Burnley – beIN Sports
7:45am – West Ham United vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:50am – Maccabi Haifa v Hapoel Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Cesena vs Avellino – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Hamburg vs Bayern Munich – GolTV, My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Dortmund vs Hoffenheim – My German TV +
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Mainz 05 – My German TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Augsburg – My German TV +
9:30am – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Bayer Leverkusen – My German TV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Schalke 04 – My German TV +
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Hannover 96 – My German TV +
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Wolfsburg – My German TV +
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Hertha Berlin – My German TV +
10:00am – Manchester United vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Aston Villa vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Newcastle United vs Cardiff City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Stoke City vs Fulham – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Swansea City vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Barcelona vs Getafe – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
11:20am – Hapoel Ramat Hasharon v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Malaga vs Elche – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Lugo vs Deportivo La Coruña – beIN Sports Play
12:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Fénix – TyC Sports
12:30pm – Everton vs Manchester City – CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:40pm – PSV Eindhoven vs NAC Breda – ESPN3
12:45pm – Ajax vs Nijmegen – GolTV
1:00pm – Toronto FC vs New England Revolution – Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
1:00pm – Olhanense vs Porto – RTPi
1:45pm – Osasuna vs Celta de Vigo – beIN Sports Play
1:45pm – Barcelona B vs Cordoba – beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Colón vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
2:30pm – Melgar vs Los Caimanes – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Fiorentina vs Napoli (Coppa Italia Final) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Rennes vs Guingamp (Coupe de France Final) – Univision Deportes, TV5Monde, ESPN3
3:20pm – Vasco da Gama vs Atlético GO – PFC Internacional
4:10pm – Rosario Central vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
4:45pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
5:25pm – Sao Paulo vs Coritiba – ESPN3
5:30pm – Real Valladolid vs Espanyol – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
5:30pm – Santos vs Grêmio – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Millonarios vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
6:20pm – Godoy Cruz vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Washington Spirit vs Seattle Reign – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Boston Breakers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs Portland Thorns – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Alianza Lima vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
7:30pm – Atlanta Silverbacks vs Ottawa Fury – NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Carolina RailHawks vs New York Cosmos – NASLLive.com
7:30pm – Wilmington Hammerheads vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Minnesota United vs Indy Eleven – NASLLive.com, ESPN3
8:00pm – Houston Dash vs FC Kansas City – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Cruz Azul vs León – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Fluminense vs Vitória – PFC Internacional
8:30pm – Chicago Fire vs Real Salt Lake – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Tampa Bay Rowdies – NASLLive.com
8:30pm – Junior vs Itagüí Ditaires – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy – MLS Live, SiriusXM FC
9:00pm – FC Edmonton vs Fort Lauderdale Strikers – NASLLive.com
9:00pm – Juan Aurich vs San Simón – Peru Magico
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:00pm – Santos Laguna vs Club América – Univision Deportes
10:10pm – Arizona United vs Charlotte Eagles – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:30pm – Chivas USA vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs DC United – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – Sacramento Republic vs Orange County Blues – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Sunday, May 4
2:00am – Brisbane Roar vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:15am – Lokomotiv Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg – beIN Sports Play
5:45am – Almeria vs Real Betis – beIN Sports Play
7:45am – St. Etienne vs Montpellier – beIN Sports Play
8:30am – Arsenal vs West Bromwich Albion – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:45am – Parma vs Sampdoria – beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Catania vs Roma – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Chelsea vs Norwich City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Levante vs Atletico Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Inti Gas vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
1:00pm – Sevilla vs Villarreal – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Toluca vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
2:15pm – Cienciano vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Milan vs Internazionale – RAI International, beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Olympique Marseille vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – FC Dallas vs New York Red Bulls – UniMás, Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Real Madrid vs Valencia – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Flamengo vs Palmeiras – GolTV
3:30pm – Univ. Concepción vs Cobresal – TV Chile
4:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Columbus Crew – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
4:10pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Lanús – TyC Sports
4:45pm – Universidad San Martín vs Universitario – Peru Magico
5:00pm – River Plate vs Racing Club – GolTV
6:00pm – Santa Fe vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Charleston Battery – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Orlando City vs OKC Energy – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:15pm – Atlético Nacional vs Envigado – TV Colombia
8:30pm – All Boys vs Boca Juniors – TyC Sports

Monday, May 5
1:00pm – Lazio vs Hellas Verona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Crystal Palace vs Liverpool – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Juventus vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI International, beIN Sports Play
3:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Granada – beIN Sports Play
7:10pm – Tigre vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
10:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Charlotte Eagles – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Tuesday, May 6
1:00pm – Fiorentina vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Hull City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Napoli vs Cagliari – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI International, beIN Sports Play
8:05pm – Platense vs Tristán Suárez – TyC Sports

Wednesday, May 7
1:00pm – Monaco vs Guingamp – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Sunderland vs West Bromwich Albion – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Rennes – beIN Sports Play
2:45pm – St. Johnstone vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Real Valladolid vs Real Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
7:00pm – Sky Blue FC vs Chicago Red Stars – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Western New York Flash vs FC Kansas City – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – Houston Dynamo vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs FC Dallas – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live

Thursday, May 8
2:30pm – England Championship playoff (6th place vs 3rd place) – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
7:50pm – Canada vs USA – ESPN3, ESPNW.com
10:30pm – Orange County Blues vs Charlotte Eagles – NSCAA TV, YouTube

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: