Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, March 28-April 3

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, March 28
1:00pm – Real Garcilaso vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
3:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV, My German TV
3:30pm – Nice vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – All Boys vs Godoy Cruz – TyC Sports
6:10pm – Estudiantes vs Olimpo – TyC Sports
8:45pm – Deportivo Pasto vs Once Caldas – TV Colombia
9:25pm – Querétaro vs Tijuana – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
10:30pm – Leones Negros vs Zacatepec – GolTV
10:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Zacatepec – Mexico TV
11:30pm – Santos Laguna vs Pumas UNAM – Univision Deportes

Saturday, March 29
2:30am – Central Coast Mariners vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Sydney – Fox Soccer 2Go
8:15am – Burnley vs Leicester City – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
8:45am – Manchester United vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Siena vs Brescia – RAI Internazionale
10:30am – Bayern Munich vs Hoffeinheim – GolTV, My German TV
10:30am – Bayer Leverkusen vs Eintracht Braunschweig – My German TV
10:30am – Mainz 05 vs Augsburg – My German TV
10:30am – Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund – My German TV
10:30am – Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – My German TV
11:00am – Crystal Palace vs Chelsea – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Southampton vs Newcastle United – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:00am – Stoke City vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:00am – Swansea City vs Norwich City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Cardiff City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
11:00am – Espanyol vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Aberdeen vs Dundee United – Fox Sports Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Bolton Wanderers vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
12:00pm – Sochaux vs Olympique Marseille – Univision Deportes, TV5 Monde, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Sporting Cristal vs San Simón – Peru Magico
12:05pm – Nueva Chicago vs Platense – TyC Sports
1:00pm – Bologna vs Atalanta – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Sevilla – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Ponferradina vs Real Madrid II – beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Hapoel Haifa vs Bnei Yehuda – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:30pm – Arsenal vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
1:30pm – Freiburg vs Nuremburg – GolTV
1:30pm – Eibar vs Barcelona II – beIN Sports Play
2:15pm – Melgar vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
3:00pm – Athletic Bilbao vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Ajaccio vs Toulouse – Univision Deportes
3:00pm – Evian vs Monaco – beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Goiás vs Goianésia – PFC Internacional
3:45pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Groningen – GolTV
3:45pm – Milan vs Chievo – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact – 6abc, MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
4:00pm – DC United vs Chicago Fire – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
4:15pm – Alianza Petrolera vs Medellín – TV Colombia
4:30pm – César Vallejo vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
5:00pm – Real Madrid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
5:00pm – Deportivo Quito vs Deportivo Cuenca – Ecuador TV
5:10pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports
5:30pm – Flamengo vs Cabofriense – PFC Internacional
6:00pm – Colorado Rapids vs Sporting KC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
6:30pm – Boyacá Chicó vs Atlético Huila – TV Colombia
7:00pm – Vancouver Whitecaps vs Houston Dynamo – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
7:00pm – Cruz Azul vs Club Atlas – Univision
7:00pm – Veracruz vs Pachuca – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Charleston Battery vs Richmond Kickers – NSCAA TV
7:30pm – Orlando City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds – NSCAA TV
7:30pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Racing Club – TyC Sports
8:30pm – FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
8:45pm – Atlético Nacional vs Santa Fe – TV Colombia
9:00pm – Monterrey vs Atlante – Univision Deportes
9:30pm – Real Salt Lake vs Toronto FC – MLS Live, MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
9:30pm – LA Galaxy II vs Sacramento Republic – NSCAA TV
10:00pm – Seattle Sounders vs Columbus Crew – MLS Live (Stream of the Week), MLS Direct Kick, DirecTV
10:30pm – San Jose Earthquakes vs New England Revolution – MLS Live, DirecTV
11:00pm – Chiapas vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
11:00pm – Wellington Phoenix vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go

Sunday, March 30
4:00am – Perth Glory vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
5:30am – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Spartak Moskva – beIN Sports Play
6:30am – Sassuolo vs Roma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
7:00am – Real Valladolid vs Almería – beIN Sports Play
7:30am – 1860 München vs Köln – My German TV
7:30am – FSV Frankfurt vs Paderborn – My German TV
8:30am – Fulham vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra
8:30am – Arminia Bielefeld vs Aalen – My German TV
8:45am – Heart of Midlothian vs Hibernian – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Lazio vs Parma – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Osasuna vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Werder Bremen – GolTV
12:30pm – El Nacional vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
1:00pm – Villarreal vs Elche – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Unión Comercio vs León de Huánuco –
1:50pm – Puebla vs León – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
2:15pm – Nacional vs Porto – RTPi
2:15pm – Beitar Jerusalem vs Maccabi Petah Tikva – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Napoli vs Juventus – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – New York Red Bulls vs Chivas USA – UniMás, MLS Direct Kick
3:00pm – Arsenal vs Colón – TyC Sports
3:00pm – Fluminense vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
3:00pm – Lanús vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports
3:15pm – Los Caimanes vs Cienciano – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Saint-Étienne – beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Valencia vs Getafe – beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Colorado Rapid Reserves vs Arizona United – NSCAA TV
5:15pm – Boca Juniors vs River Plate – GolTV
5:30pm – Palmeiras vs Ituano – PFC Internacional
5:30pm – Barcelona vs Universidad Católica – Ecuador TV
5:30pm – Inti Gas vs Alianza Lima – Peru Magico
6:00pm – New York Red Bulls Reserves vs Dayton Dutch Lions – NSCAA TV
6:15pm – Envigado vs Itagüí Ditaires – TV Colombia
6:45pm – Universitario vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
7:30pm – Deportes Tolima vs Fortaleza – TV Colombia
8:25am – Ajax vs FC Twente – ESPN Deportes, ESPN3
8:30pm – Tigre vs San Lorenzo – TyC Sports
9:00pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs América – UniMás, Univision Deportes
9:45pm – Uniautónoma vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia

Monday, March 31
1:00pm – Udinese vs Catania – beIN Sports, beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Granada  vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Sunderland vs West Ham United – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Livorno vs Internazionale – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Real Betis vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
6:48pm – U-17 Women’s World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPN3
9:48pm – U-17 Women’s World Cup (Semifinals) – ESPN3

Tuesday, April 1
2:00pm – Quilmes vs Belgrano – TyC Sports
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Bayern München – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Atlético Madrid – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
6:15pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Atlético Rafaela – TyC Sports
8:00pm – Alajuelense vs Toluca – Fox Sports 2
8:30pm – Racing Club vs Estudiantes – TyC Sports
10:00pm – Tijuana vs Cruz Azul – Fox Sports 2

Wednesday, April 2
11:30am – Roma vs Parma – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
2:00pm – Godoy Cruz vs Lanús – TyC Sports
2:45pm – Paris Saint-Germain vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Real Madrid vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
4:10pm – Colón vs All Boys – TyC Sports
4:10pm – Rosario Central vs Boca Juniors – TyC Sports
6:30pm – Botafogo Pb vs Goiás – PFC Internacional
7:15pm – River Plate vs Newell’s Old Boys – GolTV
8:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs Grêmio – Fox Deportes
9:00pm – Palmeiras vs Vilhena – PFC Internacional
11:00pm – USA vs Mexico – ESPN, UniMas, WatchESPN

Thursday, April 3
3:00pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Juventus – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – AZ vs Benfica – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Porto vs Sevilla – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Basel vs Valencia – Fox Soccer 2Go
4:00pm – Gimnasia La Plata vs Tigre – TyC Sports
7:30pm – Resende vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional

One Comment

  1. Correction says:

    US-Mexico is Wed night

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: