Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Feb. 21-Feb. 27

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, February 21
3:30am – Central Coast Mariners vs Wellington Phoenix – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:30pm – Schalke 04 vs Mainz 05 – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
2:30pm – Monaco vs Reims – Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Dundee United vs Motherwell – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Real Valladolid vs Levante – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
8:00pm – Deportivo Cuenca vs LDU Loja – Ecuador TV
8:25pm – Querétaro vs Cruz Azul – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America
9:30pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Delfines – GolTV, Mexico TV
10:25pm – Tijuana vs Chiapas – ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Saturday, February 22
1:30am – Newcastle Jets vs Sydney – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:45am – Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:45am – Perth Glory vs Western Sydney Wanderers – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15am – Middlesbrough vs Leeds United – beIN Sports Play
7:45am – Chelsea vs Everton – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
7:45am – Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus
9:00am – Padova vs Empoli – RAI Internazionale
9:30am – Hamburger SV vs Borussia Dortmund – GolTV, MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Borussia Monchengladbach vs Hoffenheim – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Freiburg vs Augsburg – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Nürnberg vs Eintracht Braunschweig – MyGermanTV +
9:30am – Stuttgart vs Hertha Berlin – MyGermanTV +
10:00am – Arsenal vs Sunderland – USA Network, Mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Cardiff City vs Hull City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Manchester City vs Stoke City – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Fulham – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Ham United vs Southampton – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Real Madrid vs Elche – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Brighton & Hove Albion vs Wigan Athletic – beIN Sports Play
10:00am – Charlton Athletic vs Queens Park Rangers – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Olympique Marseille vs Lorient – TV5Monde, Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Celta de Vigo vs Getafe – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
12:00pm – Barcelona II vs Recreativo Huelva – beIN Sports Play
12:30pm – Crystal Palace vs Manchester United – NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Wolfsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
1:15pm – Cienciano vs UTC Cajamarca – Peru Magico
2:00pm – Real Sociedad vs Barcelona – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
2:00pm – Montpellier vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes
2:00pm – Fortaleza vs Patriotas Boyacá – TV Colombia
2:45pm – Bologna vs Roma – RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
3:15pm – Rio Ave vs Sporting CP – RTPi Internacional
3:30pm – Melgar vs Sport Huancayo – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Almería vs Málaga – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
4:30pm – Resende vs Flamengo – PFC Internacional
4:30pm – Barcelona vs Emelec – Ecuador TV
5:00pm – Santa Fe vs Millonarios – TV Colombia
5:30pm – Nacional vs Danubio – GolTV
5:45pm – Alianza Lima vs Juan Aurich – Peru Magico
6:00pm – Club América vs Pumas UNAM – Univision, Univision Deportes
7:00pm – Corinthians vs Rio Claro – PFC Internacional
8:00pm – Tigres UANL vs Veracruz – UniMás
8:00pm – Pachuca vs Morelia – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Atlético Nacional vs La Equidad – TV Colombia
8:00pm – César Vallejo vs Universidad San Martín – Peru Magico
9:00pm – León vs Santos Laguna – Telemundo
10:00pm – Club Atlas vs Monterrey – Univision Deportes

Sunday, February 23
1:00am – Melbourne Heart vs Brisbane Roar – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
6:00am – Rayo Vallecano vs Sevilla – beIN Sports Play
6:00am – UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying Draw – ESPN3, Watch ESPN, Fox Soccer Plus
6:30am – Livorno vs Hellas Verona – RAI Internazionale
7:30am – Bochum vs Fortuna Düsseldorf – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – Dynamo Dresden vs St. Pauli – MyGermanTV +
7:30am – Kaiserslautern vs Aalen – MyGermanTV +
8:00am – Toulouse vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports Play
8:30am – Liverpool vs Swansea City – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:30am – Newcastle United vs Aston Villa – NBC Sports Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
9:00am – Sampdoria vs Milan – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
9:00am – Internazionale vs Cagliari – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
10:25am – FC Twente vs Feyenoord – ESPN3
11:00am – Norwich City vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Real Betis vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Nantes vs Rennes – beIN Sports Play
11:00am – Sporting Cristal vs León de Huánuco – Peru Magico
11:30am – Hannover 96 vs Bayern München – GolTV
12:00pm – Puntarenas vs Carmelita – Centro America TV
12:30pm – Juventus vs Torino – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Valencia vs Granada – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:00pm – Toluca vs Chivas de Guadalajara – Univision, Univision Deportes
1:15pm – Unión Comercio vs Real Garcilaso – Peru Magico
2:00pm – São Paulo vs Santos – GolTV
2:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs América Mineiro – PFC Internacional
2:45pm – Lazio vs Sassuolo – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Osasuna vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Lille vs Olympique Lyonnais – Univision Deportes, beIN Sports Play
3:00pm – Real Murcia vs Eibar – beIN Sports Play
3:15pm – Itagüí vs Medellín – TV Colombia
3:30pm – Los Caimanes vs Universitario – Peru Magico
4:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes – GolTV
4:30pm – Botafogo vs Palmeiras – PFC Internacional
5:30pm – Once Caldas vs Deportes Tolima – TV Colombia
6:00pm – Atlante vs Puebla – Univision Deportes
7:30pm – Junior vs Deportivo Cali – TV Colombia

Monday, February 24
3:45am – Veranópolis vs Internacional – PFC Internacional
1:00pm – Parma vs Fiorentina – beIN Sports, beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play
1:50pm – Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Tel Aviv – Israeli Network
2:45pm – Sheffield Wednesday vs Charlton Athletic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:15pm – Benfica vs Vitória Guimarães – Benfica TV 1
4:00pm – Napoli vs Genoa – beIN Sports, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sports Play
4:00pm – Espanyol vs Villarreal – beIN Sports en Español, beIN Sports Play

Tuesday, February 25
12:00pm – Zenit St. Petersburg vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Manchester United – Fox Sports 1, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:55pm – Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Altamira – Univision Deportes
5:00pm – Vélez Sarsfield vs Atlético PR – Fox Deportes
7:55pm – Delfines vs Mérida – ESPN3
7:55pm – Lobos BUAP vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca – ESPN Deportes
7:55pm – Atlético San Luis vs Correcaminos UAT – Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Grêmio vs Atlético Nacional – Fox Deportes
9:55pm – Club Atlas vs Gallos Blancos del Querétaro – ESPN3
9:55pm – Atlante vs Pumas UNAM – ESPN Deportes

Wednesday, February 26
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Chelsea – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Schalke 04 vs Real Madrid – Fox Sports 2, Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
5:30pm – Portuguesa vs Mogi Mirim – PFC Internacional
7:55pm – Toros del Celaya vs Rayos del Necaxa – ESPN Deportes
7:55pm – Chivas de Guadalajara vs Dorados Univision Deportes
8:00pm – Corinthians vs Comercial – GolTV
8:00pm – Atlético Mineiro vs Santa Fe – Fox Deportes
8:00pm – Cabofriense vs Fluminense – PFC Internacional
9:55pm – Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz vs Jaguares – ESPN Deportes
9:55pm – Universidad Guadalajara vs Estudiantes Tecos – Univision Deportes

Thursday, February 27
12:00pm – Rubin Kazan’ vs Real Betis – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Napoli vs Swansea City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Porto – Fox Sports 2, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Ludogorets vs Lazio – ESPN 3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Salzburg vs Ajax – ESPN 3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Sevilla vs Maribor – Fox Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Basel vs Maccabi Tel Aviv – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Viktoria Plzeň – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:00pm – Madureira vs Vasco da Gama – PFC Internacional
3:05pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – Fox Sports 1, ESPN 3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Trabzonspor vs Juventus – Fox Sports 2, ESPN 3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:05pm – Fiorentina vs Esbjerg – ESPN 3, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Valencia vs Dynamo Kyiv – ESPN Deportes, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – AZ vs Slovan Liberec – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Benfica vs PAOK – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Genk vs Anzhi Makhachkala – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:05pm – Olympique Lyonnais vs Chornomorets – Fox Soccer 2Go
5:25pm – Palmeiras vs Sao Bernardo – ESPN3
7:00pm – Santos vs Bragantino – PFC Internacional
9:55pm – Tigres UANL vs Puebla – Univision Deportes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: