Soccer on TV

Footy on the Telly, Dec. 6-Dec. 12

We endeavor to make these listings as accurate and complete as possible, but matches get cancelled, broadcasters change their listings, we make mistakes, and so on. If you see an error or a new listing that we may have missed, let us know in the comment section and we’ll update the listings.

Friday, Dec. 6
6:00am – Lleida Esportiu vs Real Betis – beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Villarreal vs Elche – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
11:00am – World Cup Draw – ESPN3, Watch ESPN, Univision, Univision Deportes, Univision Deportes.com
11:30am – World Cup Draw – ESPN2
12:00pm – Algeciras vs Real Sociedad – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:00pm – Racing Santander vs Sevilla – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:30pm – Olympique Marseille vs Nantes – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
2:40pm – Motherwell vs Celtic – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Bologna vs Juventus – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
3:15pm – Benfica vs Arouca – Benfica TV, Premium Sports
4:00pm – Cartagena vs Barcelona – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Real Valladolid vs Rayo Vallecano – beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Belgrano vs All Boys – TyC Sports Internacional
5:00pm – Virginia Tech vs Florida State (NCAA Women’s College Cup Semifinal No. 1) – ESPNU
6:00pm – Rutgers-Camden vs Loras (NCAA Division III Men’s Semifinal No. 1) – NCAA.com
6:10pm – Racing Club vs Godoy Cruz – TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm – Virginia vs Connecticut (NCAA College Cup Quarterfinal) – Virginiasports.com, CBSSports.com
7:30pm – UCLA vs Virginia (NCAA Women’s College Cup Semifinal No. 2) – ESPNU
8:30pm – Messiah vs Williams College (NCAA Division III Men’s Semifinal No. 2) – NCAA.com

Saturday, Dec. 7
1:30pm – Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Heart – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:30am – Kawasaki Frontale vs Yokohama F. Marinos – One World Sports
3:45am – Central Coast Mariners vs Sydney – Fox Soccer 2Go
7:15pm – Derby County vs Blackpool – beIN Sport Play
7:45am – Manchester United vs Newcastle United – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
9:30am – Werder Bremen vs Bayern Munich – GolTV
9:55am – Leyton Orient vs Walsall – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
9:55am – Brighton vs Leicester City – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
9:55am – Sant Andreu vs Atlético Madrid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
10:00am – Southampton vs Manchester City – NBCSN, Mun2, NBC Live Extra
10:00am – Crystal Palace vs Cardiff City – NBC Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Liverpool vs West Ham United – NBC Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV, SiriusXM FC
10:00am – Stoke City vs Chelsea – NBC Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – West Bromwich Albion vs Norwich City – NBC Live Extra, Premier League Extra Time, DirecTV
10:00am – Grimsby Town vs Northampton Town – Fox Soccer 2GO
10:00am – Hartlepool United vs Coventry City – Fox Soccer 2GO
10:00am – Kidderminster Harriers vs Newport County – Fox Soccer 2GO
10:00am – Wycombe Wanderers vs Preston North End – Fox Soccer 2GO
10:00am – Hibernian vs Partick Thistle – Fox Soccer 2GO
10:00am – Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Beer Sheva – Fox Soccer 2Go
11:00am – Paris Saint-Germain vs Sochaux – Univision Deportes, TV5Monde, beIN Sport Play
11:55am – Livorno vs Milan – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale
12:00pm – Girona v Getafe – beIN Sport Play
12:00pm – Barcelona B vs Sabadell – beIN Sport Play
12:30pm – Sunderland vs Tottenham Hotspur – NBCSN, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
12:30pm – Borussia Dortmund vs Bayer Leverkusen – GolTV
12:30pm – Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Haifa – Fox Soccer 2Go
1:55pm – Celta Vigo vs Athletic Bilbao – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:00pm – 2013 Fall Girls’ High School All-American Game – NSCAATV
2:40pm – Napoli vs Udinese – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
3:55pm – Olimpic de Xativa vs Real Madrid – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake (MLS Cup Final) – ESPN, UniMás, SiriusXM FC
4:00pm – Recreativo vs Levante – beIN Sport Play
4:00pm – Flamengo vs Cruzeiro – PFC Internacional
4:00pm – Argentinos Juniors vs Rosario Central – TyC Sports Internacional
4:30pm – California vs Maryland (NCAA College Cup Quarterfinal) – calbears.com
5:00pm – Atlético Rafaela vs Arsenal – TyC Sports Internacional
7:00pm – Notre Dame vs Michigan State (NCAA College Cup Quarterfinal) – WatchND.tv
6:30pm – NCAA Division III Men’s Final – NCAA.com
8:00pm – Washington vs New Mexico (NCAA College Cup Quarterfinal) – Pac-12 Networks

Sunday, Dec. 8
1:00am – Melbourne Victory vs Newcastle Jets – Fox Sports 2
1:30am – Kyoto Sanga vs Tokushima Vortis – One World Sports
6:00am – Alcorcón vs Granada – beIN Sport Play
6:25am – Roma vs Fiorentina – beIN Sport, beIN Sport en Español, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
6:55am – Cambridge United vs Sheffield United – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
8:00am – PSV Eindhoven vs Vitesse – ESPN3
8:00am – Bordeaux vs Lille – beIN Sport Play
8:30am – Fulham vs Aston Villa – NBCSN, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
8:55am – Tamworth vs Bristol City – Fox Soccer Plus
8:55am – Torino vs Lazio – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play
9:00am – Hellas Verona vs Atalanta – beIN Sport Play
10:30pm – Nastic vs Valencia – beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Bastia vs Olympique Lyonnais – beIN Sport, beIN Sport Play
10:55am – Tarragona vs Valencia – beIN Sport en Español
11:00am – Arsenal vs Everton – NBCSN, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC
11:00am – Las Palmas vs Almeria – beIN Sport Play
11:30am – Eintracht Braunschweig vs Hertha Berlin – GolTV
12:15pm – Real Zaragoza vs Cordoba – beIN Sport Play
12:45pm – Gil Vicente vs Sporting CP – RTP Internacional
12:55pm – Real Jaén vs Espanyol – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
2:40pm – Internazionale Milano vs Parma – beIN Sport, RAI Internazionale, beIN Sport Play, SiriusXM FC
2:55pm – Málaga vs Osasuna – beIN Sport en Español, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – NCAA Women’s College Cup Final – ESPNU
3:00pm – Monaco vs Ajaccio – Univision Deportes, beIN Sport Play
3:00pm – Miramar Misiones vs Nacional – GolTV
3:00pm – Estudiantes vs Tigre – TyC Sports Internacional
4:00pm – Boca Juniors vs Gimnasia La Plata – TyC Sports Internacional
6:00pm – Toluca vs América – Univision
7:15pm – Quilmes vs River Plate – TyC Sports Internacional
9:00pm – Santos Laguna vs León – Univision

Monday, Dec. 9
12:45pm – Hapoel Tel Aviv vs FC Ashdod – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:40pm – Wrexham vs Oxford United OR Gateshead – Fox Soccer Plus
3:00pm – Swansea City vs Hull City – NBCSN, NBC Live Extra, SiriusXM FC

Tuesday, Dec. 10
10:00am – Benfica U-19 vs Paris Saint-Germain U-19 – Benfica TV
2:30pm – Bayern München vs Manchester City – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Manchester United vs Shakhtar Donetsk – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Galatasaray vs Juventus – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Benfica vs Paris Saint-Germain – Fox Sports Net, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – København vs Real Madrid – Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Anderlecht – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
2:45pm – Real Sociedad vs Bayer Leverkusen – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
2:45pm – Viktoria Plzeň vs CSKA Moskva – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV

Wednesday, Dec. 11
2:30pm – Chelsea vs Steaua Bucuresti – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Napoli vs Arsenal – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Milan vs Ajax – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
2:45pm – Barcelona vs Celtic – Fox Sports Net, Fox Soccer 2Go
2:45pm – Atlético Madrid vs Porto – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
2:45pm – Austria Wien vs Zenit – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
2:45pm – Olympique Marseille vs Borussia Dortmund – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV
2:45pm – Schalke 04 vs Basel – Fox Soccer 2Go, DirecTV

Thursday, Dec. 12
12:30pm – St. Gallen vs Swansea City – Fox Sports 1, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
12:55pm – PSV Eindhoven vs Chornomorets Odesa – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
12:55pm – Zulte Waregem vs Rubin Kazan – ESPN Deportes
12:55pm – Eintracht Frankfurt vs APOEL FC – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Fiorentina vs Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
12:55pm – Valencia vs Kuban’ Krasnodar – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go
1:00pm – Maribor vs Wigan Athletic – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
1:00pm – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Bordeaux – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Tottenham Hotspur vs Anzhi Makhachkala – Fox Sports 1, ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Lazio vs Trabzonspor – Fox Sports 2, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Vitória Guimarães vs Olympique Lyonnais – Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Dynamo Kiev vs Rapid Wien – Fox Soccer Plus, ESPN3
3:00pm – Freiburg vs Sevilla – ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC
3:00pm – Maccabi Haifa vs Shakhter Karagandy – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – PAOK vs AZ – Fox Soccer 2Go
3:00pm – Real Betis Balompie vs HNK Rijeka – ESPN3, Fox Soccer 2Go

3 Comments

  1. There are some definitions for the term, but not all describe and define the term properly.

    Dissatisfied readers will not likely consider before
    shiftingg their focus to your competitor sites. Be iit hand-sketch designing, computer-generated layout or snapped photograph, the image gallery should seamlessly integrate with corporate identity and enhance itts brand appeal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: