Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, April 11-17

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, April 11
4:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – UEFA Champions League Semifinals Draw – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Frankfurt – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
2:30pm – Montpellier vs Olympique de Marseille – beIN Sports, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Osasuna vs Real Valladolid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
4:30pm – UTC Cajamarca vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Tigre vs All Boys – TyC Sports
7:00pm – Dayton Dutch Lions vs Rochester Rhinos – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:10pm – Rosario Central vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
8:30pm – Querétaro vs Club Atlas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
8:30pm – LDU Loja vs Olmedo – Ecuador TV
9:30pm – Leones Negros vs Atletico San Luis – GolTV

Saturday, April  12
12:30am – Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00am – Cerezo Osaka vs Gamba Osaka – One World Sports
2:30am – Melbourne Heart vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go, One World Sports
5:45am – Brisbane Roar vs Central Coast Mariners – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Tokyo – One World Sports
7:10am – Queens Park Rangers vs Nottingham Forest – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Trapani vs Palermo – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Stuttgart – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Eintracht Braunschweig – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Hannover 96 vs Hamburger SV – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Mainz 05 vs Werder Bremen – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Wolfsburg vs Nürnberg – MyGermanTV +
10:00am – Fulham vs Norwich City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Southampton vs Cardiff City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Stoke City vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Sunderland vs Everton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Burnley vs Middlesbrough – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona – Fox Soccer 2Go
10:15am – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Bnei Sakhnin – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Lille vs Valenciennes – TV5Monde, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
11:30am – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Krasnodar – beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Wigan Athletic vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
12:00pm – Villarreal vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Sassuolo vs Cagliari – RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – San Simón vs Inti Gas – Peru Magico
12:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Villa Dálmine – TyC Sports
12:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV
2:00pm – Granada vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Ajaccio vs Bordeaux – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Quilmes vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
2:15pm – Sport Huancayo vs Melgar – Peru Magico
2:30pm – Everton vs Cobreloa – TV Chile
2:45pm – Roma vs Atalanta – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Real Salt Lake – 6abc, Univision Deportes, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
4:00pm – Montreal Impact vs Chicago Fire – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
4:00pm – Toronto FC vs Colorado Rapids – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Real Madrid vs Almeria – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
4:10pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Vélez Sarsfield – TyC Sports
4:15pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Patriotas Boyacá – TV Colombia
4:30pm – Universidad San Martín vs César Vallejo – Peru Magico
5:00pm – New England Revolution vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Direct Kick
5:00pm – Mushuc Runa vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
6:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Pachuca – Univision
6:00pm – Veracruz vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes
6:00pm – Once Caldas vs Junior – TV Colombia
6:20pm – Racing Club vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
7:00pm – DC United vs New York Red Bulls – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick
7:00pm – Charlotte Eagles vs Richmond Kickers – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:00pm – Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs Wilmington Hammerheads – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs Ottawa Fury – NASL Live
7:30pm – Indy Eleven vs Carolina RailHawks – NASL Live
7:30pm – Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Edmonton – NASL Live
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Charleston Battery – NSCAA TV, YouTube
7:30pm – San Lorenzo vs Lanús – TyC Sports
7:45pm – Uniautónoma vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
8:00pm – Houston Dash vs Portland Thorns – NSCAA TV, YouTube
8:00pm – FC Kansas City vs Sky Blue FC – YouTube
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Tijuana – Univision Deportes
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
8:30pm – San Antonio Scorpions vs Minnesota United – NASL Live
10:00pm – Orange County Blues vs Sacramento Republic – NSCAA TV, YouTube
10:00pm – Chiapas vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes
10:30pm – LA Galaxy vs Vancouver Whitecaps – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, SiriusXM FC
10:30pm – Portland Timbers vs Chivas USA – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick

Sunday, April 13
2:00am – Sydney vs Perth Glory – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Anzhi – beIN Sports Play
6:00pm – Real Betis vs Sevilla – beIN Sports Play
6:30am – Bologna vs Parma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
7:30am – Bochum vs Energie Cottbus – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – Fortuna Düsseldorf vs Aalen – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – FSV Frankfurt vs Sandhausen – MyGermanTV +
8:30am – Liverpool vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Internazionale Milano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Napoli vs Lazio – beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Hellas Verona vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports Play
10:25am – Ajax vs ADO Den Haag – ESPN3
10:30am – PSV Eindhoven vs Feyeenord – GolTV
11:00am – Swansea City vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Hull City vs Sheffield United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Valencia vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español
11:00am – Real Jaén vs Barcelona II – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Reims vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Valencia vs Elche – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Colo Colo vs Santiago Wanderers – TV Chile
12:00pm – Arouca vs Benfica – RTPi
12:00pm – Eibar vs Tenerife – beIN SPorts Play
12:00pm – Real Garcilaso vs Unión Comercio – Peru Magico
12:15pm – Deportivo Alavés vs Real Madrid II – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – LDU Quito vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
12:50pm – Puebla vs Club America – ESPN Deportes
1:00pm – Getafe vs Atletico de Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Puebla vs Club América – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
1:00pm – Toluca vs León – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Beitar Jerusalem vs Ashdod – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:15pm – León de Huánuco vs Sporting Cristal – Peru Magico
2:45pm – Milan vs Catania – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs Columbus Crew – UniMás
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Espanyol vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Nacional vs Defensor Sporting – GolTV
4:00pm – Washington Spirit vs Western New York Flash – YouTube
4:10pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
4:10pm – Godoy Cruz vs Newell’s Old Boys – TyC Sports
4:15pm – La Equidad vs Medellín – TV Colombia
5:00pm – New York Cosmos vs Atlanta Silverbacks – NASL Live
5:00pm – Juan Aurich vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
5:15pm – River Plate vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Independiente del Valle – Ecuador TV
6:00pm – LA Galaxy II vs Sacramento Republic – NSCAA TV, YouTube
6:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Morelia – UniMás, Univision Deportes
6:30pm – Envigado vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Seattle Reign vs Boston Breakers – YouTube
7:15pm – Universitario vs Los Caimanes – Peru Magico
7:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Fortaleza – TV Colombia
8:30pm – Colon vs Boca Juniors – GolTV

Monday, April 14
2:30pm – Udinese vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play, RAI Internazionale
3:00pm – Reading vs Leicester City – beIN Sports
4:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español

Tuesday, April 15
5:30am – Melbourne Victory vs Guangzhou Evergrande – One World Sports
6:30am – Ulsan vs Western Sydney Wanderers – One World Sports
2:00pm – Olimpo vs Argentinos Juniors – TyC Sports
2:25pm – Borussia Dortmund vs VfL Wolfsburg – ESPN3, Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Arsenal vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
3:10pm – Lanús vs Tigre – TyC Sports
4:55pm – Rennes vs Angers – ESPN3
7:10pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Quilmes – TyC Sports

Wednesday, April 16
6:00am – Cerezo Osaka vs Pohang Steelers – One World Sports
2:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports
2:30pm – Bayern Munich vs Kaiserslautern – Univision Deportes
2:45pm – Manchester City vs Sunderland – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Everton vs Crystal Palace – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
3:15pm – Real Madrid vs Barcelona – ESPN, ESPN Deportes
4:55pm – Guingamp vs Monaco – ESPN3
7:00pm – Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo – GolTV
7:30pm – New York Red Bulls vs Philadelphia Union – TCN, WACP TV-4 (Xfinity: Ch. 4/789; Fios: Ch. 4/504; DirecTV/Dish: Ch. 4), MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick

Thursday, April 17
2:00pm – All Boys vs Arsenal – TyC Sports
3:10pm – Belgrano vs Godoy Cruz – TyC Sports
3:10pm – Racing Club vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports

One Comment

  1. The frustration lies within many online marketers of the multiple
    and maybe even unnecessary changes the search engines make to their
    so called “algorithm” and YES I will agree I have shared these frustrations.
    I have just wasted over an hour playing around with a new site – a new site that I have no time
    to build. How to Hire: If your SEO company is going to specialize in digital design, it’s important to have a designer on board.

    Visit my web site … internet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: